Next Page: 10000

          Nota de Agradecimento da diretoria do PT a população de Caraúbas      Cache   Translate Page      


Nota de Agradecimento da diretoria do PT aos eleitores de Caraúbas


Ao Povo de Caraúbas.

A esperança já venceu o medo, e agora vai vencer o ódio!

Em nome do Partidos dos Trabalhadores – PT de Caraúbas, venho agradecer a confiança depositada em nossos candidatos e candidatas no último domingo, dia 07.

Foram 7.235 votos para o futuro presidente Haddad 13; 
5.310 votos para nossa futura governadora Fátima 13;
2.320 votos para nossos Federais (Caramuru; Mineiro; Natália Bonavides e Gilberto);
468 votos para nossos estaduais (Idalécio, Isolda, João Cabral e Assis Filho).

Além disso, apoiamos Zenaide que foi eleita Senadora, junto com Mineiro e Natália eleitos  para a Câmara Federal e Isolda Dantas eleita para a Assembleia Legislativa; todos/as estes/as comprometidos com a luta do povo trabalhador e as parcelas mais humildes de nossa sociedade, os movimentos sociais, culturais e solidários, além do compromisso com o desenvolvimento humano, econômico e social de nossa sociedade.

Seguiremos a luta pelo fortalecimento da democracia, da justiça social e do Estado brasileiro; e pela recuperação do nosso estado do Rio Grande do Norte.

Convidamos os/as amantes da democracia e da valorização da vida a juntarem esforços conosco para um Brasil Feliz de Novo, com a Haddad 13 e Manuela, e aqui no Rio Grande do Norte, possamos estar DO LADO CERTO, com Fátima 13.
Novamente nosso muito obrigado!

Professor Marcos Roberto – Marquinhos
Presidente do Diretório Municipal do PT
Caraúbas/RN




JH Manutenções: A melhor formatação e manutenção em computadores da região


O JH Manutenções é uma empresa de Assistência Técnica de Informática, especializada no conserto e manutenção de computadores, bem como formatação completa, instalação de programas, instalação de jogos e aplicativos variados. Especializado em configuração de redes e muito mais.

Além da garantia de 30 dias na formatação, JH Manutenções realiza um trabalho que tranqüiliza os seus clientes, salvando todos os seus documentos, como: fotos, vídeos, musicas e etc. antes de formatar. 

Aqui você não perde nada, todos os seus arquivos serão salvos.

Organização: João Honorato Alves 

Rua Elizio Fernandes s/n pertinho da Capela de  Santo Antonio, no bairro Leandro Bezerra – Caraúbas/RN 

Tel.:  84 3337-2438 e 96076010 




Acompanhe nossas novidades também no Facebook. Clique para curtir nossa fan Page


          No RN 15 deputados se reelegem e nove exercerão primeiro mandato na Casa      Cache   Translate Page      


No RN 15 deputados se reelegem e nove exercerão primeiro mandato na Casa
Crédito da Foto: João Gilberto

Os eleitores potiguares elegeram no 7 de outubro, os deputados estaduais que vão integrar a 62ª legislatura. Nove novos deputados estaduais foram eleitos e 15 candidatos com mandato renovaram os espaços no legislativo estadual.


De acordo com o Tribunal Regional Eleitoral (TRE) e pelas regras estabelecidas pela proporcionalidade das coligações e partidos estão eleitos, por ordem de votação: os deputados Ezequiel Ferreira (PSDB) com 58.221; Gustavo Carvalho (PSDB) com 47.544; Dr. Bernardo (Avante)  com 42.049; Tomba Farias (PSDB) com 41.249; Nelter Queiroz (MDB) com 40.717; Hermano Morais (MDB) com 38.053; Galeno Torquato (PSD) com 34.532; George Soares (PR) com 34.263; Raimundo Fernandes (PSDB) com 33.965; Cristiane Dantas (PPL) com 33.860; Kelps (Solidariedade) com 33.819; Getúlio Rêgo (DEM) com 33.477; Isolda Dantas (PT) com 32.963; Kleber Rodrigues (Avante) com 32.755; Vivaldo Costa (PSD) com 32.638; Albert Dickson (PROS) com 31.698; Souza (PHS) com 31.097; Coronel Azevedo (PSL) com 27.606; José Dias (PSDB) com 27.275; Francisco do PT (PT) com 23.448; Eudiane Macedo (PTC) com 22.333; Allyson Bezerra (Solidariedade) com 20.228; Ubaldo Fernandes (PTC) com 20.148; Sandro Pimentel (PSOL) com 19.158 votos.

Ao todo, nove deputados não estarão mais no legislativo estadual no próximo mandato: Gustavo Fernandes (PSDB), Ricardo Motta (PSB), Márcia Maia (PSDB), Carlos Augusto Maia (PCdoB), Larissa Rosado (PSDB), Jacó Jácome (PSD) não foram reeleitos pelo coeficiente eleitoral e pelo quantitativo de votos. O deputado Mineiro Lula (PT) conquistou uma vaga de deputado federal e os dois deputados estaduais Dison Lisboa (PSD) e José Adécio (DEM) por questões jurídicas.



Instituto Nossa Senhora do Perpétuo Socorro em Caraúbas/RN



Com um ensino de qualidade o Instituto Nossa Senhora do Perpétuo Socorro em Caraúbas/RN, tem priorizado o crescimento integral, através da educação, procurando desenvolver as habilidades e competências dos alunos para um futuro de conquistas.  

Conveniado ao Sistema GEO de Ensino, que favorece o desenvolvimento educacional para o exercício pleno da cidadania. Oferece a seus alunos razões para sonhar com um futuro promissor.  

Traga seu filho para aperfeiçoar seus conhecimentos para um futuro brilhante.  Tel.: 3337-2479



Acompanhe nossas novidades também no Facebook. Clique para curtir nossa fan Page



          The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down      Cache   Translate Page      
Video: The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down
Watch This Video!
Studio: BoysAndGirlsGuide
Ever wanted the inside scoop on crashing that exclusive party, getting better than average dope, and spending the night with someone you'd be ashamed to be seen with the next morning?

Filmmaker Paul Sapiano answers your questions on these and many other critical areas of the party lifestyle in this satiric comedy. Presented in part as a faux-documentary and in part as the story of a typical night in the life of a handful of Los Angeles nightlife mavens.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down offers "useful" advice on getting into the club, scamming free drinks, tipping the bar staff, dealing with uncooperative drug dealers, talking your way into an all-star after party, how to attract women by pretending to be gay, and getting rid of last night's pickup in the cold light of the morning.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down received its world premiere at the 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival.

Stars: Jessica Ross, Kat Turner, Dennis Haskins, Jeff Davis, Benny Ciaramello, Brendan McNamara, C.C. Sheffield, Cassie Hamilton, Cricket Leigh, Davin Anderson, Dominique Purdy, Greg Cipes, Greg Studley, James Bonadio, Juan Pacheco, Juliette Long, Justin Cotta, Katie Gilbert, Leyla Milani, Mario Diaz, Michael Fitzgibbon, Billy Bonez, Mitchel Evans, Natalie Taylor, Navia Nguyen, Pete Czechvala, Ravi Patel, Richard Blair, Selena Fara, Steve Monroe


          Márcia Maia e Larissa afirmam que irão continuar o trabalho pelo RN      Cache   Translate Page      
Fotos: João Gilberto As deputadas Márcia Maia (PSDB) e Larissa Rosado (PSDB) agradeceram os votos dos potiguares e mesmo não tendo renovado o mandato, afirmaram, durante sessão plenária na Assembleia Legislativa nesta terça-feira (9), que darão continuidade ao trabalho pelo … Continue lendo
          Comment on CT Recommends: Our favourite road cycling helmets by Scott D Gilbert      Cache   Translate Page      
Thanks for replying Dave! Too bad the manufactures do not have this info for comparison
          Deli Clerk - WinCo Foods - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Stand, walk and move rapidly for extended periods of time. Prepares sandwiches, salads, etc. reading recipes, following instructions, mixing, washing,...
From WinCo Foods - Tue, 18 Sep 2018 02:19:25 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          Where is Ottawa’s help for Canada’s newspapers?      Cache   Translate Page      

This being National Newspaper Week, Prime Minister Justin Trudeau decided to send out a tweet extolling the value of newspapers to our democracy.

“In an ever-changing world with an ever-changing media landscape, our local newspapers play a vital role in protecting our democracy,” he wrote. “We salute the papers — big and small — working to keep us informed.”

It is reassuring to know the role of Canadian newspapers is appreciated. For many, myself included, the feeling is deeply inbred that our democracy is only as strong as the strength and vitality of our newspapers.

Yet in the past decade, at least 137 community and local newspapers have folded or ceased publication. This, in turn, has led to the creation of “news deserts” where some communities are left with no news outlet at all. Many others are struggling desperately to stay afloat.

To deal with this, the Trudeau government in its February budget committed to spend $50 million to support local journalism. It also promised new charitable models to aid “professional, non-profit journalism.” And third, it promised to reexamine its advertising budget which is almost exclusively digital, virtually excluding all print newspapers.

One should not forget Ottawa had commissioned two studies on the plight of the industry, both of which came out with a long list of recommendations. The vast majority of these were rejected.

So what has happened since?

A little talk, but absolutely no definitive action.

Take the $50 million to be spent over five years. The plan was for the funds to go to “independent, non-governmental organizations” to support journalism in under-served communities.

But it seems the government can’t decide who that would be. One or two exploratory talks have been held but there has yet to be even a request for proposals. Maybe next year, we are told.

On the new philanthropic models, there was a committee struck to study the issue. When might something be forthcoming? Probably next year.

The advertising issue is the most frustrating. Last year Ottawa spent about $36 million on advertising, virtually all of it dedicated to digital advertising.

Since about three-quarters of all digital advertising is owned by either Google or Facebook, that means millions of Canadian taxpayer dollars are going straight to the two American tech giants.

What’s worse, a House of Commons committee studying the issue last year concluded that Ottawa’s strategy had resulted in a “misalignment” of the reality that many Canadians still rely on traditional media. It urged more spending be directed to “TV, radio and print media.”

Again, there’s been talk.

But last month’s federal cannabis campaign had absolutely no print media.

We are now told this issue has been placed on the mandate letter of the new heritage minister.

Put together, there has been a lot of talk and no action.

You can also throw in the copyright issue where newspapers have long argued they should receive a licensing fee when articles are posted or distributed by aggregators (read Facebook and Google).

The European Community passed a law doing precisely this last week. And Australia and the United Kingdom are considering the same.

In Canada, it is not even on any agenda.

Meanwhile, media companies, including Torstar, continue with new strategies to compete in this new digital environment. Many are moving to paywalls, which could well benefit from special tax treatment from Ottawa.

So prime minister, we appreciate your kind sentiments.

But, on balance, I think we’d prefer some real action on these files.

And in case you missed it, I’ve listed below all those papers that have disappeared.

Daily newspapers

Duncan, B.C. — Cowichan News Leader Pictorial Daily

Abbotsford, B.C. — The Fraser Valley Daily

Amherst, N.S. — Amherst Daily News

Calgary, Alta. — 24 Hours Calgary

Edmonton, Alta. — 24 Hours Edmonton

Victoria, B.C. — Victoria News Daily

Campbell River, B.C. — Comox Valley/Campbell River Daily

Kamloops, B.C. — The Kamloops Daily News

Dawson Creek, B.C. — Dawson Creek Daily News

London, Ont. — Metro London

Regina, Sask. — Metro Regina

Saskatoon, Sask. — Metro Saskatoon

Surrey, B.C. — Peace Arch News Daily

Vernon, B.C. — The Morning Star Daily

Port Alberni, B.C. — Alberni Valley Times

Nanaimo, B.C. — Nanaimo Daily News

Guelph, Ont. — Guelph Mercury

Vancouver, B.C. — 24 Hours Vancouver

Winnipeg, Man. — Metro Winnipeg

Barrie, Ont. — The Barrie Examiner

Cobourg, Ont. — NorthumberlandToday.com

Orillia, Ont. — The Packet & Times

Ottawa, Ont. — Metro Ottawa

Toronto, Ont. — 24 Hours Toronto

Moose Jaw, Sask. — Moose Jaw Times-Herald

Community newspapers

Kenora, Ont. — The Holidayer

Merritt, B.C. — Merritt Herald Weekender

Toronto, Ont. — tonight Newspaper

100 Mile House, B.C. — Cariboo Connector

Kapuskasing, Ont. — Horizon

London, Ont. — London Community News

Huntingdon, Ont. — The Gleaner

Salaberry de Valleyfield, Que. — Le Soleil de Salaberry-de-Valleyfield

Campbellford, Ont. — Trent Hills Independent

Stirling/Northeast, Ont. — Central Hastings News

Campbellton, N.B. — L’Aviron

Mont-Joli, Que. — L’Information de Mont-Joli

Manitouwadge, Ont. — The Echo

Grenfell, Sask. — The Grenfell Sun

Broadview, Sask. — The Broadview Express

Cape Breton, N.S. — Cape Breton Star

Yorkton, Sask. — The News Review

Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows — Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows Times

Redvers, Sask. — Redvers Optimist

Fergus-Elora, Ont. — News Express

Fort McMurray, Alta. — Connect

Chilliwack, B.C. — Chilliwack Times

Ottawa, Ont. — L’Express d’Ottawa

Timmins, Ont. — Les Nouvelles

Carnduff, Sask. — Gazette Post News

Oxbow, Sask. — The Oxbow Herald

Rosthern, Sask. — The Saskatchewan Valley News

Cape Breton, N.S. — Cape Breton Community Post

Toronto, Ont. — Bloor West Villager

Toronto, Ont. — Parkdale-Liberty Villager

Drumheller, Alta. — Inside Drumheller

Bengough, Sask. — Deep South Star

Coronach, Sask. — Triangle News

Radville, Sask. — Radville Star

Grandview & Gilbert Plains, Man. — Exponent

Arthur, Ont. — Arthur Enterprise News

Harriston, Ont. — Minto Express

Mount Forest, Ont. — Mount Forest Confederate

Salmon Arm, B.C. — Lakeshore News

Surrey/North Delta/White Rock, B.C. — The Now

Fort Simpson, N.W.T. — Deh Cho Drum

Courtenay, B.C. — Comox Valley Echo

Gull Lake, Sask. — The Advance

Invermere, B.C. — The Valley Echo

Terrace/Kitimat/Prince Rupert, B.C. — Northern Connector

Sparwood, B.C. — Elk Valley Herald

Port Stanley, Ont. — Lake Erie Beacon

Whitewood, Sask. — Whitewood Herald

Lévis, Que. — Le Peuple Lévis

Kapuskasing, Ont. — The Weekender

Saint-Jérôme, Que. — Le Mirabel

Neepawa, Man. — Neepawa Press

Saguenay, Que. — Le Courrier de Saguenay

Sorel/Tracy, Que. — La Voix

Moose Jaw, Sask. — Rural Roots South

Bradford, Ont. — Bradford West Gwillimbury Times

Brantford, Ont. — Brant News

Collingwood, Ont. — Enterprise-Bulletin

Fonthill, Ont. — Pelham News

Fort Erie, Ont. — Fort Erie Times

Innisfil, Ont. — Innisfil Examiner

Meaford, Ont. — Meaford Express

Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont. — Niagara Advance

Norfolk, Ont. — Norfolk News

Port Colborne, Ont. — In Port News

St. Marys, Ont. — Journal Argus

St. Marys, Ont. — Journal Argus Weekender

St. Thomas/Elgin, Ont. — Weekly News

Thorold, Ont. — Thorold Niagara News

Vancouver, B.C. — WestEnder

Lumsden, Sask. — Waterfront Press Regional

Montreal, Que. — La Presse

Hornepayne, Ont. — Jackfish Journal

White City, Sask. — White City Star

Belleville, Ont. — Belleville News

Brockville, Ont. — St. Lawrence News

Frontenac County, Ont. — Frontenac Gazette

Kanata, Ont. — Kanata Kourier-Standard

Kingston, Ont. — Kingston Heritage

Nepean/Barrhaven, Ont. — Nepean/Barrhaven News

Orleans, Ont. — Orleans News

Ottawa, Ont. — Ottawa East News

Ottawa, Ont. — Ottawa West News

Ottawa, Ont. — Ottawa South News

Quinte West, Ont. — Quinte West News

Stirling, Ont. — Central Hastings/Trent Hills News

Stittsville, Ont. — Stittsville News

Stratford, Ont. — Stratford Gazette

West Carleton, Ont. — West Carleton Review

Macklin, Sask. — Macklin Mirror

London, Ont. — Our London

Exeter, Ont. — Times-Advocate

Grand Bend/Zurich, Ont. — Lakeshore Advance

Whistler, B.C. — Question

Toronto, Ont. — Beach-Riverdale Mirror

York, Ont. — York Guardian

Tisdale, Sask. — Parkland Review

Grimshaw, Alta. — The Mile Zero News

Manning, Alta. — The Banner Post

Dryden, Ont. — Dryden Observer

Leamington, Ont. — Southpoint Sun

Red Lake, Ont. — Northern Sun News

Wheatley, Ont. — Journal

Ingersoll, Ont. — Ingersoll Times

Kapuskasing, Ont. — Northern Times

Norwich, Ont. — Gazette

Petrolia and Central Lambton County — Petrolia Topic

Strathmore, Alta. — Strathmore Standard

Kirkland Lake, Ont. — Northern News

Pembroke, Ont. — The Daily Observer

Portage La Prairie, Man. — The Graphic

Camrose, Alta. — Camrose Canadian

John Honderich is the chair of Torstar, the Toronto Star’s parent company.


          Laborer - Staffchex, Inc - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Hiring General Workers to help install Metal Security Doors. Must have Steel Toe Boots. Work is only 3 day a week.... $10.50 an hour
From Indeed - Thu, 30 Aug 2018 20:20:49 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          O que os jornais do mundo estão falando sobre Jair Bolsonaro?      Cache   Translate Page      
O que os jornais do mundo estão falando sobre Jair Bolsonaro?
Terça-feira, 9 de outubro de 2018

O que os jornais do mundo estão falando sobre Jair Bolsonaro?

Os principais e mais influentes veículos de comunicação do mundo não hesitam em classificar o candidato como fascista. No Brasil, a timidez impera
Por Caroline Oliveira
A ascensão política de Jair Bolsonaro, candidato à Presidência da República pelo Partido Social Liberal (PSL), no Brasil, chamou a atenção do mundo. De acordo com os jornais e revistas internacionais, a crescente intenção de votos no pesselista alerta o mundo para o consequente aumento de ideias e ações fascistas no maior país da América Latina.
Não se trata da síndrome de vira lata, a priori teorizada por Gilberto Freyre. Mas de perceber como órgãos distantes observam a realidade brasileira. Talvez não seja imperioso a distância histórica para entender o que se sucede no País. Talvez basta ler o que estão dizendo veículos progressistas mundo afora.
Estados Unidos
A maioria se refere ao presidenciável como uma ameaça à democracia brasileira. Uma das matérias do jornal estadunidense The New York Times, “Brasil flerta com um retorno aos dias sombrios”, de agosto de 2018, expõe os posicionamentos preconceituosos dados por Bolsonaro e o define como um populista conservador que defende a ditadura militar e justifica o uso da tortura. O jornal afirma que a lista de acusações sexistas e racistas é extensa, mas o seu momento mais memorável foi durante a votação do impeachment da ex-presidenta Dilma Rousseff, quando o presidenciável homenageou um dos torturadores da petista na época ditatorial militar.
O também norteamericano Financial Times associa Jair Bolsonaro aos tempos sombrios. Para eles, as eleições estão tomando um rumo ao “trágico destino brasileiro de uma rebelião antidemocrática”.
Americas Quarterly atenta para o perigo do bolsonarismo, cujos limites já não podem ser mais controlados por seu criador, e, por isso, afirma que ganhando ou perdendo, a ascensão do candidato conduz a jovem democracia brasileira ao esgarçamento. Na reportagem, o jornalista escreveu “ele expressou muitas vezes seu amor pelos dias da ditadura e tem levantado a possibilidade de fraude eleitoral (se ele perder a eleição, claro)”.
Uma reportagem do HuffingtonPost, que tem sede no Brasil, destacou que o pesselista propôs vender terras de indígenas e descendentes de africanos escravizados. “Bolsonaro aproveitou o descontentamento, o desespero e a raiva. Fomentou uma reação contra um establishment corrupto com um populismo falso e barulhento. Se isso soa familiar, deveria. Bolsonaro ficou conhecido como “Trump do Brasil”. A Revista Time também fez essa relação com o presidente dos Estados Unidos: “Jair Bolsonaro ama Trump, odeia pessoas gays e admira autocratas. Ele pode ser o próximo presidente do Brasil.”
Reino Unido
No país britânico, o The Guardian é o veículo com mais reportagens sobre o presidenciável. Em uma reportagem afirmou que “Bolsonaro – que tem sido descrito como o mais eleito misógino e odioso no mundo democrático e possivelmente o político mais repulsivo da Terra – não é conhecido como um fã das urnas”. Recentemente, seu filho Eduardo Bolsonaro questionou, ao lado do juiz Rocha Cubas, a legitimidade e a segurança das urnas eleitorais. Pouco tempo depois, o magistrado foi afastado de sua função pelo Conselho Nacional de Justiça (CNJ) por tentar atrapalhar a realização das eleições.
The Economist publicou recentemente uma edição da revista que viralizou pelo mundo. Na capa, o rosto de Jair Bolsonaro. Como legenda, “A mais nova Ameaça na América Latina”. Em uma das reportagens, afirma que “o Sr. Bolsonaro propõe soluções brutais para os problemas do seu país. Ele acha que ‘um policial que não mata não é um policial’ e quer reduzir a idade de responsabilidade criminal para 14”. Nessa seara, a The Times classifica o candidato como um populista perigoso que tornar o Brasil mais seguro.
Austrália
veículo News publicou uma reportagem com a manchete: “Pensando que Donald Trump é ruim? Conheça o possível presidente brasileiro cujas crenças repulsivas chocaram o mundo”.
No The Australian, conheça o candidato que é um risco para a democracia. No The Sydney Sunday Herald, por que alguns no Brasil estão se virando para um explosivo candidato de extrema-direita para o presidente?


Alemanha
No país do meio europeu, uma reportagem da Deutsche Welle destaca a opinião da historiadora Nina Schneider, da Universidade de Colônia. Para ela, “Bolsonaro é muito mais radical que o presidente americano. Ele faz comentários racistas, homofóbicos e sexistas. Mas o pior é elogiar em público os torturadores, isso o torna muito mais perigoso do que o Trump”, afirma.
“Um Fascista Se Apresentando Como Homem Honesto”, “O fascista popular”, “Alerta vermelho para democracia” e “O demagogo do deserto é de repente uma nova estrela política no Brasil” são outras manchetes alemãs.
França
O veículo Le Figaro “o ex-capitão de 63 anos Jair Bolsonaro nunca brilhou nos quartéis ou na Câmara dos Representantes, exceto em suas provocações e seus divertidos. Seus alvos favoritos sempre foram feministas, homossexuais, negros, índios, progressistas, criminosos”. O capitão, para o Libération, um dos mais importantes jornais do mundo, é um ex-soldado pronto para liquidar a democracia. Para o Le Monde, é o Trump tropical, homofóbico e machista
Outros países europeus
Na Espanha, para o El Pais, Bolsonaro é um Pinochet institucional para o Brasil. No El Mundo, o candidato racista, homofóbico e machista do Brasil. No El Confidencial, o “Le Pen tropical” que pode ser o próximo presidente do País, em uma alusão à francesa de extrema-direita Marine Le Pen. Para a Itália, Um pesadelo chamado Bolsonaro, na Corriende della Sierra. Bolsonaro, líder xenófobo e anti-gay que dá o assalto à Presidência do Brasil, em La Republica. Para O Público, de Portugal, Bolsonaro é o Jagunço à porta do Planalto. Para o Diário de Notícias, também do país lusitano, Jair Bolsonaro é perigo real no Brasil e segue passos de Adolf Hitler. Para o país considerado pelos brasileiros como um dos mais desenvolvidos da Europa, a Suíça, Bolsonaro é tido como o “Faxineiro Racista do Brasil”. Por fim, o jornal Der Volkskrant deu destaque para as manifestações das mulheres contra o presidenciável.
América Latina
No Chile, o veículo El Mercurio publicou uma reportagem intitulada “Bolsonaro assusta com soluções simplistas e autoritárias”. Para o argentino La Nación, o candidato mistura linha dura com messianismo. No El Clarín, Bolsonaro é militarista e xenófobo, mas ainda assim favorito para a eleição brasileira.  O La Republica, do Peru, assim como o veículo holandês, também salientou os protestos protagonizados por mulheres no País.
http://www.justificando.com/2018/10/09/o-que-os-jornais-do-mundo-estao-falando-sobre-jair-bolsonaro/


Justificando não cobra, cobrou, ou pretende cobrar dos seus leitores pelo acesso aos seus conteúdos, mas temos uma equipe e estrutura que precisa de recursos para se manter. Como uma forma de incentivar a produção de conteúdo crítico progressista e agradar o nosso público, nós criamos a Pandora, com cursos mensais por um preço super acessível (R$ 19,90/mês).
Assinando o plano +MaisJustificando, você tem acesso integral aos cursos Pandora e ainda incentiva a nossa redação a continuar fazendo a diferença na cobertura jornalística nacional.

          Bolsonários distribuem capim a negros e nordestinos      Cache   Translate Page      

Bolsonários distribuem capim a negros e nordestinos

O publicitário Boralli aparentemente não distribuiu capim...
publicado 09/10/2018
Esse vídeo foi feito, em prantos, por uma sergipana, esteticista de amigo navegante do Conversa Afiada.
O vídeo remete a outra manifestação xenófoba de um bolsonário da agência de publicidade "África" (o título já é suspeito), de Nizan Guanaes, baiano, colonista da Fel-lha e consultor voluntário do ladrão presidente.
O publicitário é o diretor de negócios da África, de nome José Boralli.
No Instagram ele disse essa pérola:
"Nordeste vota em peso no PT. Depois vem pro Sul e Sudeste procurar emprego. Se liga aí Nordeste!!!"
Interessante.
Os antepassados do senhor Boralli provavelmente vieram da Emilia Romagna ou da Lombardia.
Quando chegaram aqui provavelmente eram anarquistas!
E vieram para o Sul e o Sudeste em busca de emprego na lavoura de cana ou do café.
Substituíram a mão de obra escrava.
O senhor Borelli deve ter herdado o que há de pior no ethos de alguns poucos lombardos.
Em alguns casos, olham para os meridionais - os pobres sicilianos, calabreses - com o mesmo desprezo com que ele olha para os nordestinos brasileiros!
O senhor Boralli é mais do que xenófobo.
É um coitadinho ignorante.
(Depois ele pediu desculpas, e a África tomou "medidas cabíveis". Se o Nizan tivesse também dois gramas de cultura, mandava o Boralli embora - ou ler o Gilberto Freyre (com "y"...)
PHA
Image result for José Boralli áfricaO avô do senhor Boralli veio para o eito da cana tomar o emprego dos escravos... (Divulgação)
https://www.conversaafiada.com.br/brasil/bolsonarios-distribuem-capim-a-negros-e-nordestinos1

          Escola Eugênio Areal é ampliada e revitalizada: “Uma obra que destaca a responsabilidade que temos com a Educação”      Cache   Translate Page      
Com a presença do prefeito Mazinho Serafim (MDB) e do vice-prefeito, Gilberto Lira, foi inaugurada na última sexta-feira (05) a obra de reforma e ampliação da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Eugênio Augusto Areal, no bairro Cidade Nova. A instituição recebeu cobertura metálica no pátio da escola, quatro novos banheiros e sala multimídia, além da […]
          Benfeitor recebe Imagem de Nossa Senhora da FNC      Cache   Translate Page      
Foto: Silvano Viana
 
Na terça-feira, 9,  a imagem de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré foi entregue ao aposentado, Gilberto Feio, 86 anos, membro da Família Nazaré, projeto subsidiário da Fundação Nazaré de Comunicação (FNC), pelas mãos de Dom Irineu Roman, um dos Bispos Auxiliares de Belém. A entrega da imagem provém do sorteio realizado durante o programa “Especial em Família”, no dia 31 de agosto, que contemplou o benfeitor, que ajuda a instituição há cerca de 16 anos.
 
A entrega simbólica da imagem de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré, pelas mãos de Dom Irineu Roman, foi motivo de alegria para família do aposentado. Segundo Teresa Feio, filha do benfeitor, foi um momento de felicidade ao saber que a imagem viria para a família que perpetuou o desejo da mãe ao continuar colaborando para a Família Nazaré “Pela benção Divina o meu pai foi sorteado”.
 
Segundo Gilberto Feio, é uma honra receber a imagem e parabeniza a iniciativa do programa. “Para nós é uma honra receber a imagem de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré, mãe de Nosso Senhor Jesus Cristo e também a nossa mãe, protetora de todos nós. Eu quero agradecer a Fundação Nazaré de Comunicação pela idealização do programa “Em Família”. Eu acompanho as suas visitas às diversas casas, parabéns! Eu quero agradecer à Deus, Pai bondoso e misericordioso”, disse.
 
O programa “Especial em Família” foi realizado pela primeira vez no final do ano passado e foi realizado três vezes este ano, sendo o último no dia 31 de agosto, na ocasião do encerramento ocorreu o sorteio da imagem de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré, doação da loja de artigos religiosos, Lírio Mimoso e o manto doação da estilista Luís Langer.
 
 


          Virginites A Prendre (1981/DVDRip)      Cache   Translate Page      
Year: 1981Production: Alpha FranceGenre: Classic, FeatureActors: Lise Pinson, Alain Alves, Claude Valmont, Eric Dray, Ingrid, Jean-Pierre Armand, John Oury, Dominique Saint Claire, Louison Boutin, Gilbert Servien, Helen Shelley Dany Doll, Cathy Dupray, Laura Zanzibar Gaelle, a very young still virgin girl falls madly love with the former lover of his mother. She decided to join ...continue reading "Virginites A Prendre (1981/DVDRip)"
          Designan en Soledad a titulares de Infraestructura Municipal y Control Vehicular      Cache   Translate Page      
Soledad de Graciano Sánchez SLP.- El Alcalde de Soledad, Gilberto Hernández Villafuerte, presentó a los titulares de Infraestructura Municipal y Control Vehicular, con lo que completa su gabinete ampliado. Ante el Oficial Mayor, José Guadalupe Pérez Zúñiga y el Director de Recursos Humanos, Omar Valadez Macías, el edil soledense presentó a los nuevos titulares de …
          Programas Sociales en Soledad se van a ampliar: Gilberto Hernández Villafuerte      Cache   Translate Page      
Soledad de Graciano Sánchez SLP.- El Ayuntamiento de Soledad dará continuidad a los diferentes programas sociales, además de analizar la posibilidad de ampliarlos para beneficiar a un mayor número de familias, anunció  el Alcalde Gilberto Hernández Villafuerte. Expuso que ha dado las indicaciones precisas a los directores vinculados a las políticas de apoyo a la …
          GROUPE SFPI (FR0004155000) : GROUPE SFPI: Modification du contrat de liquidité contracté avec Gilbert Dupont      Cache   Translate Page      
none
          10月9日(火)のつぶやき その4      Cache   Translate Page      

【報道されない沖縄の真実】無理やり座らされた沖縄防衛局の職員への尋問、無線を「盗聴器」と言いがかり…(※動画)
snjpn.net/archives/71254

— Share News Japan (@sharenewsjapan) 2018年10月5日 - 11:20

Kim Jong-un invites the POPE to North Korea dailym.ai/2CANrqw

— Daily Mail Online (@MailOnline) 2018年10月9日 - 18:09

@SatoMasahisa 朝日新聞広報部ご担当者からの「お詫び」文書も公開します。 pic.twitter.com/VgRaqOdKHE

— メレディス 無知性主義 (@jmeredith1987) 2018年3月16日 - 00:53

豪雨で住民誘導中に殉職 3人の警察官の合同葬儀 広島 #nhk_news www3.nhk.or.jp/news/html/2018…

— NHKニュース (@nhk_news) 2018年10月9日 - 18:09

【1kgカレーまだ…あります】
もう飽きられたのでしょうか…
今日は1個も旅立ちません…🍛 pic.twitter.com/0es6uZp4zK

— 新潟大学生協購買部 (@nuc_shop) 2018年10月9日 - 15:09

#東京バレエ団 オマーン公演★
ダンサーから昨晩の夕食の写真が届きました。「ラム肉のヨーグルト煮とか、カレーも何種類もあります。イスラムなので、朝食のベーコンも豚肉ではなくて牛肉なんです!」
by井福俊太郎 pic.twitter.com/SpAQy7Ez1c

— 東京バレエ団 (@TheTokyoBallet) 2018年10月9日 - 18:10

障害の原因「特定の市場参加者から大量の電文」(読売新聞) - Yahoo!ニュース headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20181009-… @YahooNewsTopics

テロ?

— Honey (@blograffiti) 2018年10月9日 - 18:48

[ #英国 ]再エネ協会と太陽光発電協会、FIT制度廃止について意見書を提出
英国の太陽光発電協会は、政府が検討しているFIT新規契約受け付けの実質全廃について、検討の撤回またはFITに代わる新たな支援制度の導入を求める意見書をエ… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 電気事業連合会 (@denjiren) 2018年10月9日 - 18:30

【あべ外務副大臣のフランス及び英国訪問】
あべ俊子外務副大臣は,8日から12日まで,フランス共和国及び英国を訪問します。
フランスでは,2025年国際博覧会誘致に関するフォーラムに出席し,英国では,第4回野生動物の違法取引対策に関… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 外務省 (@MofaJapan_jp) 2018年10月9日 - 18:33

河添さんと馬渕大使♪ twitter.com/takarin_7/stat…

— Honey (@blograffiti) 2018年10月9日 - 18:50

@YoshikoSakurai @liyonyon @AbeShinzo @jimin_koho @masashi_nakano @housouhou @hyakutanaoki @KentGilbert01… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 空🇯🇵日本のこころ (@tyo21sky) 2018年10月4日 - 21:24

The paid D.C. protesters are now ready to REALLY protest because they haven’t gotten their checks - in other words,… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— Donald J. Trump (@realDonaldTrump) 2018年10月9日 - 21:32

杉田議員@miosugitaへの異常な誹謗中傷事件は日本の民主主義を揺るがす大事件なのに新潮社トップによる「新潮45」廃刊という言語を絶する言論弾圧を出版社自らが行った。悪質な言論統制は日本ヘイトの朝日だけでなくこんな雑誌まで誹謗… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 西村幸祐 (@kohyu1952) 2018年10月9日 - 19:43

今夜のアメリカ通信ぜひ、みなさんに見て欲しいです。
もう、引き返せない重大なパラダイムチェンジがありました。
日本のメディアに先駆けて発表します!!
live.nicovideo.jp/gate/lv3157363…

— KENJI WADA 脂肪遊戯 (@media_otb) 2018年10月9日 - 19:56

<#米中戦争>米中関係悪化に拍車 ポンペオ長官を「冷遇」 習氏会わず、貿易・台湾で対立鮮明~ネット「いいんじゃないですか? トランプがますます本気になってくれるから。」「おっと飛行機がトラブルで台湾の空港に~。というシナリオはどう… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— アノニマス ポスト (@anonymous201504) 2018年10月9日 - 19:05

台湾、チベット、東トルキスタン・・・・みんなかっちゃんの友達 twitter.com/raijinja/statu…

— 高須克弥 (@katsuyatakasu) 2018年10月9日 - 21:32

【朝日】特定野党「臨時国会の照準は麻生大臣モリカケ責任追及と柴山大臣の教育勅語発言だ!!」~ネット「早く災害補正予算組まなきゃならないからから国会開け言うてたよね?」「結局モリカケかい!」 anonymous-post.net/post-2567.html

— アノニマス ポスト (@anonymous201504) 2018年10月9日 - 10:45

BBCニュース - SNS「グーグルプラス」個人向けサービス終了へ 50万人の情報流出か bbc.com/japanese/45795…

— BBC News Japan (@bbcnewsjapan) 2018年10月9日 - 21:34

占領は報道が要とも申しますし、NHKはもっと一般の日本人を採用したほうがいいんじゃないの?ダメなの?#nhk @nhk_nw9:職員の平均給与1,780万円のNHK、職員の犯罪率は民放の30倍!民間企業の50倍!~ネット「ご、ご、… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— だろん (@reddalon) 2018年10月9日 - 21:10

やっぱり左翼パヨクのバカは、礼儀を知らなかった!恥知らずな連中だ。こいつらが日本を駄目にする。と言うか、駄目にするために🇨🇳や🇰🇷🇰🇵の手先として動いている。

翁長前知事の県民葬に3千人 参列した菅長官に怒声:朝日新聞デジタル asahi.com/articles/ASLB9…

— Apollo11 (@Apollo129653438) 2018年10月9日 - 21:34

ミャンマーに対する円借款の供与(事前通報)
9日,安倍総理大臣とアウン・サン・スー・チー・ミャンマー連邦共和国国家最高顧問との会談において,「ヤンゴン下水道整備計画」他1件の円借款の供与に関する事前通報を行いました。
mofa.go.jp/mofaj/press/re…

— 外務省 (@MofaJapan_jp) 2018年10月9日 - 21:41

[ #米国 ]上院で超党派議員が原子力エネルギーリーダーシップ法を提案
中国・ロシアに原子力分野での指導的地位を脅かされる米国。米国は競争力ある価格で、最も先進的な原子炉を設計・開発しうる健全な原子力産業を持つことを目指す。… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 電気事業連合会 (@denjiren) 2018年10月9日 - 22:00

国際機関のトップを拉致拘束したのか、すげえな。習近平体制のほころびを必死に隠しているかもね。最近のこわい中国情勢→中国、前ICPO総裁を収賄など法律違反で調査 reut.rs/2QAZfMA

— 高橋洋一(嘉悦大) (@YoichiTakahashi) 2018年10月9日 - 22:25

河野外務大臣とスクバルネリス・リトアニア首相との昼食会
9日,午前11時30分から約70分間,河野外務大臣は,落合克宏平塚市長等と共に,訪日中のサウリウス・スクバルネリス・リトアニア共和国首相との昼食会を行いました。… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 外務省 (@MofaJapan_jp) 2018年10月9日 - 22:31

韓国が旭日旗を「侵略・軍国主義の象徴、戦犯旗」と非難する世論が巻き起こったのは、7年前のアジアカップ日韓戦でPKを決めたキ・ソンヨン選手がカメラの前で左手で顔をかくしぐさで日本人を表現し、世界中からバッシングを受け、その批判を免れ… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— take4 (@sumerokiiyasaka) 2018年10月9日 - 22:26

もう直ぐ10万アクセスありがとうございます。◾️(55) 【Front Japan 桜】米中貿易戦争のこれから / リーマンショックから10年~世界の景気、日本はどうなる? / 「新潮45」休刊は言論の敗北 / 「安倍3選」の敗者… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 渡邉哲也 (@daitojimari) 2018年10月9日 - 22:42

グーグル+に不具合見つかる 一般向けサービスは2019年9月までに終了
#グーグル #米国
sptnkne.ws/jHH2

— Sputnik 日本 (@sputnik_jp) 2018年10月9日 - 22:40

4年前、NHK「ニュースウォッチ9」で大越健介アナ「在日コリアンの一世の方達は1910年の韓国併合後に強制的に連れて来られたり、職を求めて移り住んで来た人達で」と発言。(続くツイートの動画ご参照)当時の朝鮮人も日本人ですから、戦時… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— take4 (@sumerokiiyasaka) 2018年10月9日 - 22:41

Greece bans obese tourists from riding donkeys dailym.ai/2Po6zep

— Daily Mail Online (@MailOnline) 2018年10月9日 - 22:29

テレビ朝日、TBS、NHK、日テレなど地上波TV、そして、朝日新聞、毎日新聞が、絶対に真相究明に向けた報道をしない案件。なぜなら、関西生コン支部というコリアンコネクションの極左労働組合は、それらのメディアと、強固な〈ネットワーク〉… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

— 西村幸祐 (@kohyu1952) 2018年10月9日 - 20:04
          After Florence, Spring Lake residents brace for Michael      Cache   Translate Page      
Cumberland Co. residents brace for third storm in 2 yearsResidents in Spring Lake who are still recovering from the flooding caused by Hurricane Florence are bracing for more rain from Hurricane Michael this week.
          Friends      Cache   Translate Page      
Caillou's Grandma is surprised when Caillou tells her he doesn't have any friends. She reminds him about Clementine, Leo, his cat Gilbert, and tells him that even his sister Rosie is his friend. Then, Caillou makes a brand-new friend. His name is Andre and he's big - and also a bit clumsy. Caillou is upset with Andre when he breaks Caillou's favorite chair, but it's soon forgotten when they go outside and play soccer. Later, Caillou and Leo are having a great time playing when Leo trips and falls, hurting his ankle. Caillou is very worried about Leo and thinks it may be his fault Leo got hurt. But when he makes Leo a get-well card and visits him at home, Leo says it wasn't Caillou's fault he didn't tie his shoelaces. Sarah helps Caillou paint a birdhouse Dad built, but she can't finish it because she is off on an all-summer trip to China. Caillou misses her very much. On the day of her return, Caillou is ecstatic and anxious to show Sarah that not only is the birdhouse finished and hanging in a tree, it has a resident.
Pets
Games
Emotions
Length: 
00:28:55
Rating: 
TVY
Closed Caption: 
CC
Episode Source: 
PBS

          Hundreds of videotapes found in home of accused serial rapist      Cache   Translate Page      
GENESEE COUNTY, Mich. – Investigators are calling for women to come forward if they believe they were attacked by a Michigan man who kept a library of videotapes investigators believe show the alleged attacks, according to WNEM. The suspected serial rapist, 60-year-old Gilbert Conway, was arrested in July and is facing 77 charges including first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping involving six women. Investigators believe his victims could number in the hundreds. Investigators said they found hundreds of videotapes in his […]
          RMC : 09/10 - L'Afterfoot - 23h-0h      Cache   Translate Page      
Après le match, avec Gilbert Brisbois, Daniel Riolo et Jérôme Rothen, le micro de RMC est à vous !
          RMC : 09/10 - L'Afterfoot - 22h-23h      Cache   Translate Page      
Après le match, avec Gilbert Brisbois, Daniel Riolo et Jérôme Rothen, le micro de RMC est à vous !
          Buenos aires para la candidatura de Pirineus-Barcelona 2030      Cache   Translate Page      
' La Generalitat y el Comité Olímpico Español (COE) han recibido el informe favorable del Comité Olímpico Internacional (COI) para seguir adelante con los planes de organizar unos Juegos Olímpicos de Invierno en los Pirineos y Barcelona en 2030. Aprovechando el marco que ofrece en Buenos Aires la celebración de los Juegos Olímpicos de la Juventud, una delegación encabezada por el secretario general del Deporte de la Generalitat, Gerard Figueras, y el presidente del COE, Alejandro Blanco, se ha podido reunir a la capital argentina con el vicepresidente primero del COI, Juan Antonio Samaranch, y el director general adjunto, Pere Miró, para recibir de primera mano el informe técnico que Gilbert Felli, antiguo director ejecutivo de los Juegos Olímpicos, hizo de las instalaciones y infraes...'
          Capturan a presuntos moto ladrones en el Boulevard Liberación      Cache   Translate Page      
Dos presuntos moto ladrones fueron detenidos por agentes de la División de Seguridad Turística (DISETUR) en el Boulevard Liberación área del Obelisco. Según la institución policial los aprehendidos son Elio Geovani Lino Guate, de 30 años, originario y con residencia en  San José, Boulevard Violetas del municipio de San José Pinula y Gilberto Arana Mejía […]
          The Radio Sun " Beautiful Strange"      Cache   Translate Page      
The Radio Sun " Beautiful Strange" Hard Rock Australia 2018
01. Hold On Tight
02. Believe In Me
03. Should Have Listened To My Heart
04. As Long As You Want Me
05. Out Of This World
06. Miss Wonderful
07. Have You Got What It Takes
08. I Do Not Want To See You Cry
09. Hearts On Fire
10. Beautiful Secret
11. Five Years After
12. Standing Tall United

Jason Old : Cantante
Stevie Janevski: Guitarra
Gilbert Annese : Batería
Anthony Wong : Bajo


Esta banda australiana está haciendo los deberes y cada vez son mas conocidos en el viejo continente, de echo van a ser los teloneros de Stryper durante su gira por tierras australianas. Esta banda de Melbourne presenta su nuevo álbum con la meta de seguir creciendo.
Hold on the Night es un buen trabajo y cuando hablamos de dar el salto a Europa hay que tener los automatismos de las bandas del viejo continente y ellos lo tienen en este tema muy en la línea de Eclipse , Jaded Heart o sobre todo Hardline.
Believe in Me es alegre y festivo y clásico del Hard Rock americano mas blando, son unos grandes fans de Danger Danger y Ted Poley, en palabras de su propio cantante, Stevie Janevski, el cuál sin tener una gran voz, cumple siempre con las expectativas.
Should Have Listened to my Heart de nuevo un cruce entre el Aor y el rock comercial mas blando a caballo entre Loverboy, Danger Danger, Harem Scarem, White Lion pero eso sí, el solo de guitarra tiene chispa pero cortado por el mismo patrón que todos los temas de Aor, sin desarrollar, quince segundos y después te meten el estribillo pero subido de tono.
Out of this World es el típico tema que va de menos a mas, con ese cruce entre Aor y Hard Rock melódico, previsible y quizás no brilla el estribillo todo lo que debería porque los arreglos en la guitarra no terminan de potenciar ese estribillo.
Hacía falta un poco de electricidad y llega con Miss Wonderful que con el acompañamiento rítmico y el ritmo de batería a medio tiempo logra colar otra atmósfera completamente diferente y muy de los noventa con ese rollo sureño que recuerda a temas de Nelson. Se aprovechan de las expectativas generadas por el anterior tema y siguen por el oeste americano con  Have You Got What It Takes donde la banda sigue con esa estela de rock sureño solo que con mas potencia en la guitarra.
I Do Not Want To See You Cry es volver a la casilla de partida, el típico Soft Rock a lo Harem Scarem con temas construidos a base de coros en el estribillo pero hay un buen ritmo de guitarra que introduce el solo de guitarra mas largo de todo el álbum y supone un empujón para un tema tan lineal.
Hearts of Fire es un estribillo muy de la vieja escuela europea y de la nueva también, tratan de seguir la estela de las bandas americanas y también del señor Joe Lynn Turner que para mi gusto es un poco como el maestro de ceremonias de todas estas bandas, el ejemplo a seguir.
Muchos temas y todos muy similares con el paso de las escuchas la intensidad va cayendo bajo mínimos pero aún así es un disco con la fórmula clásica, algún buen solo, estribillos clásicos elaborados y buen gusto que resulta adictivo con las primeras escuchas pero en definitiva el mundo del Hard Rock melódico necesita una urgente revisión pues todas las bandas suenan iguales.

Feeling: 3/5
Originalidad: 1/5
Técnica: 3/5
Producción. 2/5

Puntuación: 6/10


          Wick Theater Starts Season With Pirates of Penzance      Cache   Translate Page      
BOCA RATON, FL (BocaNewsNow.com) (Source: The Wick Theater) — The Wick Theatre is proud to open their 2018-2019 season with the hilarious farce, The Pirates of Penzance. The Gilbert and Sullivan treasure returned to Broadway in 1981 under the direction of Joseph Papp and went on to win the Tony Award for “Best Revival.” This adventurous tale […]
          Bancada oficialista cuestiona observaciones de Martín Vizcarra sobre bicameralidad      Cache   Translate Page      
El vocero de PpK, Gilbert Violeta, recordó que en el Pleno del último 3 de octubre, con los votos de la bancada de PpK, y los ministros César Villanueva y Vicente Zevallos, se aprobó dicha reforma.
          pygmy snailfish for taxon Lipariscus nanus Gilbert, 1915      Cache   Translate Page      
Vernacular "pygmy snailfish" for taxon Lipariscus nanus Gilbert, 1915 has been added by db_admin via the MS Access interface on 2012-01-04T14:40:55+00:00
          Final North Dakota Points for 2018      Cache   Translate Page      
North Dakota is the first of several states that I track points on that has completed its racing season for 2018 and following are the complete standings for the divisions followed. These points are tabulated in the same manner as the All Iowa Points using a 5-point scale on features only and, as I have the past two seasons, following the race at the dome in St. Louis I will combine all of the states together to present the "Best of the Midwest" for 2018. First though, let's take a look at North Dakota.

For the third straight year Dustin Strand tops the list of Late Model drivers posting seven feature wins in nineteen top five finishes. This placed him comfortably ahead of runner-up Canadian Mike Balcaen who also had nineteen top fives, but with two feature wins.

In the Modifieds Travis Peery is the 2018 champion edging out Jason Wolla by just four points. Peery picked up three feature wins in twenty top five finishes while Wolla, who obviously cut back on his schedule after being the 2017 IMCA National Champion, had eight wins and thirteen top fives. As a comparison, in winning the North Dakota Points last year, Wolla scored a total of 154 points. Peery was eighth in last year's standings with just 33.

After ranking third in last year's standings Kelly Henderson moves to the top in the Limited Modifieds for 2018. The Minot driver was a winner seven times and has twenty-seven to five finishes, seven more than last year's champion Lance Shill. The runner-up the past two seasons, Erik Laudenschlager finished third this year so the top three drivers essentially traded positions.

The state runner-up in 2017, Wade Nygaard moves to the top this season in the Sprint Car standings on the strength of twenty-two top five finishes and seven feature wins. The 2016 champ Mark Dobmeier was second with nine wins, two second's and one third making up his point total of 56.

North Dakota Points 2018 Final
Late Model
Pos. Driver Hometown Points
1 . Dustin Strand Grand Forks 76
2 . Mike Balcaen Winnipeg MB 51
3 . Brad Seng Grand Forks 48
4 . Ricky Weiss Winnipeg MB 36
5 . Joey Pederson Fargo 32
6 . Shane Edginton East St MB 26
7 . Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks MN 17
8 . Bill Mooney Selkirk MB 14
9 . Donny Schatz Fargo 14
10 . Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks 12
11 . Cole Schill Fargo 11
12 . Travis Robertson Moorhead MN 9
13 . Don Shaw Ham Lake MN 8
14 . Kevin Robertson Enderlin 6
15 . Troy Schill Thompson 6
16 . Mike Marlar Winfield TN 5
17 . Rayce McCord Molt MT 5
18 . Aaron Turnbull Estevan SK 4
19 . Brandon Sheppard New Berlin IL 4
20 . Casey Meyer Wahpeton 4
21 . David Smith Parkland County AB 4
22 . Scott Ward Watertown SD 4
23 . A.J. Diemel Eau Claire WI 3
24 . Devin Moran Dresden OH 3
25 . Steven Pfeifer Minot 3
26 . Curt Gelling Aberdeen SD 2
27 . Jim Harris Estevan SK 2
28 . Kelly Hample Billings MT 2
29 . Robert Hellebust Minot 2
30 . Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks MN 2
31 . Tyson Turnbull Estevan SK 2
32 . Jeff Hapala West Fargo 1
33 . Paul Mueller Bismarck 1
34 . Shane Clanton Locust Grove GA 1


North Dakota Points 2018 Final
Modified
Pos. Driver Hometown Points
1 . Travis Peery Williston 61
2 . Jason Wolla Ray 57
3 . Tyler Peterson Hickson 55
4 . Casey Arneson Fargo 54
5 . Travis Hagen Williston 51
6 . Shawn Strand Mandan 32
7 . Tom Berry Jr. Medford OR 32
8 . John Flory Williston 27
9 . Maryln Seidler Underwood 26
10 . Robert Hellebust Minot 26
11 . John Nord Enderlin 25
12 . Josh Eberhardt Jamestown 25
13 . Jeremy Keller Mandan 22
14 . Hunter Marriott Brookfield MO 21
15 . Jeff Taylor Cave City AR 21
16 . Travis Tooley Dickinson 21
17 . John Corell Jamestown 20
18 . Wayne Johnson Minot 20
19 . Cale Arneson Fargo 18
20 . Dave Shipley Argusville 18
21 . Drew Christianson Minot 18
22 . Travis Olheiser Dickinson 17
23 . Travis Ulmer Mandan 17
24 . Dylan Goplen Fargo 16
25 . Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake 16
26 . Mike Greseth Harwood 16
27 . Ricky Thornton Jr. Chandler AZ 16
28 . Zach Dockter Norwich 16
29 . Dale Kraling Mayville 14
30 . Greg Friestad Valley City 14
31 . Jesse Skalicky Fargo 14
32 . Ward Imrie Winnipeg MB 14
33 . Bryce Borgen Perley MN 13
34 . Eric Edwards Edgeley 13
35 . Josh Jones Dickinson 13
36 . Mark Dahl Bismarck 13
37 . Dustin Strand Grand Forks 12
38 . Jerad Thelen Bismarck 12
39 . Billy Kendall Baxter MN 11
40 . Chris Schroeder Williston 11
41 . Lucas Rodin Marion 11
42 . Austin Arneson Fargo 9
43 . Ed Conlin Williston 9
44 . Johnny Scott Cameron MO 9
45 . Mike Hagen Williston 9
46 . Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake 9
47 . Rusty Kollman Carrington 9
48 . Troy Girolamo Williston 9
49 . Dale Mathison Clearwater MN 8
50 . Dan Aune Taylor 8
51 . Darren Pfau West Fargo 8
52 . Justin Bieber Fairview MT 8
53 . Kody Scholpp Estevan SK 8
54 . Matt Gilbertson Montevideo MN 8
55 . R.C. Whitwell Tucson AZ 8
56 . Tyler Hall Fertile MN 8
57 . Randy Klein Lisbon 7
58 . Tim Ward Gilbert AZ 7
59 . Tracy Domagala Bismarck 7
60 . Brady Petermann Hawley MN 6
61 . Brad Hartigan Dickinson 6
62 . Dustin Wahl Greenbush MN 6
63 . Michael Johnson Moorhead MN 6
64 . Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson 6
65 . Bland Bohannon Williston 5
66 . Jarrett Carter Lisbon 5
67 . Jason Strand Portland 5
68 . Joey Rowell Fargo 5
69 . Quentin Kinzley 5
70 . Roy Spielman 5
71 . Tim Thomas Fargo 5
72 . Aaron Turnbull Estevan SK 4
73 . Billie Christ Jamestown 4
74 . Allen Kent West Fargo 4
75 . Dwight Burwick 4
76 . Jamall Wold Amegard 4
77 . Jeremy Sorenson Williston 4
78 . Randy Burwick Hettinger 4
79 . Scott Greer Winnipeg MB 4
80 . Spencer Wilson Minot 4
81 . Steven Pfeifer Minot 4
82 . Stormy Scott Las Cruces NM 4
83 . Tim Perkins Bismarck 4
84 . Tim Thomas Fargo 4
85 . Alex Guthmiller Huron SD 3
86 . Hank Berry Sidney MT 3
87 . Jeff Hooker Minot ND 3
88 . Josh Rogotzke Sanborn MN 3
89 . Rich Pavlicek Casselton 3
90 . Rob VanMil Barnesville MN 3
91 . Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau 3
92 . Tyson Turnbull Estevan SK 3
93 . Aaron Holton Newfolden MN 2
94 . Donavon Sorenson Williston 2
95 . Les McLenehan Estevan SK 2
96 . Mark Esala Thief River Falls MN 2
97 . Rick Delaine Stony Mtn MB 2
98 . Ryan Gustin Marshalltown IA 2
99 . Troy Heupel Williston 2
100 . Trent Grager Carrington 2
101 . Brent Schlafmann Bismarck 1
102 . Cody Peterson Moorhead MN 1
103 . Davey Mills Bemidji MN 1
104 . Eric Burwick Aurora 1
105 . Eric Sinness Williston 1
106 . Ethan Dotson Bakersfield CA 1
107 . Jake Schroeder Williston 1
108 . Mike Stearns Hecla SD 1
109 . Kyler Jeffrey Williston 1
110 . Mike Hansen Dickinson 1
111 . Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews MB 1
112 . Zack VanderBeek New Sharon IA 1



North Dakota Points 2018 Final
Limited Modified
Pos. Driver Hometown Points
1 . Kelly Henderson Minot 88
2 . Lance Schill Langdon 76
3 . Erik Laudenschlager Surrey 74
4 . Nate Reinke Lisbon 62
5 . Robby Rosselli Minot 62
6 . Chase Conway Westhope 51
7 . Isaac Sandrol Turtle Lake 51
8 . Luke Krogh Dickinson 51
9 . Scott Bintz Jamestown 50
10 . Chad Strachen Minot 48
11 . Austin Hunter Winnepg MB 40
12 . Brennon Weight Lamoure 39
13 . Zach Reinke Lisbon 39
14 . Randy Klein Lisbon 37
15 . Luke Johnson Moorhead MN 35
16 . Brady Bjella Williston 33
17 . Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake 32
18 . Matt Schow McIntosh MN 29
19 . Jeff Schwind Jr. Jamestown 27
20 . Nate Reynolds Hoople 26
21 . Lorin Johnson Miller SD 25
22 . Lucas Rodin Marion 25
23 . Justin Medler Minot 24
24 . Preston Carr Carrington 24
25 . Kelly Jacobson Fargo 23
26 . Kyle Keller Sidney MT 22
27 . Phillip Keller Sidney MT 21
28 . Reise Steinberg Argusville 21
29 . Scott Jacobson Fargo 21
30 . Eric Paul Dickinson 18
31 . Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake 18
32 . Jaden Varnson Lakota 17
33 . Matt Talley Sabin MN 16
34 . Travis Traut Jamestown 16
35 . Zach Frederick Richardton 16
36 . Brennan Urbach Englevale 15
37 . Norm Reitan 15
38 . Todd Johnson Petersburg 15
39 . Chris Vanmil Barnesville MN 14
40 . Jamie Dietzler Larimore 14
41 . Eric Folstad Glenburn  13
42 . Dan Dowling Davenport 12
43 . Jason Grimes Jamestown 12
44 . Kelly Hagel Carrington 12
45 . Deryk Voller Dickinson 11
46 . Eric Haugland Lakota 11
47 . Jeremiah Ladue Trenton 11
48 . Jim Morlock Pettibone 11
49 . Jordan Binstock Dickinson 11
50 . Jess Brekke Devils Lake 10
51 . Kyle Krogh Dickinson 10
52 . Austin Veralrud Fargo 9
53 . Cody Lee Starbuck MN 9
54 . Cole Haugland Brocket 9
55 . Dylan Zabel Selby SD 9
56 . Rocky Caudle Ellsworth IA 9
57 . Grant Hall Brandon MB 8
58 . Royce Jawaski Adrian  8
59 . Paul Colvin Horace 7
60 . Travis Saurer Elizabeth MN 7
61 . Aaron Michel Jamestown 6
62 . Cole Lewis Dickinson 6
63 . Jay Sahr Jamestown 6
64 . Jeff Bieber Fairview MT 6
65 . Joseph Thomas Glyndon MN 6
66 . Brock Gronwald Fergus Falls MN 5
67 . Dustin Strand East Grand Forks 5
68 . Jarrett Lovcik Rugby 5
69 . Kyle Langland Enderlin 5
70 . Matthew Clark West Fargo 5
71 . Vince Jegtvig Dilworth MN 5
72 . Andy Kapp Jamestown 4
73 . Billy Michaelsohn Fargo 4
74 . Brock Beeter Minot 4
75 . Chaz Mosby Amegard 4
76 . Chris Kruk Langdon 4
77 . Dean Eggebraaten Bemidji MN 4
78 . Jason Halverson Devils Lake 4
79 . Hunter Hougard Warren MN 4
80 . David Carlson Huron SD 4
81 . Jory Berg Grand Forks 4
82 .
          The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down      Cache   Translate Page      
Video: The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down
Watch This Video!
Studio: BoysAndGirlsGuide
Ever wanted the inside scoop on crashing that exclusive party, getting better than average dope, and spending the night with someone you'd be ashamed to be seen with the next morning?

Filmmaker Paul Sapiano answers your questions on these and many other critical areas of the party lifestyle in this satiric comedy. Presented in part as a faux-documentary and in part as the story of a typical night in the life of a handful of Los Angeles nightlife mavens.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down offers "useful" advice on getting into the club, scamming free drinks, tipping the bar staff, dealing with uncooperative drug dealers, talking your way into an all-star after party, how to attract women by pretending to be gay, and getting rid of last night's pickup in the cold light of the morning.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down received its world premiere at the 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival.

Stars: Jessica Ross, Kat Turner, Dennis Haskins, Jeff Davis, Benny Ciaramello, Brendan McNamara, C.C. Sheffield, Cassie Hamilton, Cricket Leigh, Davin Anderson, Dominique Purdy, Greg Cipes, Greg Studley, James Bonadio, Juan Pacheco, Juliette Long, Justin Cotta, Katie Gilbert, Leyla Milani, Mario Diaz, Michael Fitzgibbon, Billy Bonez, Mitchel Evans, Natalie Taylor, Navia Nguyen, Pete Czechvala, Ravi Patel, Richard Blair, Selena Fara, Steve Monroe


          Baby Gilbert-Salvatore       Cache   Translate Page      
jaxonsgirl / 1 page
Elena stared at the two pink lines staring back at her. They were positive. She was pregnant. Starring: Nina Dobrev, Ian Somerhalder, and Paul Wesley in Baby Gilbert-Salvatore.
          InFocus: Autumn 2018      Cache   Translate Page      

Keith Gilbert reviews an impressive solution offering a birds-eye view of the status of a publication, any time, anywhere. The post InFocus: Autumn 2018 appeared first on InDesignSecrets.
          Hundreds of videotapes found in home of accused serial rapist      Cache   Translate Page      
GENESEE COUNTY, Mich. – Investigators are calling for women to come forward if they believe they were attacked by a Michigan man who kept a library of videotapes investigators believe show the alleged attacks, according to WNEM. The suspected serial rapist, 60-year-old Gilbert Conway, was arrested in July and is facing 77 charges including first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping involving six women. Investigators believe his victims could number in the hundreds. Investigators said they found hundreds of videotapes in his […]
          Titular de AMB: “ ‘Canelo’ es el referente del boxeo mundial”      Cache   Translate Page      

Gilberto Jesús Mendoza, presidente de la Asociación Mundial de Boxeo (AMB), dejó en claro que el mexicano Saúl “Canelo” Álvarez es un referente para el pugilismo mundial de la actualidad.
          SearchCap: Google Ads recording calls, Sitelinks snippets & Google Easter Eggs      Cache   Translate Page      

Below is what happened in search today, as reported on Search Engine Land and from other places across the web.

From Search Engine Land:

Recent Headlines From Marketing Land, Our Sister Site Dedicated To Internet Marketing:

Search News From Around The Web:


          Food Truck event and project manager - azFEASTivals - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Over the past few years we have positioned ourselves as *the premier food truck event and booking company in the state.*Owner was raised on a farm and the work...
From Indeed - Wed, 10 Oct 2018 01:28:26 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          [$$$] [Planner] Procurement Specialist - Gilbert Consulting Services, Inc.      Cache   Translate Page      
One of our clients, a prestigious Electric Utility, has an urgent need for a Procurement Specialist. This is a 6 month contract assignment anticipated to last through the end of May, 2019!! This career opportunity offers the chance to fully maximize your income...(click link to see full post)
          [$$$] [Planner] Procurement Specialist - Gilbert Consulting Services, Inc.      Cache   Translate Page      
One of our clients, a prestigious Electric Utility, has an urgent need for a Procurement Specialist. This is a 6 month contract assignment anticipated to last through the end of May, 2019!! This career opportunity offers the chance to fully maximize your income...(click link to see full post)
          Birds In Minnesota Are Smashing Into Houses And Windshields Probably Because They're Drunk      Cache   Translate Page      

Birds in the Minnesota city of Gilbert appear to be racking up quite the bar bill. Residents have been complaining of birds smashing into houses and windshields and otherwise acting strangely. The reason? They're drunk. Via: Shared.com


          Journeyman Electricians - $25-$28/hour - Lots of OT!      Cache   Translate Page      
AZ-Gilbert, Hiring Journeyman Electricians 1st shift: 5AM to 1:30PM 2nd shift: 1:30 PM to 10:00 PM up to 20 hours of OT per week Location Gilbert Job Description: Electrician, running conduit for ERooms and various modules, also working on switch gears. The Journeyman Electrician will work with a team on the commission of HVAC, fire, lighting and energy management control systems. The journeyman Electrician w
          El colombiano Gilberto 'Alcatraz' García, jugador del Pasto, en cuidados intensivos      Cache   Translate Page      
Bogotá, 9 oct (EFE).- El colombiano Gilberto 'Alcatraz' García, campeón de la Copa Libertadores en 2016, y que actualmente juega en el Deportivo Pasto ingresó a cuidados intensivos por una reacción adversa a un medicamento.
          Artigli      Cache   Translate Page      
COPYRIGHT 2018 - Buy Now
Artigli


          Microsoft has discontinued support for the Apple TV version of Minecraft from September 24 due to lack of players, undermining Apple's push into gaming (Ben Gilbert/Business Insider)      Cache   Translate Page      

Ben Gilbert / Business Insider:
Microsoft has discontinued support for the Apple TV version of Minecraft from September 24 due to lack of players, undermining Apple's push into gaming  —  - “Minecraft” is one of the most popular games in the world, and the second highest-selling game of all time.


           Comentário sobre Apoio a Bolsonaro por Gilberto       Cache   Translate Page      
Essa merece ser convidada e certamente será, pra ser ministra. Junto com Magno Malta, formaria um ministério de respeito.
          Taylor Swift performs, Cardi B wins at American Music Awards      Cache   Translate Page      
Presenters include Tyra Banks, Chloe x Halle, Macaulay Culkin, Sara Gilbert, Heidi Klum, Lenny Kravitz, John Stamos, Amandla Stenberg, The Chainsmokers and Rami Malek.
          sébaste à longue mâchoire for taxon Sebastes alutus (Gilbert, 1890)      Cache   Translate Page      
Vernacular "sébaste à longue mâchoire" for taxon Sebastes alutus (Gilbert, 1890) has been added by db_admin via the MS Access interface on 2012-01-04T14:40:55+00:00
          Comcast takes majority control of broadcaster Sky      Cache   Translate Page      

Sky chairman James Murdoch has resigned from the broadcaster as US cable giant Comcast took control of the British firm. Comcast said on Tuesday that it has acquired more than 75% of Sky after snapping up the 39% stake that belonged to Rupert Murdoch’s 21st Century Fox. Alongside the announcement, James Murdoch and a string of other Sky directors resigned from the firm. They include John Nallen, Chase Carey, Martin Gilbert, Andy Sukawaty, Tracy Clarke and Katrin Wehr-Seiter. Comcast boss Brian Roberts said: “We are pleased today to be the majority owner of Sky. “Led by Jeremy Darroch and his superb team, now together with Comcast, our combined global leadership in technology and content paves the way for us to accelerate investment and growth in Sky’s brand and premier platforms. “We are also fully committed to ensuring Sky News’ future, maintaining its editorial independence, and preserving its strong track record for trusted, high quality, impartial news.” Comcast emerged victorious in the takeover for the pay TV giant last month after beating 21st Century Fox, controlled by the Murdoch family, in a long running takeover battle. The group tabled a £30 billion bid for Sky, dwarfing Fox’s bid by a distance. It means the Murdochs have relinquished their holding in Sky, having twice failed to take full control of the broadcaster. Sky boss Jeremy Darroch said: “Comcast have committed to investment in Sky, including our Osterley and European headquarters and we very much look forward to working with Brian and the Comcast team to achieve further growth and development of Sky’s business. “Separately, Sky News will benefit greatly from Comcast’s funding commitments over the coming years and the arrangements that will be put in place to preserve and enhance its editorial independence.”

The post Comcast takes majority control of broadcaster Sky appeared first on London Glossy Post.


          What's Eating Gilbert Grape 1993 1080p Blu-ray x265 AAC 5 1 D0ct0rLew[UTR-HD] mkv      Cache   Translate Page      
none
          Comment on Sen. Gilbert Baker Files Tim Tebow Home School Bill by Home School Blog » Blog Archive » Tim Tebow Bill set for Committee Meeting Wednesday      Cache   Translate Page      
[...] These activities include athletics, fine arts, band, and so on. More on the bill may be found here and [...]
          Comment on Sen. Gilbert Baker Files Tim Tebow Home School Bill by Home School Blog » Blog Archive » From the Rumor Mill: Tim Tebow to Visit Arkansas?      Cache   Translate Page      
[...] we reported last week, Sen. Baker (R-Conway) filed SB 842, the Tim Tebow home school bill, that would give home school [...]
          It's Official! Dove Cameron Will Star In A Musical Adaptation of CLUELESS at The New Group; Full Cast Announced!      Cache   Translate Page      
The New Group has just announcedcomplete casting and the design team forClueless,The MusicalbyAmy Heckerling. This world premiere production, with choreography byKelly Devine, directed byKristin Hanggi, featuresEphie Aardema,Lori Alan,Sara Andreas,Gilbert L. Bailey II,Dove Cameron,Will Connolly,Danielle Marie Gonzalez,Tessa Grady,Talya Groves,Chris Hoch,L'ogan J'ones,Darius Jordan Lee,Justin Mortelliti,Brett Thiele,Dave Thomas BrownandZurin Villanueva withScenic Design byBeowulf Boritt Costume Design byAmy Clark Lighting Design byJason Lyons Sound Design byGareth Owen Projection Design byDarrel MaloneyMusic Supervision, Arrangement and Orchestration byEthan PoppandMusic Direction byMatthew Smedal.Previews beginNovember 20in advance of an Official Opening Night onTuesday, December 11. A limited Off-Broadway engagement is slated throughJanuary 12atThe Pershing Square Signature CenterThe Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre, 480 West 42ndStreet.
          John Goodman Confirms Roseanne Is Killed Off The Conners: "She Is Missed, Definitely"      Cache   Translate Page      

The Conners is nearing its season one premiere, which means fans of the Roseanne spinoff's characters are about to face a potentially uncomfortable twist in the storyline - Roseanne Conner is dead, and her family is continuing on without her. Although the loss of star and creator Roseanne Barr is completely justified - the 65-year-old's bizarre, racist tweets caused the Roseanne reboot to get pulled from the air by ABC earlier this year - one of her costars is still coming to terms with her absence.

"She is missed, definitely," John Goodman, who plays Conner patriarch Dan, told Jimmy Kimmel on Monday night. "After that many years, it's like a family. And last year, it was so miraculous and so unreal that when [the show] went away it was almost like a dream."

Goodman went on to say that he's trying to "be a big boy" about the situation, but "crashed for a couple weeks" after Barr's Twitter tirade against Valerie Jarrett got the show canceled. "All kinds of weird stuff happened," he continued. "My wife got sick right after that [and] then I fell down the stairs."

At first it was unclear how Roseanne would continue on without its namesake star, but according to Goodman, costar Sara Gilbert's tireless effort helped The Conners come to be. He also noted that Barr "gave up a lot" so that people involved with the series could work. "It was very weird doing the first show without her because she's my buddy," he said. "I mean, we'd just sit there and she'd make me laugh and I'd make her laugh, which is fun because there's always a danger of her peeing herself."

The Conners premieres on ABC on Oct. 16.


          Bancada ruralista renova mais da metade dos mandatos, mas sofre baixas importantes      Cache   Translate Page      
bancada ruralista - fpa  (Foto: Agência Brasil )

Uma das representações mais fortes no Congresso Nacional, a bancada ruralista conseguiu manter mais da metade dos parlamentares que se candidataram nessas eleições. É o que mostra levantamento feito por Globo Rural, com base na relação de integrantes do grupo, divulgada no site oficial da Frente Parlamentar Agropecuária (FPA), e nos resultados oficiais do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral (TSE).

A pesquisa considerou apenas candidatos a mandatos de deputado federal ou senador, excluindo da contagem os suplentes e candidaturas a cargos fora do legislativo federal, como governador ou deputado estadual. Ao todo, 206 componentes do colegiado disputaram as eleições parlamentares, sendo 110 eleitos. De 193 deputados federais que se candidataram, 55,44% (107) permanecem, seja na Câmara ou Senado. (veja lista completa abaixo)

Leia também:
>> Agropolos dariam vitória a Bolsonaro já no primeiro turno

A maior parte se manteve onde está. Caso de Luiz Nishimori (PR-PR), relator do Projeto de Lei 6299, que muda regras de avaliação e fiscalização de agrotóxicos, e da deputada Tereza Cristina (DEM-MS), atual presidente da Frente Parlamentar Agropecuária (FPA). Já Luiz Carlos Heinze (PP-RS) muda de endereço. Termina essa legislatura como deputado e na próxima será senador. O mesmo aconteceu com Izalci Lucas (PSDB-DF) e Irajá Abreu (PSD-TO), filho da ex-ministra da Agricultura, Kátia Abreu (PDT-TO), candidata a vice-presidente na chapa de Ciro Gomes, terceira colocada no primeiro turno presidencial.

Entre os senadores da FPA, apenas três conseguiram se manter. Desses, Ciro Nogueira (PP-PI) e Sérgio Petecão (PSD-AC) renovaram seus mandatos por mais oito anos. José Medeiros (PSD-MT) fez o caminho inverso de Heinze, Lucas e Abreu. Será deputado federal a partir da próxima legislatura.

Quem sai

Mas o resultado das urnas também trouxe baixas a lamentar nos almoços de terça-feira, quando a Frente Parlamentar Agropecuária se reúne, em Brasília (DF), para discutir sua estratégia. Congressistas com longo histórico de atuação como representantes da agropecuária nas duas Casas legislativas não foram reeleitos ou ganharam eleições para outros cargos.

Entre os principais nomes, está Ana Amélia Lemos (PP-RS), que candidatou-se a vice-presidente na chapa de Geraldo Alckmin e ficou sem mandato para a próxima legislatura. Outro nome de peso é Ronaldo Caiado (DEM-GO), que também deixa Brasília pelos próximos quatro anos. Foi eleito em primeiro turno para governar Goiás.

Quem também pode ficar fora é o tucano Antônio Anastasia - embora não apareça entre os integrantes mais atuantes na bancada ruralista - que disputa o segundo turno para o governo de Minas Gerais. Se for derrotado, no entanto, ainda tem mais quatro anos de mandato a cumprir como senador. Assim como Rose de Freitas (MDB-ES), que perdeu a eleição para o governo capixaba, vencida por Renato Casagrande (PSB).

Leia também:
>> Frente Parlamentar da Agropecuária declara apoio a Jair Bolsonaro

Entre os que não renovaram o mandato de senador, estão Valdir Raupp (MDB-RO), Valdemir Moka (MDB-MS) e Benedito de Lira (PP-AL). Romero Jucá (MDB-RR) é outro “medalhão” que figura como integrante da bancada ruralista e não estará no Congresso Nacional a partir do próximo ano.

Na Câmara dos Deputados, a Frente Parlamentar da Agropecuária também teve baixas relevantes. Casos de Valdir Colatto (MDB-SC) e Carlos Melles (DEM-MG). Outro que ficou fora foi Osmar Serraglio (PP-PR). Silas Brasileiro (PP-MG), presidente do Conselho Nacional do Café (CNC), suplente na atual legislatura, não foi eleito.

Ex-presidente da FPA, o deputado Nilson Leitão concorreu a uma vaga no Senado pelo PSDB de Mato Grosso. Não foi eleito. É do Estado, no entanto, que chega à Câmara um deputado que deve se tornar voz atuante na bancada: o ex-secretário de Política Agrícola, Neri Geller, eleito pelo PP.

Pelo menos até o fim dessa legislatura, a FPA reúne 262 parlamentares, entre deputados (234) e senadores (28), conforme a relação oficial. Alguns integrantes não estão exercendo seus mandatos parlamentares por ocuparem outros cargos, como ministérios ou prefeituras. Os 26 Estados e o Distrito Federal têm pelo menos um representante no grupo.

O colegiado tem integrantes de 23 partidos. As maiores bancadas internas atualmente são as do MDB (38 parlamentares), PP (34) e PSDB (27). O PSL, que disputa a Presidência da República com Jair Bolsonaro, tem três. O PT, que tenta voltar ao poder com Fernando Haddad, tem sete. 

Senadores eleitos

Ciro Nogueira (PP-PI) 
Sérgio Petecão (PSD-AC) 
José Medeiros (MDB-MT) Eleito deputado federal

Deputados eleitos

Afonso Hamm (PP-RS)
Afonso Motta (PDT-RS)
Alan Rick (DEM-AC)
Alceu Moreira (MDB-RS)
Alexandre Leite (DEM-SP)
André Abdon (PP-AP)
André Fufuca (PP-MA)
Arnaldo Jardim (PPS-SP)
Arthur Lira (PP-AL)
Arthur Oliveira Maia (DEM-BA) 
Átila Lira (PSB-PI)
Aureo (SD-RJ)
Baleia Rossi (MDB-SP)
Bilac Pinto (DEM-MG)
Bruna Furlan (PSDB-SP)
Carlos Bezerra (MDB-MT)
Carlos Henrique Gaguim (DEM-TO)
Célio Silveira (PSDB-GO)
Celso Maldaner (MDB-SC)
Claudio Cajado (PP-BA)
Cleber Verde (PRB-MA)
Covatti Filho (PP-RS)
Dagoberto Nogueira (PDT-MS)
Delegado Éder Mauro (PSD-PA)
Diego Andrade (PSD-MG)
Diego Garcia (PODE-PR)
Domingos Neto (PSD-CE)
Domingos Sávio (PSDB-MG)
Dulce Miranda (MDB-TO)
Edio Lopes (PR-RR)
Efraim Filho (DEM-PB)
Elcione Barbalho (MDB-PA)
Eli Corrêa Filho (DEM-SP)
Esperidião Amin (PP-SC) Eleito Senador
Evair Vieira De Melo (PP-ES)
Fábio Ramalho (MDB-MG)
Fausto Pinato (PP-SP)
Félix Mendonça Júnior (PDT-BA)
Flávia Morais (PDT-GO)
Genecias Noronha (SD-CE)
Giacobo (PR-PR)
Gilberto Nascimento (PSC-SP)
Giovani Cherini (PR-RS)
Gonzaga Patriota (PSB-PE)
Guilherme Mussi (PP-SP)
Heitor Schuch (PSB-RS)
Hélio Leite (DEM-PA)
Herculano Passos (MDB-SP)
Hermes Parcianello (MDB-PR)
Hildo Rocha (MDB-MA)
Hugo Motta (PRB-PB)
Irajá Abreu (PSD-TO) Eleito Senador
Izalci Lucas (PSDB-DF) Eleito Senador
Jerônimo Goergen (PP-RS)
Jéssica Sales (MDB-AC)
João Campos (PRB-GO)
João Carlos Bacelar (PR-BA)
Jorginho Mello (PR-SC) Eleito Senador
José Priante (MDB-PA)
José Rocha (PR-BA)
Júlio Cesar (PSD-PI)
Júlio Delgado (PSB-MG)
Juscelino Filho (DEM-MA)
Laercio Oliveira (PP-SE)
Leonardo Monteiro (PT-MG)
Lincoln Portela (PR-MG)
Lucas Vergilio (SD-GO)
Luciano Ducci (PSB-PR)
Lucio Mosquini (MDB-RO)
Luis Carlos Heinze (PP-RS) Eleito Senador
Luiz Nishimori (PR-PR)
Magda Mofatto (PR-GO)
Marcelo Álvaro Antônio (PSL-MG)
Marcelo Aro (PHS-MG)
Marcelo Castro (MDB-PI) Eleito Senador
Márcio Biolchi (MDB-RS) 
Mário Heringer (PDT-MG)
Marx Beltrão (PSD-AL)
Mauro Lopes (MDB-MG)
Misael Varella (PSD-MG)
Newton Cardoso Jr (MDB-MG)
Nivaldo Albuquerque (PRP-AL)
Onyx Lorenzoni (DEM-RS)
Osmar Terra (MDB-RS)
Paulo Abi-ackel (PSDB-MG)
Paulo Foletto (PSB-ES)
Paulo Pereira Da Silva (SD-SP)
Pedro Uczai (PT-SC)
Ricardo Barros (PP-PR)
Rogério Peninha Mendonça (MDB-SC)
Sandro Alex (PSD-PR)
Sérgio Brito (PSD-BA)
Sergio Souza (MDB-PR)
Sergio Vidigal (PDT-ES)
Shéridan (PSDB-RR)
Silas Câmara (PRB-AM)
Soraya Santos (PR-RJ)
Sóstenes Cavalcante (DEM-RJ)
Tereza Cristina (DEM-MS)
Uldurico Junior (PPL-BA)
Vicentinho Júnior (PR-TO)
Walter Alves (MDB-RN)
Weliton Prado (PROS-MG)
Wellington Roberto (PR-PB)
Weverton Rocha (PDT-MA) Eleito Senador
Zenaide Maia (PHS-RN) Eleito Senador
Zé Silva (SD-MG)

Senadores não eleitos

Benedito de Lira (PP-AL)
Flexa Ribeiro (PSDB-PA)
Garibaldi Alves Filho (MDB-RN)
Magno Malta (PR-ES)
Paulo Bauer (PSDB-SC)
Pedro Chaves (PSC-MS)
Romero Jucá (MDB-RR)
Valdir Raupp (MDB-RO)
Waldemir Moka (MDB-MS)
Hélio José (PROS-DF) Candidato a Deputado Federal

  •  
Deputados não eleitos

Adérmis Marini (PSDB-SP)
Aelton Freitas (PR-MG)
Alfredo Kaefer (PP-PR)
André Amaral (PROS-PB)
Aníbal Gomes (DEM-CE)
Antonio Balhmann (PDT-CE)
Antonio Carlos Mendes Thame (PV-SP)
Antonio Imbassahy (PSDB-BA)
Arnaldo Jordy (PPS-PA)
Assis Do Couto (PDT-PR)
Augusto Carvalho (SD-DF)
Benito Gama (PTB-BA)
Benjamin Maranhão (MDB-PB)
Beto Mansur (MDB-SP)
Beto Rosado (PP-RN)
Caio Narcio (PSDB-MG)
Carlos Melles (DEM-MG)
Celso Jacob (MDB-RJ)
Celso Pansera (PT-RJ)
César Messias (PSB-AC)
Cristiane Brasil (PTB-RJ)
Danilo Forte (PSDB-CE)
Darcísio Perondi (MDB-RS)
Dr. Jorge Silva (SD-ES)
Edinho Bez (MDB-SC)
Edmar Arruda (PSD-PR)
Elizeu Dionizio (PSB-MS)
Evandro Roman (PSD-PR)
Ezequiel Fonseca (PP-MT)
Ezequiel Teixeira (PODE-RJ)
Felipe Bornier (PROS-RJ)
Francisco Chapadinha (PODE-PA)
Francisco Floriano (DEM-RJ)
Geraldo Resende (PSDB-MS)
Givaldo Carimbão (AVANTE-AL)
João Fernando Coutinho (PROS-PE)
João Rodrigues (PSD-SC)
Jony Marcos (PRB-SE)
José Carlos Aleluia (DEM-BA)
José Carlos Araújo (PR-BA)
Josi Nunes (PROS-TO)
Jovair Arantes (PTB-GO)
Jozi Araújo (PODE-AP)
Junji Abe (MDB-SP)
Kaio Maniçoba (SD-PE)
Lázaro Botelho (PP-TO)
Leonardo Picciani (MDB-RJ)
Leonardo Quintão (MDB-MG)
Leopoldo Meyer (PSB-PR)
Lucio Vieira Lima (MDB-BA)
Luiz Carlos Hauly (PSDB-PR)
Luiz Cláudio (PR-RO)
Marco Tebaldi (PSDB-SC)
Marcus Pestana (PSDB-MG)
Marcus Vicente (PP-ES)
Marinha Raupp (MDB-RO)
Mauro Pereira (MDB-RS)
Milton Monti (PR-SP)
Nelson Marquezelli (PTB-SP)
Nilson Leitão (PSDB-MT) Candidato a senador
Osmar Serraglio (PP-PR)
Paes Landim (PTB-PI)
Paulo Magalhães (PSD-BA)
Professor Victório Galli (PSL-MT)
Raimundo Gomes de Matos (PSDB-CE)
Raquel Muniz (PSD-MG)
Renato Andrade (PP-MG)
Renato Molling (PP-RS)
Roberto Balestra (PP-GO)
Roberto Góes (PDT-AP)
Roberto Sales (DEM-RJ)
Rogério Marinho (PSDB-RN)
Ronaldo Benedet (MDB-SC)
Saraiva Felipe (MDB-MG)
Sibá Machado (PT-AC)
Silas Brasileiro (MDB-MG)
Simone Morgado (MDB-PA)
Takayama (PSC-PR)
Valdir Colatto (MDB-SC)
Valtenir Pereira (MDB-MT)
Yeda Crusius (PSDB-RS)

*colaboraram Nelson Niero Neto e Mariane Reghin.

Gosta das matérias da Globo Rural? Então baixe agora o Globo Mais e acesse todo o conteúdo do site, da revista e outras publicações impressas do Grupo Globo no seu celular.


          Police find 500 videotapes in home of suspected serial rapist      Cache   Translate Page      

Michigan police found nearly 500 videotapes in the home of a rape suspect and now have to modernize them in order to see if he is responsible for assaults going back decades, officials said.

Authorities found the tapes when they arrested Gilbert Conway in July on charges he raped six women between 2009 and 2018, authorities said. He's pleaded not guilty to 77 criminal counts, which include first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping.

Lawmakers in Genesee County, Michigan, on Monday signed off on spending $15,000 to $20,000 to help investigators convert Conway's Hi8 videotapes into a modern digital format.


          Adopt Gilbert a Black Retriever (Unknown Type) / Basset Hound dog in Sarasota (Adopt-a-Pet.com)      Cache   Translate Page      
Adopt Gilbert a Black Retriever (Unknown Type) / Basset Hound dog in Sarasota, FL (23442623)

          Miguel, Joe Gilbert San      Cache   Translate Page      
San Juan, TX - Chapel services will be held for Joe Gilbert San Miguel at 10: 00 a.m. , at Aurora Funeral Home Sam Houston Chapel. today, October 10,...
          Investigators Find Hundreds of Videotapes Inside Michigan Home of Alleged Serial Rapist      Cache   Translate Page      
Investigators are calling for women to come forward if they think they were attacked by a Michigan man who kept a library of videotapes investigators believe show the alleged attacks, according to KTLA sister station WNEM. The suspected serial rapist, 60-year-old Gilbert Conway, was arrested in July and is facing 77 charges including first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping involving six women. Investigators believe his victims could number in the hundreds. Investigators said they found hundreds of videotapes in his home […]
          Gilberto Gil publica foto ao lado de mestre de capoeira morto na Bahia: ‘Luto e esperança’      Cache   Translate Page      
O cantor Gilberto Gil publicou em seu perfil do Instagram nesta terça-feira, uma foto sua ao lado do mestre de capoeira morto em Salvador na madrugada desta segunda-feira e lamentou ocorrido, pedindo paz. Romualdo Rosário da Costa, de 63 anos, conhecido como Moa do Katendê, foi morto com 12 facadas nas costas, em um bar […]
          The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down      Cache   Translate Page      
Video: The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down
Watch This Video!
Studio: BoysAndGirlsGuide
Ever wanted the inside scoop on crashing that exclusive party, getting better than average dope, and spending the night with someone you'd be ashamed to be seen with the next morning?

Filmmaker Paul Sapiano answers your questions on these and many other critical areas of the party lifestyle in this satiric comedy. Presented in part as a faux-documentary and in part as the story of a typical night in the life of a handful of Los Angeles nightlife mavens.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down offers "useful" advice on getting into the club, scamming free drinks, tipping the bar staff, dealing with uncooperative drug dealers, talking your way into an all-star after party, how to attract women by pretending to be gay, and getting rid of last night's pickup in the cold light of the morning.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down received its world premiere at the 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival.

Stars: Jessica Ross, Kat Turner, Dennis Haskins, Jeff Davis, Benny Ciaramello, Brendan McNamara, C.C. Sheffield, Cassie Hamilton, Cricket Leigh, Davin Anderson, Dominique Purdy, Greg Cipes, Greg Studley, James Bonadio, Juan Pacheco, Juliette Long, Justin Cotta, Katie Gilbert, Leyla Milani, Mario Diaz, Michael Fitzgibbon, Billy Bonez, Mitchel Evans, Natalie Taylor, Navia Nguyen, Pete Czechvala, Ravi Patel, Richard Blair, Selena Fara, Steve Monroe


          The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down      Cache   Translate Page      
Video: The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down
Watch This Video!
Studio: BoysAndGirlsGuide
Ever wanted the inside scoop on crashing that exclusive party, getting better than average dope, and spending the night with someone you'd be ashamed to be seen with the next morning?

Filmmaker Paul Sapiano answers your questions on these and many other critical areas of the party lifestyle in this satiric comedy. Presented in part as a faux-documentary and in part as the story of a typical night in the life of a handful of Los Angeles nightlife mavens.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down offers "useful" advice on getting into the club, scamming free drinks, tipping the bar staff, dealing with uncooperative drug dealers, talking your way into an all-star after party, how to attract women by pretending to be gay, and getting rid of last night's pickup in the cold light of the morning.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down received its world premiere at the 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival.

Stars: Jessica Ross, Kat Turner, Dennis Haskins, Jeff Davis, Benny Ciaramello, Brendan McNamara, C.C. Sheffield, Cassie Hamilton, Cricket Leigh, Davin Anderson, Dominique Purdy, Greg Cipes, Greg Studley, James Bonadio, Juan Pacheco, Juliette Long, Justin Cotta, Katie Gilbert, Leyla Milani, Mario Diaz, Michael Fitzgibbon, Billy Bonez, Mitchel Evans, Natalie Taylor, Navia Nguyen, Pete Czechvala, Ravi Patel, Richard Blair, Selena Fara, Steve Monroe


          [hugostiglitz @ hugostiglitz] (Image)      Cache   Translate Page      

7060 cf98 400

[Reposted from nervure via jazon]


          Il socialista Mitterrand? Leggeva solo autori di destra      Cache   Translate Page      
Se un uomo è "descritto" dalla sua biblioteca, non c'è dubbio che il presidente della Repubblica francese, François Mitterrand, sia stato un socialista di letture raffinate e vedute molto ampie. Mitterrand era un bibliofilo. Nel 1990 donò circa ventimila volumi preziosi alla mediateca di Nevers. Tenne per sé un migliaio di libri ai quali evidentemente attribuiva un significato importante per la sua biografia e forse per quella della nazione che fu chiamato a guidare senza interruzioni dal 1981 al 1995. Quest'ultimo, privatissimo fondo sarà venduto all'asta, a fine ottobre, presso la sede parigina di Piasa. Così ha deciso il figlio di Mitterrand, Gilbert. Il catalogo dell'asta ha permesso al quotidiano Le Figaro di sbirciare tra gli scaffali del presidente. Cosa ha trovato? Sorpresa. Mitterrand aveva una predilezione piuttosto marcata per gli scrittori di destra o anche di estrema destra. Roba che in Italia nemmeno si pubblica perché gli editori hanno ancora paura di essere etichettati come cattivoni.Tra gli autori "proibiti" troviamo Robert Brasillach (Come passa il tempo...), fucilato per collaborazionismo col nemico nazista. C'è anche Les Deux Étendards, romanzo capolavoro del maledetto Lucien Rebatet, feroce antisemita e collaborazionista. Fu condannato a morte poi graziato e inviato ai lavori forzati. Nel 1952 finì ai domiciliari. Due anni più tardi tornò a Parigi. C'è il romanzo Strano viaggio del collaborazionista Pierre Drieu La Rochelle, che si uccise il 15 marzo 1945 per evitare un processo pubblico e il probabile plotone d'esecuzione. Ci sono Jean Giono, sospettato di collaborazionismo, e Jacques Chardonne, collaborazionista. Giono si fece cinque mesi di carcere, per poi uscire con tante scuse. Chardonne, decisamente germanofilo, riuscì a evitare quasi del tutto la prigione. I suoi libri però furono messi al bando. Troviamo poi il reazionario Maurice Barrès con una quindicina di prime edizioni, superato solo dalle trenta firmate dal reazionario Henri de Montherlant e dall'opera quasi integrale di Chardonne.Per venire al dopoguerra, Mitterrand mostra di gradire i cosiddetti "Ussari": Roger Nimier, Jacques Laurent e soprattutto Michel Déon. Semplificando, gli Ussari, ognuno per conto suo, puntavano al grande stile del romanzo alla Stendhal, contaminato dalle avanguardie letterarie. Politicamente erano reazionari, quasi tutti monarchici ma non fascisti. In pratica, hanno sostenuto Charles De Gaulle fino alla guerra di Algeria. Se ne allontanarono quando il generale concesse l'indipendenza alla colonia africana. Il romanzo più rappresentativo è L'ussaro blu di Roger Nimier. Nella biblioteca di Mitterrand non mancano André Malraux, Régis Debray, Pablo Neruda, Marguerite Duras, Gabriel García Márquez, Françoise Sagan, François Mauriac e tanti altri che lui e sua moglie Danielle spesso conoscevano di persona. La coppia "presidenziale" infatti amava la compagnia degli scrittori. Ad esempio, Mitterrand andò a trovare Ernst Jünger, padre della rivoluzione conservatrice, a Wilflingen e successivamente lo invitò a Verdun.L'assenza di qualche nome è significativa quanto la presenza di altri insospettabili. Di Jean-Paul Sartre e Simone De Beauvoir, la coppia per eccellenza della cultura francese, non c'è traccia. Eppure Sartre, nel dopoguerra, rimase a lungo l'intellettuale più influente della sinistra francese. Evidentemente, non per il Mitterrand privato. Tra gli autori comunisti, il presidente amava Louis Aragon.La libreria del presidente evoca le "ombre" della sua biografia. Negli anni Trenta fu vicino a François de La Rocque, il fondatore delle Croci di fuoco, associazione anti-comunista con simpatie nei confronti dei regimi fascisti. Troverà spesso sulla sua strada anche i cagoulards, membri della Cagoule, gruppo filo-fascista. Successivamente fu un solerte funzionario della Repubblica di Vichy. Per i servizi resi, riceverà la più alta onorificenza del regime, la "Francisca". Solo a partire dal 1943, Mitterrand si avvicinò alla Resistenza, lasciando perplesso addirittura Charles De Gaulle."La letteratura era ben distinta dalla politica. Ad esempio, non condivideva le idee di Chardonne ma lo ammirava per le sue qualità artistiche" spiega a Le Figaro Érik Orsenna, scrittore e consigliere culturale del presidente tra il 1983 e il 1986. Il minimo che si possa dire è che Mitterrand era presidente di ottime letture. Quasi tutte di destra o estrema destra.
          Hundreds of videotapes found in home of accused serial rapist      Cache   Translate Page      
GENESEE COUNTY, Mich. – Investigators are calling for women to come forward if they believe they were attacked by a Michigan man who kept a library of videotapes investigators believe show the alleged attacks, according to WNEM. The suspected serial rapist, 60-year-old Gilbert Conway, was arrested in July and is facing 77 charges including first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping involving six women. Investigators believe his victims could number in the hundreds. Investigators said they found hundreds of videotapes in his […]
          Hundreds of videotapes found in home of accused Michigan serial rapist      Cache   Translate Page      
GENESEE COUNTY, Mich. – Investigators are calling for women to come forward if they believe they were attacked by a Michigan man who kept a library of videotapes investigators believe show the alleged attacks, according to WNEM. The suspected serial rapist, 60-year-old Gilbert Conway, was arrested in July and is facing 77 charges including first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping involving six women. Investigators believe his victims could number in the hundreds. Investigators said they found hundreds of videotapes in his […]
          Suspected Flint Serial Rapist Gilbert Conway May Have Sexually Assaulted Hundreds Of Women After Over 500 Rape Tapes Found      Cache   Translate Page      
Gilbert Conway


By Brandon Hall
(Email Him At WestMIPolitics@Gmail.com)


A Flint man, Gilbert Conway, may be involved in hundreds-of sexual assaults after over 500 videotapes of homemade rapes believed to have been recorded by him were discovered at his home during a police investigation this summer.

Genesee County Commissioners authorized spending $20,000 at a meeting recently to convert the tapes from their old format to digital versions so detectives are better able to investigate the contents.

According to Mlive:

"Investigators are going through thousands of hours of old video cassettes that they say may depict recorded sexual assaults by an accused Flint serial rapist.
A victim reported an alleged sexual assault of Gilbert Benny Conway, 60, of Flint, who now faces 86 counts of criminal sexual conduct, kidnapping, extortion, gross indecency and other charges in connection to six different cases that go back as far as 2009.
But the number of victims and scope of the alleged crimes is still unknown.
Genesee District Court records for Conway show six different cases filed in 2018 that involve criminal sexual conduct where the alleged assaults took place between Aug. 29, 2009 and July 4.
"He had the camera set up while he's raping his victims," alleged Genesee County Prosecutor David Leyton. "We think there's a whole lot more victims out there. We want to try to identify them and seek additional charges because we want to get justice for these victims."
Conway is being held in the Genesee County Jail without bail.
It is believed there are "hours and hours" of video, Leyton said, and that the tapes "go back years. It's going to take a big time effort by the Flint police and my staff to go through it," he said.
He said each tape could contain up to eight hours of video.
"We'll go through the tapes, then try and identify the victims, then try and find them and interview them," Leyton said. "You're talking about a major-league investigation."
MLive-The Flint Journal could not reach Flint Police Chief Tim Johnson for comment.
Genesee County Board of Commissioners on Monday, Oct. 8, approved a $20,000 special appropriation that will fund the transfer of around 500 "Hi8" videocassettes that were seized as evidence at Conway's home."
 __________________________________________________________________

Brandon Hall is a lifelong political nerd from Grand Haven, and is the Managing Editor of West Michigan Politics.

>>>Email him at WestMIPolitics@Gmail.com
Facebook
Twitter

          Delivery Driver- Gilbert - Hungry Howie's - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
They are also responsible to help with general cleaning, washing dishes, as well as cleaning the floors nightly....
From Hungry Howie's - Thu, 27 Sep 2018 02:53:53 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          LAWSON, Gilbert F.      Cache   Translate Page      
LAWSON, Gilbert F. resident of Tucson, Arizona was carried in the arms of Jesus to his eternal home Friday, October 5, 2018 at the age of 82 years...
          Zimbabwe's Dingy Trains Mirror Economic Decline      Cache   Translate Page      
Dark, dirty and slow, Zimbabwe's trains, like much else in the impoverished southern African country, have seen better days. Once the preferred mode of transport for most Zimbabweans, the state-run rail service mirrors the decline in the country's economic fortunes during the last two decades under the leadership of former President Robert Mugabe. Gilbert Mthinzima Ndlovu, a veteran of Zimbabwe's 1970s independence war and a security guard at the National Railways of Zimbabwe (NRZ) for 35 years, yearns for the old days when trains were full and arrived on time. "Times are different now as we have few passengers," the off-duty Ndlovu told Reuters as he rested in a badly lit first class cabin during the journey from the capital Harare to his home in Bulawayo, Zimbabwe's second city. Now the 10-hour journey can take 16 hours, he said. Not surprising, then, that many Zimbabweans prefer to make the 440 km (273 mile) journey by bus or public taxi in around five hours than have to endure a cold overnight train ride - even if at $10 the train ride costs only half as much. The train carriages often lack lighting and water, and the toilets are filthy. The signalling and information systems are often vandalized and some tracks overgrown with grass and weeds because they have not been used in years. NRZ is now trying to improve its fortunes. Last year South African logistics group Transnet won a $400 million joint bid to recapitalize NRZ and fix some of the problems, including acquiring and refurbishing carriages. But for now passengers have to make do with a broken train service. "Today you can't even buy food from the train and all the coaches are filthy, with no water and the lights are not working," said one passenger who declined to give his name.
          Michel Polnareff va se pourvoir en cassation contre son producteur Gilbert Coullier      Cache   Translate Page      
Débouté en appel, le chanteur continue de réclamer 300.000 euros à Gilbert Coullier, notamment pour avoir dégradé son image et pour diffamation. En 2016, il avait accusé le chanteur dans les médias d'avoir simulé une maladie pour éviter de se rendre sur scène.
          Óptica Ciudadana LA SOMBRA DEL 68       Cache   Translate Page      

Óptica  Ciudadana LA SOMBRA DEL 68 (2ª PARTE)


Teotihuacán en línea. Por José Luís Hernández Jiménez.
1-¿Qué sería de la joven poeta uruguaya, Alcira Soust  Scaffo quien, durante los 13 días que el ejército mantuvo tomada CU,  del 18 al 30 de septiembre de 1968,  se quedó encerrada en los baños del  octavo piso de la Torre de Humanidades? Ella aparece en varias obras literarias sobre el tema.
2-¿Dónde andará Carlos Castañeda de la Fuente? Fue el hombre que, en junio de 1970, intentó matar al Presidente Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, alegando que su motivo era “por la matanza de Tlatelolco en 1968”, por lo que fue encerrado en un hospital siquiiátrico, durante 26 años. Hubo una crónica periodística y hasta una película sobre él. 
3-¿Cuántos muertos hubo realmente en Tlatelolco, aquella tarde del 2 de octubre de 1968?: Oriana Fallacci, periodista italiana herida aquella tarde fatal, dijo que “500”; Ángel Parra en su afamada canción, habla de “…400 camaradas”. El diario inglés The Guardian, publicó que “325”. La embajada de los EU en México, difundió que “al menos 300”; El historiador Enrique Krauze dice que “menos de 100”; El expresidente Luis Echeverria Álvarez, afirmó que “no llegaron a 40”;
Cuando el Comité del 68, lanzó una Convocatoria pública para enlistar a los caídos en un monumento que se levantaría en la mera Plaza de las Tres Culturas, en Tlatelolco, solo aparecieron, dice Carlos Marin, de Milenio Diario, ¡21!  En diversos momentos, hice tal pregunta a mis buenos amigos Luis Tomás Cervantes Cabeza de Vaca, Eduardo Valle Espinosa (El Búho), Marcelino Perelló Valls, Salvador Ruiz Villegas, Jorge Villamil Rivas y, recientemente, a Gilberto Guevara Niebla, todos ellos principalísimos actores de aquel Movimiento, y ninguno me dijo con certeza, el número solicitado. Así que para escribir el presente texto, de nuevo me apersoné en la Plaza de las Tres Culturas, para contar los nombres que aparecen en el monumento citado y, a riesgo de no saber contar, aparecen los nombres de 34 personas bajo el titulo “A los caídos ...”
Los datos oficiales registran 38 muertos (3 de ellos en otro sitio), 700 heridos y 5 mil detenidos! (Sólo la represión gubernamental contra el Movimiento ferrocariilero Vallejista ocurrido en 1958-59, duplicó esas cantidades). Quizá habría que contabilizar también, pues ocurrió por esas misma fechas, a los cuatro trabajadores de la Universisdad Autónoma de Puebla, linchados por los pobladores de Canoa, en esa entidad, acusados de ser comunistas, por el párroco de esa comunidad.   
4-Hablando de fallecidos, bien haríamos como sociedad, en rendir homenaje no solo a los muertos del  2 de octubre y dias aledaños, de aquel año, sino a quienes habiendo siendo actores principales, sobrevivieron aunque murieron  años después:  Demetrio Vallejo, Valentín Campa, Víctor Rico Galán, fueron algunos de los presos políticos de quienes el Movimiento del 1968 reclamaba fueran liberados; Heberto Castillo, Luís Villoro, Elí de Gortari, José Revueltas, Fausto Trejo, entre otros apoyadores, como profesores, de aquellos estudiantes; Eduardo Valle Espinosa (El Búho), Luis Tomás Cervantes Cabeza de Vaca, Marcelino Perelló, Luis González de Alba, Roberto Escudero, Raúl Álvarez Garín, Florencio López Osuna, de los principales líderes estudiantiles. Y a otros por su decidido apoyo, como la cantante, Judith Reyes. 
5-En sentido parecido, deberíamos homenajear a quienes, de aquellos personajes principales, siguen vivitos y coleando: Salvador Ruiz Villegas, Pablo Gómez Álvarez,  Tayde Aburto Torres, Ana Ignacia Rodríguez (La Nacha), Myrtha Kleia González,  Jorge A Villamil Rivas, y a otros grandes apoyadores de entonces, como  Oscar Chávez, Ismael Colmenares (Los Nakos), entre muchos mas.
6-Como parte de los actos conmemorativos, estaría bien, volver a admirar diversas  obras fundamentales sobre el Movimiento de 1968: la película/reportaje “El Grito”, de Leobardo López  Arrecife; “Dos de octubre, aquí México”, de Oscar Menendez Zavala;  “Verano del 68”, de Enrique Krauze; los libros “Posdata”, de Octavio Paz; “Libertad bajo protesta”, de Heberto Castillo; “Los días y los años” y “Aquella Tarde”, de Luís González de Alba; “Escritos sobre el Movimiento del 68”, de Eduardo Valle; “Malkut”, de Salvador Ruiz Villegas, “Ni muerto me den por muerto”, de Luís Tomás Cervantes Cabeza de Vaca;  “Cronologia del 68”, de Jorge A. Villamil Rivas; “”Si muero lejos de ti”, de Jorge Aguilar Mora; “Palinuro de México”, de Fernando del Paso; “La estela de Taltelolco”, de Raúl Ávarez Garín; “Que la carne es hierba”, de Marco Antonio Campos; “La Invitación”, de Juan Garcia Ponce; “”Amuleto”, de Roberto Bolaños; “Muertes de Aurora”, de Gerardo de la Torre;  “Aniversario de Tlaltelolco”, de José Revueltas;  “Parte de Guerra”, de Julio Sherer García; “Adios al 68”, de Joel Ortega Juárez, entre muchos mas.
Bien estaría también,  echar un ojo a la nueva serie de Televisa, sobre  el mismo tema, “Un extraño enemigo”. Para Televisa de aquellos años, el Movimiento no existió. 
7-Lo que sí es infantil es quitar de los muros de algunas estaciones del Metro capitalino, placas conmemorativas de la inauguración del Sistema de Transporte Colectivo, que aparecen con el nombre de Gustavo Diaz Ordaz, pues fue durante el mandato de este Presidente, cuando se construyeron las primeras líneas del STC. 
8-Al que si deberían de “borrar”, es al actual Presidente de la Cámara de Diputados, don Porfirio Alejandro Muñoz Ledo y Lazo de la vega, quien siendo alto funcionario del gobierno diazordacista, el 9 de septiembre de 1969 justificó y aplaudió la masacre de Tlaltelolco, ocurrida en 1968, y que en su articulo sobre el tema, del pasado 2 de octubre en El Universal,  escribe sin pena alguna y para nada toca su negativo papel en el hecho trágico.       
9-Igual llama la atención que en sus pronunciamientos sobre el tema, el Presidente electo, don Andrés Manuel López Obrador, para nada condena o critica a los principales responsables políticos de aquella represión gubernamental contra el Movimiento Estudiantil, Gustavo Díaz Ordaz y Luis Echeverría  Álvarez.  Ha de ser porque quien le pondrá la Banda Presidencial, el 1 de diciembre próximo, será un diazordacista y echeverrista de cepa.  
10- Que los seis puntos de Pliego Petitorio del Movimiento Esstudiatil de 1968, fueron:  a)Libertad a los presos políticos; b) Derogacion de los articulos 145 y 145 bis del Código Penal, que tipificaban el delito de disolución social. c) Disolución de Cuerpo de Granaderos; d) Destitución de los jefes policiacos  Luis Cueto Ramírez y Raúl Meniolea Cerecero. e) Deslinde de responsabilidades de los funcionarios involucrados en la violencia cntra los estudiantes;  y f) Indemnización a las víctimas de los actos represivos.

Notitas.- Una.- Que, por cierto,  siguen las ocurrencias del H Presidente electo. Dice que Ejército, Marina y Policía Federal, será un solo cuerpo para combatir la inseguridad sin armas. Si ello ocurre, será como militarizar al país de manera  disfrazada. Algún asesor debería suplir su desinformación y explicarle que Seguridad Nacional, Seguridad  Interior y Seguridad Pública, son conceptos diferentes. Dos.- Que habría que preguntarse si los Foros y Consultas sobre Seguridad, Educación y  Aeropuerto,  organizados por equipos del nuevo gobierno federal,  servirán de algo. Ya que siempre hay reclamos de los asistentes y siempre terminan repitiendo lo que parecen ser decisiones tomadas de antemano por el futuro gobierno. Tres.- Que habría que insistir en que las llamadas Alcaldías de la Ciudad de México,  estrenadas el 1 de octubre pasado, están muy lejos de ser lo que son los Ayuntamientos en los Municipios. O sea, a los Consejales habría que darles mayores atribuciones o se convertirán en meros apéndices de Alcaldes y Alcaldesas.  Cuatro.- Que se invita al Conversatorio que sobre las “Lecciones y Repercusiones del Movimiento Estudiantil de 1968”, llevarán al cabo los CC. Gustavo Hirales Morán, Joel Ortega  Juárez y Jorge A. Villamil Rivas, este martes 9 de octubre, a las 19 horas, en la sede de “Por el cambio con dignidad, AC, sita en Concepción Béistegui 107, colonia Del Valle, CdMx (cerca de Insurgentes sur y del Poliforum). Cinco.- Que sí, los trabajadores del Gobierno Federal, estan al borde de un ataque de nervios.  Seis.- Que  se sugiere leer  “La Noche de Tlaltelolco”, de Elena Poniatowska (aunque Eduardo Valle, Raúl Álvarez Garín y Luis González de Allba, reclamaron “imprecisiones” en dicho texto)  Siete.- Que sigo de terco: hay que hacer ejercicio diario, aunque sea una hora pero diario. Todo sea por la salud de cada quien      

          Taylor Swift actúa los American Music Awards      Cache   Translate Page      
Taylor Swift inauguró los American Music Awards con una explosiva actuación y Cardi B recibió el primer premio de la noche, que le dedicó a su pequeña hija.

Te puede interesar : Las estrellas listas para los American Music Awards


Cardi B superó a Drake y Post Malone y se impuso como artista favorita de rap/hip hop durante la gala del martes en el Teatro Microsoft en Los Ángeles.

“ReaImente quiero agradecerle a mi hija”, dijo Cardi B, y agregó: “Tengo que demostrarle a la gente que está equivocada. Dijeron que no iba a lograrlo después de que tuviera un bebé”.

La rapera tuvo a Kulture Kiari Cephus en julio. Está casada con el rapero Offset, del grupo de hip hop Migos.

Los AMAs, que se transmitían en vivo por la cadena ABC, comenzaron con Swift en el escenario interpretando “I Did Something Bad” de su álbum “reputation”. Estuvo acompañada por más de una docena de bailarines durante el dramático y humeante número mientras una gran serpiente merodeaba tras ella en la tarima.

Era su primera actuación en tres años en una gala de premios, y llegó días después de que rompió su silencio político en un extenso mensaje en Instagram.

También se presentarían durante la gala Cardi B con Bad Bunny y J Balvin, Mariah Carey, Carrie Underwood, twenty one pilots y Jennifer López. El espectáculo incluirá además un homenaje a Aretha Franklin, quien murió el pasado agosto.

Balvin se medirá por el premio al artista latino favorito con otros dos astros del reggaetón: Daddy Yankee y Ozuna. Swift está nominada al máximo honor, artista del año, junto con Ed Sheeran, Imagine Dragons, Post Malone y Drake.

Drake y Cardi B cuentan encabezan la lista de nominados con ocho postulaciones cada uno. Gracias a sus respectivos éxitos en las listas de pop y rap, ambos figuran en distintas categorías de pop/rock y rap/hip hop.

Drake compite por los premios al artista masculino favorito, álbum favorito y canción favorita por "God's Plan". Su álbum "Scorpion" fue el más vendido del año y le mereció tres No. 1 en la lista Hot 100 de Billboard.

La colaboración de Cardi B con Bruno Mars, el remix de "Finesse", recibió dos menciones y la rapera además compite por los premios a artista social favorita y video musical favorito, entre otros. Su disco "Invasion of Privacy" sorpresivamente no fue incluido en la categoría de álbum favorito de rap/hip hop.

El rapero y cantante XXXTentacion, un gigante del streaming asesinado en junio, fue nominado a artista nuevo del año y álbum favorito de soul/R&B por su debut de 2017, "17". Este mes ganó el premio al mejor artista nuevo en los BET de hip hop.

Sheeran y Malone, quienes actuarán junto a Ty Dolla $ign, cuentan con seis nominaciones cada cual.

Entre otros intérpretes estarán Shawn Mendes con Zedd, Camila Cabello, Ciara con Missy Elliott, Ella Mai, Panic! at the Disco, Dua Lipa y Benny Blanco con Halsey y Khalid.

La Reina del Soul será recordada con una actuación de Gladys Knight, Ledisi, Mary Mary, Donnie McClurkin y CeCe Winans. Las artistas exaltarán las raíces góspel de Franklin y su emblemático álbum "Amazing Grace".

La actriz de "black-ish" Tracee Ellis Ross es la anfitriona de los AMAs, cuyos ganadores son elegidos por votación de los fans. Los presentadores incluyen a Tyra Banks, Chloe x Halle, Macaulay Culkin, Sara Gilbert, Heidi Klum, Lenny Kravitz, John Stamos, Amandla Stenberg, The Chainsmokers y Rami Malek.

          Herdeiras de Marielle Franco conquistam vagas no Poder Legislativo      Cache   Translate Page      

Marina Teodoro

Pelo menos três ex-assessoras e uma amiga da vereadora do Rio de Janeiro foram eleitas e irão compor a bancada do PSOL em Brasília e na Alerj

Renata Souza, Mônica Francisco e Dani Monteiro são as herdeiras de Marielle Franco na Alerj

Renata Souza, Mônica Francisco e Dani Monteiro são as herdeiras de Marielle Franco na Alerj

Foto: Reprodução/Psol Carioca

“Morrer para germinar”, como canta Gilberto Gil em Drão, foi uma das lições que o assassinato da vereadora Marielle Franco (PSOL), há quase sete meses, deixou à população brasileira. A semente plantada por ela gerou frutos, e várias herdeiras de Marielle foram eleitas no último domingo (7) para dar continuidade ao seu legado.

Leia também: Caso Marielle Franco completa seis meses e segue sem respostas

Agora, a bancada do PSOL em Brasília e na Assembleia Legislativa do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (Alerj) contará com as herdeiras de Marielle que conseguiram conquistar vagas em cargos legislativos estaduais e federais e terão a missão de encabeçar pautas ligadas aos direitos humanos, como questões raciais e feministas.

Renata Souza, Mônica Francisco e Dani Monteiro, todas do PSOL, trabalharam no mandato da vereadora e agora devem compor a Alerj. Após essas eleições, o órgão que passou de oito deputadas para 12.

"A nossa vitória é a das mulheres negras, feministas, pobres e periféricas do Rio. Isso consolida uma luta por representatividade qualificada que não se resume a uma eleição", afirmou Renata ao jornal O Dia. Ela foi chefe de gabinete de Marielle Franco, e a quinta deputada mais votada, com 63.937 votos.

Pautada pela força da renovação da juventude, Dani Monteiro falou sobre as dificuldades que deve enfrentar em seu mandato. "Sabemos que vamos encontrar um parlamento muito mais conservador, que beira transbordar os limites da democracia, mas eu não tenho dúvidas de que a gente vai fazer uma ocupação daquele espaço, inclusive potencializada pelas três deputadas juntas".

Para Mônica, o trabalho que desempenhou no mandato de Marielle foi como um estágio para o que considera fazer política institucional. "Tenho uma trajetória longa de movimento social, ativismo e luta. Participar do mandato de Marielle foi parte desta estrada e mais um degrau para chegar neste lugar. Um estágio no sentido mais literal: uma passagem para assumir um lugar oficial com eficiência, qualidade e maturidade", ressaltou.

"Essa é a construção de uma nova política: feminista e representativa!", escreveu o PSOL, sobre a eleição das herdeiras de Marielle

Foto: Reprodução/Facebook Psol Rio

Talíria Petrone (PSOL), eleita vereadora de Niterói em 2016, representará na Câmara Federal, e passa a compor o quadro das 103 mulheres a ocuparem uma cadeira, 50% maior do que em 2014. No último dia 7, Talíria se tornou a nona deputada federal mais votada do Rio de Janeiro, com 107 mil votos.

Além disso, também conquistaram uma vaga no Legislativo Áurea Cristina (PSOL), amiga de Marielle, como deputada federal de Minas Gerais; Olívia Santana (PCdoB), sendo a primeira mulher negra na Assembleia Legislativa da Bahia; e Érica Malunguinho (PSOL) é a primeira transgênera na Assembleia Legislativa de São Paulo.

Leia também: ‘Somos os 99% da população’, diz vereadora mais votada de BH

Herdeiras de Marielle ainda são minoria na Câmara

Com a eleição das herdeiras de Marielle, memória da vereadora do Complexo da Maré será lembrada

Com a eleição das herdeiras de Marielle, memória da vereadora do Complexo da Maré será lembrada

Foto: Marcelo Camargo/Agência Brasil - 15.3.18

Mesmo com a crescente de mulheres na Câmara dos Deputados, o número ainda está longe de representar a população. Dos 513 deputados federais eleitos e reeleitos, 77 são mulheres, ou seja, apenas 15% do total. Ao considerar toda a população brasileira, as mulheres representam 51% do total. O saldo ainda é melhor do que nas eleições de 2014. Naquele ano, apenas 51 mulheres chegaram ao Legislativo Federal.

Dessa vez, o estado com maior número de mulheres eleitas é São Paulo, com 11. A mais bem votada foi a cientista política Tábata Amaral (PDT), integrante do movimento político suprapartidário Acredito, que teve 264.450 das preferências dos eleitores.

Proporcionalmente, no entanto, o Distrito Federal está na frente. Das oito vagas na Câmara, cinco serão ocupadas por deputadas. As três primeiras colocadas na votação são mulheres: Flavia Arruda (PR), Erika Kokay (PT) e Bia Kicis (PRP). A única reeleita foi a petista. O DF também mandou para a Câmara Paula Belmonte (PPS) e Celina Leão (PP).

Mesmo assim, três estados não elegeram mulheres para a Câmara: Amazonas, Maranhão e Sergipe. Em relação aos partidos, entre as eleitas, dez são do PT, legenda do presidenciável Fernando Haddad, e nove do PSL, sigla do também presidenciável Jair Bolsonaro.

Pela legislação eleitoral, os partidos deveriam lançar, no mínimo, 30% de candidatas mulheres nas eleições proporcionais – para a Câmara e as assembleias legislativas. O Tribunal Superior Eleitoral (TSE) decidiu que 30% dos recursos do Fundo Especial de Financiamento de Campanha (FEFC), formado por dinheiro público, deveria ir para a propaganda das candidatas, bem como 30% do tempo no horário eleitoral gratuito.

Das  54 cadeiras do Senado em disputa nestas eleições, sete serão ocupadas por mulheres – 12,9% do total. Foram eleitas para o Senado : Leila do Vôlei (PSB-DF), Eliziane Gama (PPS-MA), Juíza Selma Arruda (PSL-MT), Soraya Thronicke (PSL-MS), Dra. Zenaide Maia (PHS-RN), Mara Gabrili (PSDB-SP) e Daniella Ribeiro (PP-PB).

Entre as mulheres eleitas, estão a mais jovem e a mais velha da Câmara. Na lista dos mais jovens eleitos está a estudante de Direito Luiza Canziani (PTB-PR), 22 anos, filha do também deputado federal Alex Canziani (PTB-PR), que perdeu a disputa para o Senado. Reeleita deputada federal, Luiza Erundina (PSOL-SP), 84 anos, no sexto mandato, é a parlamentar mais idosa do novo Parlamento.

Leia também: Marielle Franco: cinco projetos de autoria da vereadora são aprovados

Assassinada em março deste ano, vereadora será lembrada por herdeiras de Marielle em seus projetos no Legislativo

Assassinada em março deste ano, vereadora será lembrada por herdeiras de Marielle em seus projetos no Legislativo

Foto: Reprodução/Youtube

Ainda que a passos lentos, pouco a pouco o cenário político vai sendo ocupado, cada vez mais, por mulheres. E assim como a vereadora do Complexo da Maré escreveu em sua página no Facebook no dia 2 de outubro de 2016, quando conquistou cargo na Câmara Municipal do Rio, são as herdeiras de Marielle que agora entoam a frase: “Vai ter mulher, negra, favelada e defensora dos direitos humanos eleita” no Legislativo também.


          Hundreds of videotapes found in home of accused serial rapist      Cache   Translate Page      
GENESEE COUNTY, Mich. – Investigators are calling for women to come forward if they believe they were attacked by a Michigan man who kept a library of videotapes investigators believe show the alleged attacks, according to WNEM. The suspected serial rapist, 60-year-old Gilbert Conway, was arrested in July and is facing 77 charges including first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping involving six women. Investigators believe his victims could number in the hundreds. Investigators said they found hundreds of videotapes in his […]
          The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down      Cache   Translate Page      
Video: The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down
Watch This Video!
Studio: BoysAndGirlsGuide
Ever wanted the inside scoop on crashing that exclusive party, getting better than average dope, and spending the night with someone you'd be ashamed to be seen with the next morning?

Filmmaker Paul Sapiano answers your questions on these and many other critical areas of the party lifestyle in this satiric comedy. Presented in part as a faux-documentary and in part as the story of a typical night in the life of a handful of Los Angeles nightlife mavens.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down offers "useful" advice on getting into the club, scamming free drinks, tipping the bar staff, dealing with uncooperative drug dealers, talking your way into an all-star after party, how to attract women by pretending to be gay, and getting rid of last night's pickup in the cold light of the morning.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down received its world premiere at the 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival.

Stars: Jessica Ross, Kat Turner, Dennis Haskins, Jeff Davis, Benny Ciaramello, Brendan McNamara, C.C. Sheffield, Cassie Hamilton, Cricket Leigh, Davin Anderson, Dominique Purdy, Greg Cipes, Greg Studley, James Bonadio, Juan Pacheco, Juliette Long, Justin Cotta, Katie Gilbert, Leyla Milani, Mario Diaz, Michael Fitzgibbon, Billy Bonez, Mitchel Evans, Natalie Taylor, Navia Nguyen, Pete Czechvala, Ravi Patel, Richard Blair, Selena Fara, Steve Monroe


          General Manager - First Watch - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Positive impact on restaurant finances. Willingness to listen. The General Manager’s primary purpose is to develop restaurant management and hourly staff to...
From First Watch Restaurants, Inc. - Thu, 19 Jul 2018 08:14:10 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          Pipefitter - Staff Experts LLC - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Installs, adjusts, and maintains water sealing glands on valves, boilers, fittings, heating and cooling systems, piping and controls in fuel-fired heating...
From Staff Experts LLC - Fri, 20 Jul 2018 05:11:40 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          Millwright - Staff Experts LLC - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Staff Experts, LLC is a highly specialized full service Staffing & Recruiting Firm. Headquartered in Tucson, AZ, we specialize in staffing in the areas of...
From Staff Experts LLC - Fri, 20 Jul 2018 05:11:38 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          Machinist - Staff Experts LLC - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Staff Experts, LLC is a highly specialized full service Staffing & Recruiting Firm. Headquartered in Tucson, AZ, we specialize in staffing in the areas of...
From Staff Experts LLC - Fri, 20 Jul 2018 05:11:40 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          Heavy Equipment Mechanic - Staff Experts LLC - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Staff Experts, LLC is a highly specialized full service Staffing & Recruiting Firm. Headquartered in Tucson, AZ, we specialize in staffing in the areas of...
From Staff Experts LLC - Fri, 20 Jul 2018 05:11:38 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          Industrial Electrician - Staff Experts LLC - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
Staff Experts, LLC is a highly specialized full service Staffing & Recruiting Firm. Headquartered in Tucson, AZ, we specialize in staffing in the areas of...
From Staff Experts LLC - Fri, 20 Jul 2018 05:11:38 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
          Comment on Hello world! by Gilberto Dolling      Cache   Translate Page      
I like the valuable information you supply to your articles. I will bookmark your blog and test again here frequently. I'm rather certain I will be informed a lot of new stuff proper here! Good luck for the following!
          GUTENBERG! THE MUSICAL! at Newtown Community & Cultural Centre - Jaw-dropping brilliance      Cache   Translate Page      

reviewed by Jo Hodgson The play operates on many levels. Not only do we get to experience the unbridled enthusiasm of Bud and Doug presenting their labour of love but we also gain an insight into who they are as a creative duo. Their gawky awkwardness is part of their charm as they strive to enter the musical theatre history books in the footsteps of famous collaborators like Gilbert and Sullivan, Kander and Ebb, Lloyd-Webber and Rice. Add in what feels like a cast of thousands: the love interest - the beautiful but dim-witted Helvetica, the misguided and loyal Young Monk – and an eclectic mix of Schlimmer's towns folk to illuminate the nerdy intensity of Scott Brown and Anthony King's script and score … I want them to succeed despite all evidence to the contrary.


          Historical society sponsors Easton cemeteries tour      Cache   Translate Page      

The Historical Society of Easton will sponsor Dan Cruson, a historian, author, teacher and scholar, on a guided tour of two of Easton’s historic cemeteries, Gilbertown and Union, on Saturday Oct. 20 at 3 p.m. Rain date is Oct. 21. Cruson will guide attendees through with headstones pointing out oddities along the way. His tour of the two cemeteries will afford a better understanding into how Easton’s 18th-Century forefathers lived and died and will explore the origins and meanings of local grave markers. Cruson will also explain the traditions held about death and dying. The tour begins at Gilbertown Cemetery ... Read more

The post Historical society sponsors Easton cemeteries tour appeared first on Aspetuck News.


          Support Systems      Cache   Translate Page      
Eight Tips for Coping with Breast Cancer For any woman, a breast cancer diagnosis can incite a flurry of appointments and emotions. For some women with families, important details of treatment and recovery may compete with the chaos of daily life. “There are a lot of emotions that arise when you are going through breast cancer treatment,” said Nichole Cook, a breast imaging nurse navigator with Penn State Health. “You’re faced with the initial shock of a diagnosis and then you immediately have to start making treatment decisions, which is extremely overwhelming.” “They might be more worried about the kids being picked up at school than their tumor,” says Donna Murphy, director of patient and family support services at the University of Michigan Rogel Cancer Center. “They’re seeking ways to manage and make sense of it all.” Those who are childless or live alone also face challenges. A patient with low energy could struggle to drive herself to a doctor’s appointment or the grocery store, but hesitate to ask for help, Murphy said. Coping strategies to balance both types of concerns can help not only the patient, but her family and loved ones as well. And her cancer team can extend beyond doctors and nurses: Specialists in social work, spiritual care, psychology, art therapy, finance and other disciplines may play key roles. Cook also encourages her patients to allow others to help them, even though that can be difficult for some. She also tells them to take time for themselves. “Pamper yourself a little,” she said. “Journal, go for a walk – whatever it is that helps you deal with your emotions.” “There is a good body of evidence that shows us that patients with strong and stable relationships and support have better outcomes than those who are alone or isolated socially,” said Dr. Michael Hayes, a psychologist at Penn State Health. “It’s such a vital dimension of the healing process.” He said cancer affects not only the person it attacks, but also everyone around that person. Murphy offered advice for all women: 1. Be informed Knowing basic facts about breast cancer and preparing questions before an appointment is crucial. “There’s a mysterious unknown that can be very frightening,” Murphy said. “But the more a patient feels self-determined and educated about her cancer, the more she can move forward with a feeling of some control.” A proactive approach may help a patient better anticipate what to expect during her treatment and beyond, thus reducing anxiety. 2. Be transparent A common concern that Murphy hears: How do I tell my children? It is key to tailor the news based on age and circumstances. “The preparation is really around knowing each kid and how they handle difficult information,” she says, adding that “little ones know more than we give them credit for.” Dispense information as you get it in “bite-sized” pieces; calmly explain what could occur and how day-to-day routines may change during treatment. 3. Be receptive Whether it is driving the kids to soccer practice, mowing the lawn or preparing meals for the week, help from others can lighten your load during a stressful time. Murphy recommends designating a representative to field and delegate the requests, as friends and loved ones afraid of bothering the family may hesitate otherwise. He or she can also serve as a spokesperson to share updates from the patient — and forward messages from well-wishers. 4. Be rested Chemotherapy and radiation can cause fatigue, nausea and pain, among other side effects. Know that your body may have reduced capacity and react accordingly when needed. Sleep, after all, is a critical part of self-care. “Right-size your expectations of physical activity and give yourself permission to change plans,” said Murphy. A spouse or sibling might videotape a child’s dance recital and host an at-home showing afterward, for instance. 5. Be yourself When possible, pursue activities that have always lifted your mood — such as a book club or church group — and keep even small elements of past normalcy in the family schedule. “It’s about figuring out how a mom can still be a mom,” Murphy says. “If reading is all I can handle, that means we’re all going to sit down at 9 o’clock and enjoy our favorite book.” Sustaining your prior routine as much as possible is helpful while healing, she added. 6. Be creative A paintbrush or piano is a powerful aid. “Engaging in the healing arts really connects with the brain’s dopamine and pleasure center,” Murphy says. 7. Be inquisitive Cancer treatment can be costly. Hospital financial counselors are trained to help with the stress — from navigating insurance and transportation to other unexpected expenses. “We often have the example of someone doing well, with solid insurance, but at a certain point the twists and turns of the care might be creating a strain,” Murphy said. “We have a way to step in at any point to identify what some of those needs might be and try to plan for them.” 8. Be unguarded “You are going to have ups and downs no matter what,” Cook said. “It’s about just knowing what to do when you start to feel down and how to get yourself in a better frame of mind.” Even with a support system, some cancer patients may find the mental strain of cancer hard to handle. That is when a counselor can be crucial. “The value of talk therapy is evidence-based,” Murphy said. “Many times, the worries and concerns in your head can be eased when you speak them out loud with validation and normalization.” If cancer-related anxiety or interrupted sleep persist, a psychiatrist may prescribe medication to help. Kevin Joy of Michigan Health and Scott Gilbert of Penn State Health contributed to this report.
          How to Write the Small Towns We All Love!      Cache   Translate Page      
What's your favorite small town in literature? Mitford? Walnut Grove? Shirlee McCoy's Apple Valley? Debbie Macomber's Cedar Cove?

Well, I'm going to start with Avonlea...

Anne of Green Gables, the quaint old town, the beautiful farms, the coastlines of Prince Edward Island, the sea breezes, the waving grasses, the Avenue (that Anne re-christened "The White Way of Delight" and Rachel and the general store and Matthew and Marilla and Gilbert Blythe and the school house and the ridgepole of the barn and the dinghy that sank while playing Camelot...

So many things to love about Prince Edward Island!

So that would be my number one pic because I could just feel the beauty of that place and the joy of  a young girl finally finding her place... right there with Matthew and Marilla Cuthbert.

But not everyone lives on an island, right? So we need to be able to create the place with what the majority of us are given, the sweet town next door... or our very own hometown!

I use elements of my hometown here in Hilton, NY and the surrounding towns all the time. I steal elements I love from one town/village and merge them with elements of another to create either the welcoming feel or the threatening despair depending on what's going on in that town at that time.

This is the town sign on the main road and right now it's featuring mums and pumpkins from our farm... and that's the mark of a small town, too. Taking care of one another... And sometimes there's this:  When a horrible accident took the life of one young person and severely injured another person, this was the symbol we all used on Facebook... because in times of trouble, we are strong for one another.



My two current series feature very different small towns. "At Home in Wishing Bridge" (#1 on Amazon right now for Christian Women's Fiction, thank you, readers!) is set in the fictional northern New York town of "Wishing Bridge".



Picture forested hills, narrow country roads winding up and down, curving here and there... Farmers fields rimmed with hedgerows of trees... Small towns dotting the landscape, towns that were bypassed by the interstate... old buildings, struggling infrastructure in places, but a town filled with faith and hope from the very beginning of the story. Sure, they know they're struggling but they're struggling together, and that makes all the difference. And then a pregnant young woman flies off the road and is rescued by the returning hero, Hale Jackson... and so the story begins. A young mother's sacrifice thwarted by choosing the interstate exit to Wishing Bridge. Welcome to Wishing Bridge became an Amazon bestseller and is still ranked at #4 on the Christian Women's Fiction bestseller list, so that's mighty sweet news to me and the publishers!

 
Wishing Bridge is a Hallmark-styled town. Down on its luck, and with so many young people moving away but circumstances combine with God's timing to bring several of those young people back... the three friends from foster care... Hale Jackson, the to-die-for deputy sheriff who wrecked his knee being an NFL quarterback... His brother Ben and their cousin Garrett... And a cast of realistic hometown regulars. Maggie and Jeb, an elderly couple who lost a daughter to anorexia, Avis Washington, the town midwife and woman of wisdom, the town's first responders, Brian Teague and Lita Szabo, manning the town's ambulance, Shannon Carter, an earnest little girl being raised by a dementia-riddled great-grandmother...

And Max, an unsung town hero, a man who has made it his goal to restore the town's buildings one by one... a man trying to make up for past mistakes by making a difference now. It's never just about the brick-and-mortar of the town or neighborhood.

It's about the people inside those places, making things happen.

What should your town "say"? Is it:
Struggling
Thriving
Getting along
Busy with foot traffic
A pass-through, one-stoplight town
30 business town
50 business town
Does it have a school? Or is the central school two towns over?
A river? A creek? A pond? A lake? Water adds an element of peace and/or danger to a setting
Streetlights?
Empty storefronts?
Quaint businesses with curtains?
Amish businesses in town or along the way?
Farmstands?
Clubs/gatherings/senior centers/libraries/town hall?

When you look at a town you discover several things: The smaller the town, the fewer the services offered, so be careful how you present services.

Some tiny towns have tiny police forces (I used this set up in Running on Empty, my bestselling book that faces the "Me, too" movement years before it became okay to talk about sexual abuse)...

 
Some bigger towns use the county sheriff. Make sure you check the localities around your location to find out what they use... then mimic it.

How do you want your town to affect the reader? With joy? Empathy? Secrets? Antagonism? Your fictional town can help set the tone for your story, your characters, your storytelling abilities as you pick and choose how people react and how the town's appearance and attitudes affect your characters.

Above all, be true to your town. If it's set up one way, don't change it abruptly, any more than you would a character's reaction time... Let it evolve, just like the character's arc evolves. To the good or to the bad, your small town becomes a living, breathing thing in the pages of your story and only you can control what kind of breath it needs.

So are you a small town book reader? Or are you more of a thriller, big city afficionado? Or a cozy mystery reader, another kind of book often set in small towns?

Leave a comment to have your name put into the cat dish for chance to win a brand new and absolutely beautiful copy of "At Home in Wishing Bridge", the newest bestseller in the "Wishing Bridge" series!


After surviving the streets of South Philly, Thea Anastas never thought she’d wind up working in rural New York. But a call from a friend in need convinced the nurse practitioner to make the trip. Now her temporary position is making a difference in Wishing Bridge—though Thea can’t afford to make a difference, to fill a gaping hole in the sweet, small town. After all, the current medical practice is being dissolved in three months, and bigger opportunities are luring her away…

Her partner, Dr. Ethan Brandenburg, has his own struggles: caring for his orphaned niece and nephew and holding firm to his decision to leave Wishing Bridge for a prestigious job in Chicago. Though Thea’s no-nonsense advice in the office has been good for business, her compassion in Ethan’s personal life has been good for his heart. But how can he offer a commitment to a woman when they’re both about to say goodbye?

Wishing Bridge may be surrounded by forests and farms, but Thea is starting to realize that friendships and family form its heart—and that what she wants in life and love may be right in front of her eyes.

 Award-winning author Ruth Logan Herne loves writing beautiful stories that help women grab strength and faith from the simple pages of a well-written story... so she's living her dream and doing something she loves: Helping others be the best they can be. Email her at loganherne@gmail.com and you can visit her website ruthloganherne.com and please friend her on Facebook (Ruth Logan Herne)... she loves to chat with folks there.





          Exposições sobre arquitetura brasileira são abertas em Portugal       Cache   Translate Page      
Casa da Arquitetura, em Portugal, abre exposições sobre a arquitetura brasileira (Foto: Divulgação/ Leonardo Finotti)

 

A Casa da Arquitectura, localizada em Matosinhos, em Portugal, abrigará até o próximo ano as exposições sobre a arquitetura brasileira “Infinito Vão” e “Duas Casas”, ambas com curadoria de Fernando Serapião, Guilherme Wisnik e Nuno Sampaio, diretor do espaço.

+ Prestes a completar 90 anos, Paulo Mendes da Rocha ganha mostra em São Paulo
+ Kengo Kuma assina projeto sustentável para Starbucks
+ Obra de Oscar Niemeyer no Líbano pode se tornar Patrimônio Mundial da Humanidade

Com nome inspirado nos versos de Gilberto Gil em “Drão”, a exposição “Infinito Vão” reúne 90 projetos de arquitetura moderna e contemporânea brasileira. Ela será realizada até o dia 28 de abril de 2019 e contará com desenhos e maquetes de nomes como João Filgueiras Lima, Lina Bo Bardi, Lucio Costa e Oscar Niemeyer.

Essas peças fazem parte de um acervo com 103 projetos e 50 000 itens doados pelos próprios profissionais e herdeiros. Todos serão mantidos pelo centro português com o objetivo de fomentar estudos e compor exposições futuras. 

Já a exposição “Duas Casas” é uma homenagem ao arquiteto Paulo Mendes da Rocha e vai até 10 de fevereiro de 2019.  A mostra se concentra em dois projetos residenciais e unifamiliares do arquiteto brasileiro: a Casa Gerassi, em São Paulo, e a Casa da Rua do Quelhas, em Lisboa, que foi desenhada em coautoria com Inês Lobo. Além de maquetes criadas especialmente para a exposição, serão expostos registros fotográficos e audiovisuais das duas habitações, desde suas construções.

+ Roberto Burle Marx ganha documentário sobre sua trajetória no paisagismo brasileiro
+ Paraty passa por avaliação para se tornar Patrimônio Mundial da Unesco
+ Nicholas Grimshaw recebe a medalha de ouro do RIBA 2019

Neste ano, em que comemora 90 anos, Mendes da Rocha também ganhou uma exposição sobre a sua carreira no Itaú Cultural, na capital paulista. A mostra gratuita, que vai até o dia 4 de novembro, faz parte da série Ocupação, criada para resgatar memórias e registros do acervo de figuras da cultura brasileira.

Exposições sobre a arquitetura brasileira são inauguradas em Portugal  (Foto:  Divulgação/ Leonardo Finotti)

 

Exposições sobre a arquitetura brasileira são inauguradas em Portugal  (Foto:  Divulgação/ Leonardo Finotti)

 

Exposições sobre a arquitetura brasileira são inauguradas em Portugal  (Foto:  Divulgação/ Leonardo Finotti)

 

Exposições sobre a arquitetura brasileira são inauguradas em Portugal  (Foto: Divulgação/ Leonardo Finotti)

 


Quer acessar mais conteúdos da Casa Vogue? Baixe já o aplicativo Globo Mais. Nele você tem acesso a reportagens exclusivas e às edições das melhores publicações do Brasil. Cadastre-se agora e experimente 30 dias grátis.

+ Casa moderna: 18 projetos para se inspirar
+ Paço das Artes anuncia sua nova sede em São Paulo
+ Grupo Arquitetas Negras faz vaquinha virtual para lançar revista


          M.I.A says she’s quitting music for now, blaming censorship: “I have to find another way”      Cache   Translate Page      

The star hits out at industry censorship in new interview

Rapper, singer-songwriter M.I.A. performs during The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill 20th Anniversary Tour at Festival Pier at Penn's Landing on July 13, 2018 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Credit: Gilbert Carrasquillo/Getty Images

M.I.A. has said that she is no longer “motivated” to release new music, blaming censorship from the music industry. Following the release of her documentary, Matangi / Maya / M.I.A. last month, M.I.A made the comments in an interview for The House of Strombo. M.I.A added that she needs to focus on another means of releasing music: “for me, I […]

The post M.I.A says she’s quitting music for now, blaming censorship: “I have to find another way” appeared first on NME.


          Cristiano Romero: Bolsonaro decidiu cedo ser o anti-Lula      Cache   Translate Page      
- Valor Econômico

Resultado do 1º turno quebra tradições, mas é fácil de entender

Brasileiros não gostam de extremos no espectro político, tanto que Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva precisou criar a versão "Lulinha Paz e Amor", em 2002, para apresentar-se menos ou nada radical. Deu certo. O petista chegou ao poder depois de três tentativas (1989, 1994 e 1998). A folgada liderança de Jair Bolsonaro no primeiro turno quebra algumas tradições, mas não é tão difícil de entender. A eleição castigou o PSDB de forma implacável. Mesmo que João Doria ganhe o governo de São Paulo no segundo turno, o PSDB que todos conhecemos não existirá mais. Bolsonaro tomou o lugar dos tucanos na polarização com o lulismo. E o PT sobrevive porque o lulismo segue forte depois de 29 anos de contendas presidenciais. Mesmo com Lula encarcerado, elegeu a maior bancada da Câmara dos Deputados e está no segundo turno da principal eleição.

Mais de uma razão concorre para explicar a tragédia tucana. Bolsonaro encarna desde o início de sua campanha nas redes sociais, há quatro anos, o político anti-Lula, anti-lulismo e anti-PT. O ruinoso governo de Dilma Rousseff (de 2011 a maio de 2016) jogou a economia brasileira na mais longa recessão da história e isso, aliado aos escândalos de corrupção, forjou um forte sentimento anti-petista nas regiões mais desenvolvidas.

Entre 2014 e 2016, o PIB recuou 6,4% e a renda per capita, quase 9%. A inflação (medida pelo IPCA) bateu em 10,67% em 2015 e o número de desempregado chegou a 12,3 milhões em dezembro de 2016 e a inéditos 14 milhões em abril de 2017 - os cínicos culpam Michel Temer, uma vez que ele assumiu a Presidência em maio de 2016, mas isso é esperteza sem lastro: o desalento foi contratado nos quase 65 meses da gestão Dilma Rousseff.

Depois dos três anos de recessão, o PIB cresceu apenas 1% em 2017 e, segundo a mediana das expectativas do mercado captadas pelo Banco Central, deve avançar 1,34% neste ano. O Brasil vive, portanto, um quinquênio desolador, talvez, único em sua história. E a Grande Recessão foi provocada pelo próprio governo e não por fatores externos.

Esperteza teve, então, Bolsonaro ao perceber o tamanho da encrenca em que Dilma jogou o país, Lula e o PT. Ele se autodenominou, bem cedo, o candidato contra Lula e o PT. Neste ambiente econômico, agravado pelo aumento da pobreza, da desigualdade e da violência, tornou-se desnecessária a apresentação de alternativas para o país. Bastou fazer um discurso "contra tudo o que está aí", com assertividade e impiedosa agressividade. É por isso que os principais alvos de Bolsonaro foram sempre o PT e Lula.

O fato é que o PSDB, principal rival do lulismo desde 1994, não soube fazer oposição ao PT. Nos oito anos bem-sucedidos de Lula (2003-2010), os tucanos promoveram um antagonismo "light", talvez, porque o presidente petista tenha abraçado, na primeira hora, a política econômica de FHC. Mesmo durante a maior crise política enfrentada por Lula - o mensalão, em 2005 e 2006 -, o PSDB não foi protagonista na oposição.

É verdade que o então presidente petista resistiu aos escândalos do mensalão graças ao sucesso da economia - em 2006, a inflação (3,14%) foi a segunda menor da história e o PIB cresceu 4%, um ritmo razoável. O problema é que, quando a coisa degringolou nas mãos de Dilma, os tucanos permaneceram apáticos. Não aprenderam com o PT a máxima de que "oposição existe para fazer oposição".

Quem frequentava o Salão Verde da Câmara dos Deputados em 2015, primeiro ano do segundo mandato de Dilma, já sentia cheiro de impeachment no ar. Com a economia já em recessão um ano antes por causa da incrível série de equívocos cometidos por sua equipe econômica, Dilma usou o poder da Presidência da República para impedir que Lula se candidatasse em seu lugar, tirando-lhe o direito de buscar a reeleição. Antes, em 2012, segundo ano do primeiro mandato de Dilma, empresários e até banqueiros, além de setores do PT e partidos aliados, entoavam o "Volta, Lula".

Quem tem poder não abre mão de poder. Dilma fazia um mau governo, tinha consciência disso, mas bateu o pé. Não haveria lealdade - pelo fato de o ex-presidente tê-la escolhido para sucedê-lo e de ter usado sua elevada popularidade para elegê-la - que a fizesse abrir mão da candidatura em 2014.

Um fato não passou despercebido para auxiliares e políticos mais próximos de Lula: no fim de 2012, a Polícia Federal descobriu um suposto esquema de tráfico de influência na representação da Presidência da República em São Paulo. A chefe do escritório, Rosemary Noronha, muito próxima de Lula, foi pivô do escândalo e, depois, demitida por Dilma. Não satisfeita, a presidente abriu comissão de sindicância no Palácio do Planalto para escabichar o caso, ignorando o fato de a PF já ter dominado as investigações. Mais adiante, Lula teria demitido dois integrantes da comissão indicados por Gilberto Carvalho, então ministro da Secretaria-Geral da Presidência e devoto inarredável de Lula. Os dois foram acusados de prejudicar os trabalhos da sindicância, que não deu em nada mas ajudou Dilma a manter Lula longe da pretensão de voltar ao poder em 2014. O criador descobriu naquele momento que a criatura já não lhe era mais fiel. "House of Cards"? Esqueça. Brasília é muito mais divertida.

Em janeiro de 2015, Dilma foi aconselhada a impedir a eleição de Eduardo Cunha, então no PMDB, para a presidência da Câmara. Não havia, na ocasião, um transeunte sequer naquela Casa, deputado ou não, que duvidasse da vitória de Cunha. Mas Aloizio Mercadante, chefe da Casa Civil de Dilma, garantiu à presidente que daria, sim, para barrar o deputado carioca - no fim, quem o derrotou foi a Operação Lava-Jato, mas, antes, ele ganhou a disputa pelo comando da Câmara de forma acachapante. Dilma é o tipo de político que escolhe adversários e inimigos. Não tinha como dar certo e, por isso, sua queda era tão certa quanto os seis meses de seca e seis de chuva que castigam a capital federal todo ano.

Os tucanos ajudaram a derrubar a ex-presidente, via impeachment, mas não foram decisivos. Aderiram na primeira hora ao governo de Michel Temer, que o PT, ao seu estilo, conseguiu demonizar com grande eficácia. Quando o governo Temer acabou, em maio de 2017, graças à gravação feita pelo empresário Joesley Batista, revelando diálogo embaraçoso com o presidente, o PSDB tornou-se um aliado envergonhado do governo, mas ainda assim aliado. Os eleitores não perdoaram e, por isso, Alckmin terminou o pleito com metade dos votos com que iniciou a campanha.

          Bankovní Robin Hood. Italský bankéř převáděl peníze z účtů bohatých na konta chudých - iDNES.cz      Cache   Translate Page      

iDNES.cz


iDNES.cz
Stal se Robinem Hoodem našich časů. Padesátiletý italský bankéř Gilberto Baschiera neodolal pokušení ani svému vypjatému sociálnímu cítění. Rozhodl se účty spravedlivě „vyrovnávat“. Bral bohatým, odkud převáděl peníze směrem k chudým střadatelům, ...

,Robin Hood' po italsku. Bankéř bral z účtu peníze bohatým a dával je chudým




          Lázár Ervin - Magyar mondák - Jelenlegi ára: 2 541 Ft      Cache   Translate Page      

Kedves Érdeklődő!
Üdvözli Önt a lira. hu online könyváruház csapata.
Kedvező személyes átvételi lehetőség Budapest szívében, a Fókusz Könyváruházban (1072 Budapest Rákóczi út 14. ). Áruházunk közel 50 éve széles könyvválasztékkal áll a vevők rendelkezésére.
A megrendelt könyveket a személyes átvételen túl házhozszállítással is átveheti. A szállítási díj a rendelés értékétől függ: 5000 Ft alatt 799 Ft, 5001-10000 Ft között 599 Ft, 10000 Ft felett ingyenes az ország egész területén.
Minden könyvünk új, kiváló állapotú, azonban a folyamatosan változó készlet miatt előfordulhat, hogy a megrendelt könyv elfogyott áruházunk készletéből.
LEÍRÁS
773395
Lázár Ervin
Magyar mondák
Engilbertus intésére olyan lett az udvar, mint a hangyaboly. Csak Heribáld nem mozdult továbbra sem. De most már senki nem törődött vele. Lovakat nyergeltek, ökröket fogtak a málhás szekerek elé. A kincstartó atya egy hatalmas kulccsal kinyitotta a kincsesház ajtaját, hordták a barátok a szekerekre az aranyat, ezüstöt, a díszes kelyheket és cifra gyertyatartókat. Mentették szent könyveiket, a templom kincseit, az oltáriszentséget maga Engilbertus hozta, láttára a barátok, málhával a hátukon, csomagokkal a kezükben, térdet hajtottak, egyedül csak a megátalkodott Heribáld állt ott az udvar közepén, mint a cövek. Szekérre rakták az élelmiszereket is, a tartalék bőröket, vásznakat. Néhányan állatokat terelgettek maguk előtt. A pincemester és társai is serénykedtek, de csak néhány hordót sikerült szekérre menteniük. A jól ismert mondákat Lázár Ervin dolgozta fel és írta újjá. Illusztrálta Jankovics Marcell.
Szállítási és átvételi lehetőségek:
Személyes átvétel
Budapest szívében, az Astoria és a Blaha Lujza tér között található Fókusz Könyváruházban.
Cím:
1072 Budapest Rákóczi út 14.
Nyitvatartás:
Hétköznap 9: 30-20: 00
Szombaton 10: 00-17: 00
Megrendelését karácsony után tudjuk teljesíteni.
Személyes átvétel esetén értesítést küldünk, hogy mikor veheti át a rendelést, amennyiben értesítés nélkül jön átvenni a rendelést, azt nem tudjuk teljesíteni.
Házhozszállítás
A szállítási díj a rendelés értékétől függ: 5000 Ft alatt 799 Ft, 5001-10000 Ft között 599 Ft, 10000 Ft felett ingyenes az ország egész területén.
Köszönjük, hogy bennünket választott, reméljük, hogy a jövőben is megelégedésére szolgálunk.
Üdvözlettel:
A lira. hu csapata

Lázár Ervin - Magyar mondák
Jelenlegi ára: 2 541 Ft
Az aukció vége: 2018-10-31 14:02
          Déplacés ou réfugiés climatiques ?      Cache   Translate Page      
Dans le cadre de Climax2018, une problématique s’est posée autour du statut des déplacés climatiques au cours d’une conférence baptisée « Réfugiés climatiques : la crise du siècle ? », animée, le jeudi 6 septembre, au Rocher de Palmer, à Cenon, par Pierre Gilbert, journaliste et directeur de la rubrique écologie de « Le Vent se Lève ». Autour de lui, Cécile Duflot, directrice générale d'Oxfam France et ancienne ministre, Catherine Wihtol de Wenden, politologue, spécialiste des migrations internationales et Éric Veyssy, directeur de l'association Terre & Océan ont tenté d’éclairer le public sur cette délicate question de réfugiés climatiques.
          El colombiano 'Alcatraz' García, jugador del Pasto, en cuidados intensivos      Cache   Translate Page      
El colombiano Gilberto 'Alcatraz' García, campeón de la Copa Libertadores en 2016, y que actualmente juega en el Deportivo Pasto, ingresó a cuidados intensivos por una reacción adversa a un medicamento. La Fundación Hospital San Pedro, de Pasto,...
          ૐ Fabulous homes for sale in Arizona. Newly Remodeled Houses ૐ (2048 N 44TH ST SUITE 100 PHOENIX, AZ 85008)      Cache   Translate Page      
PHOENIX Investment Properties! Turn Key Solution Remodeled homes in Phoenix, Peoria, Glendale, Mesa, Tempe, Scottsdale, Gilbert and Chandler. We are the only company in the valley that has current investors of properties. We have VACANT properties perfect for First Time Home Buyers or Tenant Occupied Properties perfect for INVESTOR CASH FLOW portfolio. CONTACT OWNER DANIEL BUTTERFIELD @ 602.254.6244 or 602.374.9132 or email: Daniel@AZIPX.COM to get private access to our property portal with...
          【虎ノ門ニュース ケント・ギルバート×上念司 10/10】BTOが報道ステーションの報道内容を検証www(。-`ω-)次は池上彰をやってくれ      Cache   Translate Page      






https://twitter.com/architecturemay/status/1041679943627755521?s=20

ブログランキングに参加しています。
励みにしていますので、記事に行く前にクリックして下さいね。

政治ランキング

管理人のtwitterはこちら もしよかったらフォローして下さい。

10/9 虎ノ門ニュース ケント・ギルバート×上念司

【DHC】10/10(水) ケント・ギルバート×上念司×居島一平【虎ノ門ニュース】


国連大使辞任

保守強硬派といわれた女性国連大使の人気ぶりを伝えるFOXニュース。こういう女性がインド系だったりするので、現代の多様性は日本のマスコミが考えるほど単純ではないと思う。 https://t.co/vnCcAQ5zsD

— 斉藤久典 (@saitohisanori) October 9, 2018

テイラースイフトが民主党を支持



https://twitter.com/saitohisanori/status/1049654281970831368?s=20

BTO 報道ステーションを検証

9/19-20 自民党総裁選

【報ステ・後藤謙次氏、自民総裁選】9月19日『党員票55%を安倍さんが超えないと、永田町と地方党員との乖離が生まれる。石破さんのその後の政治生命の生き残りにかかる』↓安倍さん55.3%↓9月20日『石破氏の大善戦と言っていい。安倍一強というのは永田町だけの虚構だった』検証すると面白い。 pic.twitter.com/5xKTmR0C9S

— ちぢれ麺 (@chidiremen11) October 10, 2018

自民党総裁選議員票 石破73 安倍332(81.8%)党員票 石破181 安倍224(55.3%)報ステ後藤氏「石破氏が大健闘!」「党員票はほぼ拮抗!」「地方党員の間に安倍批判の空気!」なお昨夜の後藤氏(動画)「安倍総理への地方票が55%を超えるかがポイント!!!」超えてるやんwwwww pic.twitter.com/PLwPNrXLGz

— 雨雲🌧 (@N74580626) September 20, 2018
7/10-11 西日本豪雨

【報ステ・後藤謙次氏、西日本豪雨】7月10日『その日最初に被災者の皆さんに自分達の姿を見せるのも政治の力。その人達が本会議場に集まってる意味はあまりなかった』↓安倍首相岡山県を訪問↓7月11日『果たして今日のタイミングだったかどうか。逆に現場が混乱する可能性もある』無茶苦茶だな pic.twitter.com/WmjTSIjRlZ

— ちぢれ麺 (@chidiremen11) October 10, 2018

報道ステーション・後藤謙次氏7/10政治というのは被災者の皆さんに自分達の姿を見せるのが政治の力。それが一向に伝わってこない。7/11今日、安倍総理が真備町に行った。果たして今日のタイミングだったか。逆に現場が混乱する可能性がある。報ステは大災害を完全に政治利用しています。 pic.twitter.com/Kr2O6CPG6b

— 藤原かずえ (@kazue_fgeewara) July 11, 2018
5/24、6/11 新潟県知事選関連

【報ステ・後藤謙次氏、新潟県知事選】5月24日『安倍政権の信任の意味を持つ』↓自公推薦候補が当選↓6月11日『まだまだ安倍政権が信任されたという訳ではない。やはり森友・加計問題、これによって国民の不信はまだ消えてない』居島一平「新潟県知事選関係ないでしょ」 pic.twitter.com/vO4576nOWn

— ちぢれ麺 (@chidiremen11) October 10, 2018

後藤謙次氏「(新潟県知事選の)選挙結果が国政にも影響を与える。リトマス試験紙になる。安倍政権の信任の意味を持つ」国政と県政は別。でもそこまで言い切るんだから動画は残しとく。#報道ステーション pic.twitter.com/ynoTGeU4ty

— 雨雲🌧 (@N74580626) May 24, 2018

上念司「報ステの後藤謙次は『一言で言って馬鹿。政治記者として落第。ゴマすりで編集局長になった人。外国特派員の経験もなく外交・貿易の基礎知識もない。TVで話す時は知識がないから外務省の担当官に頼んで聞いた話をそのまま話すだけ』と後藤氏と親しい加藤氏が言ってた。反論があれば討論を」 pic.twitter.com/tft5rXT4SF

— DAPPI (@take_off_dress) October 10, 2018
8/14 イージスアショア

【報ステ、イージスアショア候補地、山口と秋田】上念司「ここに出てくる佐々木勇進さんは元共産党市議。一方の元自民党員は出すのに、なぜ隠すのか。武装すると攻撃される、基地が出来ると狙われる?このロジックは破綻してる。チベットやウイグルが、中国で今どんな目にあってるか」 pic.twitter.com/MS2gv2KMSP

— ちぢれ麺 (@chidiremen11) October 10, 2018
9/17 自民党総裁選候補者討論

【深層NEWS 9/17】【プライムニュース 9/17】ほか総裁選の偏向討論
https://blog.goo.ne.jp/moja_gd/e/9d8fb196ae8abf016a769227b34506f1

朝日新聞社説

【韓国政府】上念司「日本が韓国の甘えを許してる。自国の世論対応を外国に頼る。外交上の約束は守って当たり前。慰安婦問題も嘘はやめなさい。嘘を書くのは敵対行動。そういうことをやってる人に対して、何で相手の立場を尊重しなければならないのか。韓国政府のせいで最終的には韓国人が被害者」 pic.twitter.com/fn8BcFdApQ

— ちぢれ麺 (@chidiremen11) October 10, 2018

【Korea Fatigue】ケントギルバート「民主主義国家として未熟。産経の局長が拘束されたり、国際的な協定も守らない。不都合な時には日本を頼ろうと甘える。こんな国は信頼できない。トランプ大統領はアジアのリーダーで安倍さん以外で誰を信頼できるのか。米国からすれば、安倍さんが消えるのは痛い」 pic.twitter.com/W52GZp4uRt

— ちぢれ麺 (@chidiremen11) October 10, 2018


(社説)日韓共同宣言20年 後世に恥じぬ関係構築を:朝日新聞デジタル
https://www.asahi.com/articles/DA3S13714287.html



【朝日検索回避問題】「政府はもっと踏み込んだ説明を」 慰安婦印象操作中止を求める有志の会、山岡鉄秀氏 - 産経ニュース
https://www.sankei.com/politics/news/180828/plt1808280042-n1.html

まだ日本人が気づかない 日本と世界の大問題クリエーター情報なし徳間書店

ブログランキングに参加しています。
(。-`ω-)次は池上彰をやってくれ!って思われた方は下のアイコンをクリックして下さい。

政治ランキング

上念さんの新刊

日本を亡ぼす岩盤規制 既得権者の正体を暴くクリエーター情報なし飛鳥新社



米中貿易戦争で日本は果実を得るクリエーター情報なし悟空出版



「セクハラ」と「パワハラ」野党と「モラハラ」メディアクリエーター情報なしワニブックス



売国議員とマスコミクリエーター情報なし青林堂
          The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down      Cache   Translate Page      
Video: The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down
Watch This Video!
Studio: BoysAndGirlsGuide
Ever wanted the inside scoop on crashing that exclusive party, getting better than average dope, and spending the night with someone you'd be ashamed to be seen with the next morning?

Filmmaker Paul Sapiano answers your questions on these and many other critical areas of the party lifestyle in this satiric comedy. Presented in part as a faux-documentary and in part as the story of a typical night in the life of a handful of Los Angeles nightlife mavens.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down offers "useful" advice on getting into the club, scamming free drinks, tipping the bar staff, dealing with uncooperative drug dealers, talking your way into an all-star after party, how to attract women by pretending to be gay, and getting rid of last night's pickup in the cold light of the morning.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down received its world premiere at the 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival.

Stars: Jessica Ross, Kat Turner, Dennis Haskins, Jeff Davis, Benny Ciaramello, Brendan McNamara, C.C. Sheffield, Cassie Hamilton, Cricket Leigh, Davin Anderson, Dominique Purdy, Greg Cipes, Greg Studley, James Bonadio, Juan Pacheco, Juliette Long, Justin Cotta, Katie Gilbert, Leyla Milani, Mario Diaz, Michael Fitzgibbon, Billy Bonez, Mitchel Evans, Natalie Taylor, Navia Nguyen, Pete Czechvala, Ravi Patel, Richard Blair, Selena Fara, Steve Monroe


          The Da Vinci Coed (2007)      Cache   Translate Page      
The Da Vinci Coed 2007 Watch Online
The Da Vinci Coed 2007 Movie Watch Online
Released: Movie 2007
Runtime: 1h 17min
Genres: Comedy
Countries: USA
Language: English
Director: Jim Wynorski
Also known as: Spy Angels.
Actors: Julie K. Smith, Lucia Santos, Desiree Carey, Arthur Roberts, Monica Mayhem, Antonia Dorian, Ashley Fires, Marlie Moore, Riley Evans, Frankie Cullen, Charlotte Stokely, Friday, Glori-Anne Gilbert, Delia Sheppard, Chris De Christopher.

Description: Three sexy spies are tasked with tracking down a coed who can unlock the scandalous secret to a ring that holds the power to spark people’s carnal desires in this adult adventure.


          TWOHEY, ROBERT W.      Cache   Translate Page      
SOUTH ELGIN - Visitation for Robert W. Twohey will be held Tuesday, 3:00 - 9:00p.m. at the Countryside Funeral Home and Crematory, 95 S. Gilbert St....
          Bankovní Robin Hood. Italský bankéř převáděl peníze z účtů bohatých na konta chudých      Cache   Translate Page      
Stal se Robinem Hoodem našich časů. Padesátiletý italský bankéř Gilberto Baschiera neodolal pokušení ani svému vypjatému sociálnímu cítění. Rozhodl se účty spravedlivě „vyrovnávat“. Bral bohatým, odkud převáděl peníze směrem k chudým střadatelům, aby dosáhli na úvěr. Dělal to výhradně pro druhé, sám si nikdy nepřivlastnil ani cent.
          Taylor Swift actúa y Cardi B gana en American Music Awards      Cache   Translate Page      

ESTADOS UNIDOS. Taylor Swift inauguró los American Music Awards con una explosiva actuación y Cardi B recibió el primer premio de la noche, que le dedicó a su pequeña hija.

Cardi B superó a Drake y Post Malone y se impuso como artista favorita de rap/hip hop durante la gala del martes en el Teatro Microsoft en Los Ángeles.

“ReaImente quiero agradecerle a mi hija”, dijo Cardi B, y agregó: “Tengo que demostrarle a la gente que está equivocada. Dijeron que no iba a lograrlo después de que tuviera un bebé”.

La rapera tuvo a Kulture Kiari Cephus en julio. Está casada con el rapero Offset, del grupo de hip hop Migos.

Los AMAs, que se transmitían en vivo por la cadena ABC, comenzaron con Swift en el escenario interpretando “I Did Something Bad” de su álbum “reputation”. Estuvo acompañada por más de una docena de bailarines durante el dramático y humeante número mientras una gran serpiente merodeaba tras ella en la tarima.

Era su primera actuación en tres años en una gala de premios, y llegó días después de que rompió su silencio político en un extenso mensaje en Instagram. Al final del premio, la cantante obtuvo tres trofeos. La joven cantante se convirtió en la más premiada en la historia de la gala, superando el récord que tenía Whitney Houston.

También se presentarían durante la gala Cardi B con Bad Bunny y J Balvin, Mariah Carey, Carrie Underwood, twenty one pilots y Jennifer López. El espectáculo incluirá además un homenaje a Aretha Franklin, quien murió el pasado agosto.

Balvin se medirá por el premio al artista latino favorito con otros dos astros del reggaetón: Daddy Yankee y Ozuna. Swift está nominada al máximo honor, artista del año, junto con Ed Sheeran, Imagine Dragons, Post Malone y Drake.

Drake y Cardi B cuentan encabezan la lista de nominados con ocho postulaciones cada uno. Gracias a sus respectivos éxitos en las listas de pop y rap, ambos figuran en distintas categorías de pop/rock y rap/hip hop.

Drake compite por los premios al artista masculino favorito, álbum favorito y canción favorita por “God’s Plan”. Su álbum “Scorpion” fue el más vendido del año y le mereció tres No. 1 en la lista Hot 100 de Billboard.

La colaboración de Cardi B con Bruno Mars, el remix de “Finesse”, recibió dos menciones y la rapera además compite por los premios a artista social favorita y video musical favorito, entre otros. Su disco “Invasion of Privacy” sorpresivamente no fue incluido en la categoría de álbum favorito de rap/hip hop.

El rapero y cantante XXXTentacion, un gigante del streaming asesinado en junio, fue nominado a artista nuevo del año y álbum favorito de soul/R&B por su debut de 2017, “17”. Este mes ganó el premio al mejor artista nuevo en los BET de hip hop.

Sheeran y Malone, quienes actuarán junto a Ty Dolla $ign, cuentan con seis nominaciones cada cual.

Entre otros intérpretes estarán Shawn Mendes con Zedd, Camila Cabello, Ciara con Missy Elliott, Ella Mai, Panic! at the Disco, Dua Lipa y Benny Blanco con Halsey y Khalid.

La Reina del Soul será recordada con una actuación de Gladys Knight, Ledisi, Mary Mary, Donnie McClurkin y CeCe Winans. Las artistas exaltarán las raíces góspel de Franklin y su emblemático álbum “Amazing Grace”.

La actriz de “black-ish” Tracee Ellis Ross es la anfitriona de los AMAs, cuyos ganadores son elegidos por votación de los fans. Los presentadores incluyen a Tyra Banks, Chloe x Halle, Macaulay Culkin, Sara Gilbert, Heidi Klum, Lenny Kravitz, John Stamos, Amandla Stenberg, The Chainsmokers y Rami Malek.


          The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down      Cache   Translate Page      
Video: The Boys & Girls Guide To Getting Down
Watch This Video!
Studio: BoysAndGirlsGuide
Ever wanted the inside scoop on crashing that exclusive party, getting better than average dope, and spending the night with someone you'd be ashamed to be seen with the next morning?

Filmmaker Paul Sapiano answers your questions on these and many other critical areas of the party lifestyle in this satiric comedy. Presented in part as a faux-documentary and in part as the story of a typical night in the life of a handful of Los Angeles nightlife mavens.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down offers "useful" advice on getting into the club, scamming free drinks, tipping the bar staff, dealing with uncooperative drug dealers, talking your way into an all-star after party, how to attract women by pretending to be gay, and getting rid of last night's pickup in the cold light of the morning.

The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down received its world premiere at the 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival.

Stars: Jessica Ross, Kat Turner, Dennis Haskins, Jeff Davis, Benny Ciaramello, Brendan McNamara, C.C. Sheffield, Cassie Hamilton, Cricket Leigh, Davin Anderson, Dominique Purdy, Greg Cipes, Greg Studley, James Bonadio, Juan Pacheco, Juliette Long, Justin Cotta, Katie Gilbert, Leyla Milani, Mario Diaz, Michael Fitzgibbon, Billy Bonez, Mitchel Evans, Natalie Taylor, Navia Nguyen, Pete Czechvala, Ravi Patel, Richard Blair, Selena Fara, Steve Monroe


          The innocence of Father Brown by Chesterton, G. K. (Gilbert Keith), 1874-1936, author.      Cache   Translate Page      
"This is the first volume of Chesterton's brilliant, ingenious Father Brown stories. Ahead of a new series of the popular BBC adaptation starring Mark Williams, all five of the original Father Brown books have been republished with charming and collectible Penguin covers. With his round face, pipe and umbrella, the shambling, bespectacled priest Father Brown is an unlikely detective - yet his innocent air hides a razor-sharp understanding of the criminal mind. As this first volume of his adventu
          Remiremont – L’ADEMAT-H en assemblée générale vendredi 12 octobre 2018      Cache   Translate Page      

  L’assemblée générale de l’ADEMAT-H (association de défense de la maternité et de l’hôpital) aura lieu le vendredi 12 octobre 2018 à 20 heures 00 au centre culturel Gilbert-Zaug à Remiremont. « Citoyennes, citoyens de nos vallées et de nos montagnes, en milieu rural.Venez très nombreux pour vous informer, défendre notre hôpital, le droit à l’égalité des soins pour […]

Cet article Remiremont – L’ADEMAT-H en assemblée générale vendredi 12 octobre 2018 est apparu en premier sur Remiremont Info.


          GILBERT MEHER: Principal - ASD specialist school - Interim/permanent      Cache   Translate Page      
£70k annual salary with additional benefits: GILBERT MEHER: Gilbert Meher is working closely with a care and education charity who specialise in services for children and young adults with special needs incl... Berkshire
          Bankovní Robin Hood. Italský bankéř převáděl peníze z účtů bohatých na konta chudých      Cache   Translate Page      
Stal se Robinem Hoodem našich časů. Padesátiletý italský bankéř Gilberto Baschiera neodolal pokušení ani svému vypjatému sociálnímu cítění. Rozhodl se účty spravedlivě „vyrovnávat“. Bral bohatým, odkud převáděl peníze směrem k chudým střadatelům, aby dosáhli na úvěr. Dělal to výhradně pro druhé, sám si nikdy nepřivlastnil ani cent.
          Gilbert & Georgen äärimmäisyyksien taidetta Helsingin Tennispalatsiin      Cache   Translate Page      
none
          Pastor diz que vice de Haddad chamou Jesus de “gay” para influenciar fiéis no Maranhão      Cache   Translate Page      

O pastor Pedro Aldi Damasceno – pai da deputada estadual eleita Mical Damasceno (PTB) e presidente da Convenção Estadual da Igreja Assembleia de Deus no Maranhão – espalhou no último dia (8) um áudio com fake news contra Manuela D’Ávila (PCdoB) para tentar influenciar fiéis a votar em Jair Bolsonaro (PSL).

Num áudio que circula nas redes desde a tarde desta segunda-feira, o líder evangélico acusa a comunista – candidata a vice-presidente na chapa de Fernando Haddad (PT) – de ter chamado Jesus de “gay”.

“Nós reprovamos, nós não aceitamos. Apoiamos o governador, trabalhei a favor dele, votamos, elegeu no 1º turno com apoio do povo evangélico, mas no Haddad há uma total repugnância, total e completo desprezo. Ele não tem voto nosso, não tem apoio nosso, tem repugnância. Um cara desse que a vice diz que Jesus é gay é uma miséria”, disse, referindo-se a um boato surgido há alguns dias dando conta de que Maunela D’Ävila estaria vestida com uma camisa com os dizeres: “Jesus é travesti”.
Na sequência, ao se referir a Haddad como “repugnante” e “nojento”, ele diz ainda que o petista quer fechar igrejas.

“Não tem conciliação, não tem acordo, não tem paz entre nós e o Haddad. É inimigo, nós não vamos votar, é inimigo dos crentes, quer fechar as igrejas”, completou.

Fonte: Blog do Gilberto Leda

          Specsavers' Keith Gulliver to lead TSB's internal content arm in transformation role      Cache   Translate Page      

TSB has appointed a head of marketing transformation, social media and content in former Post Office and Specsavers marketer Keith Gulliver, tasking the exec with leading a new "internal content studio". 

Overseeing social and content strategy, Gulliver will be charged with steering The TSB Studio, which is being launched with the help of in-house specialist Oliver Agency to bolster the brand's internal marketing capabilities. 

The move from the bank to invest in a production arm within its walls comes amid big brands such as Unilever pulling some agency work in-house as part of efficiency drives.

Having joined Specsavers as interim head of marketing in 2017, Gulliver will bring with him a unique insight into, and experience of, in-house models. His own career has at points dovetailed with that of his new boss, TSB chief marketing officer Pete Markey. 

Both worked together at the Post Office where Gulliver was marketing communications director from 2015 to 2017. They were also colleagues at insurance firm RSA where Gulliver served as head of brand while Markey held the role of chief marketing officer.

Commenting on the new appointment, Markey said Gulliver's role would be "future focussed" and that it would look at how the bank can broaden its marketing operatiions and agency model while shaping its future brand strategy.

He added: “He will also play a key role in building our internal social and content capabilities to reflect the needs and demands of today’s customers. This includes creating our internal content studio which we are very excited about."

Gulliver said he was excited about taking on the brand's strategy and bulking up TSB's in-house expertise so it can be "more agile, and more connected" to better meet the needs of its customers.

Markey took over as TSB’s chief marketing officer at the end of August 2018 when Nigel Gilbert retired from the bank

Gulliver now joins a team that includes: Emma Stacey, head of marketing and engagement; Jo Newman, who was recently appointed as head of SME marketing; Justin Bell, head of marketing research, effectiveness and planning; Mark Addleman, head of CVM; and Malcolm Hunter, who is director of brand strategy and partnerships.


          Comment on Blackhawks Recall Alexandre Fortin by Ian      Cache   Translate Page      
Wall its going to interesting to see if Bowman what can get in return for some of these young dmen. Hillman and Gilbert were healthy scratches 1st 2 games for Icehogs, which is not what i expected. Beaudin has 1g and 3a fot 4pts. in 3 games so far.
          Flint, Michigan: Police will spend up to $20K to convert 500 videotapes found in the home of suspected serial rapist      Cache   Translate Page      
Michigan police found nearly 500 videotapes in the home of a rape suspect and now have to modernize them in order to see if he is responsible for assaults going back decades, officials said. Authorities found the tapes when they arrested Gilbert Conway in July on charges he raped six women between 2009 and 2018, authorities said. He's pleaded not guilty to 77 criminal counts, which include first-degree criminal sexual conduct and kidnapping. Lawmakers in Genesee County, Michigan, on Monday signed off on spending $15,000 to $20,000 to help investigators convert Conway's Hi8 videotapes into a modern digital format.
          Migrating birds in Minnesota keep crashing into things      Cache   Translate Page      
Robins, cedar waxwings and other birds in Gilbert, Minnesota, are flying into windshields, bumping into trees and looking mighty disoriented. Police there say there's no need to worry -- the birds are just a little drunk. "It appears some birds are getting a little more 'tipsy' than normal," Gilbert Police Chief Ty Techar wrote this week in a Facebook post. No, the town's birds aren't downing worm-flavored margaritas. Techar believes their confused state is the result of eating berries that have fermented earlier than usual due to an early frost.
           Sixteen diverse laboratory mouse reference genomes define strain-specific haplotypes and novel functional loci       Cache   Translate Page      
Lilue, J; Doran, AG; Fiddes, IT; Abrudan, M; Armstrong, J; Bennett, R; Chow, W; ... Keane, TM; + view all <#> Lilue, J; Doran, AG; Fiddes, IT; Abrudan, M; Armstrong, J; Bennett, R; Chow, W; Collins, J; Collins, S; Czechanski, A; Danecek, P; Diekhans, M; Dolle, D-D; Dunn, M; Durbin, R; Earl, D; Ferguson-Smith, A; Flicek, P; Flint, J; Frankish, A; Fu, B; Gerstein, M; Gilbert, J; Goodstadt, L; Harrow, J; Howe, K; Ibarra-Soria, X; Kolmogorov, M; Lelliott, CJ; Logan, DW; Loveland, J; Mathews, CE; Mott, R; Muir, P; Nachtweide, S; Navarro, FCP; Odom, DT; Park, N; Pelan, S; Pham, SK; Quail, M; Reinholdt, L; Romoth, L; Shirley, L; Sisu, C; Sjoberg-Herrera, M; Stanke, M; Steward, C; Thomas, M; Threadgold, G; Thybert, D; Torrance, J; Wong, K; Wood, J; Yalcin, B; Yang, F; Adams, DJ; Paten, B; Keane, TM; - view fewer <#> (2018) Sixteen diverse laboratory mouse reference genomes define strain-specific haplotypes and novel functional loci. Nature Genetics 10.1038/s41588-018-0223-8 . (In press). Green open access
          September 2018 Foresters Board Exam Result      Cache   Translate Page      

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Foresters announces the 1,048 out of 1,776 passers of September 2018 Foresters Board Exam Result. Held in Manila and all Regional Offices including Zamboanga last September 11-12, 2018. The result was released on September 17, 2018.


EXAM COVERAGE
September 11, 2018
1. Forest Ecosystem
2. Forest Policy and Governance

September 12, 2018
1. Forest Engineering and Utilization
2. Forest Resources Management



LIST OF PASSERS AND TOP 10 PLACERS
September 2018 Foresters Board Exam Result

    LIST OF PASSERS
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 2 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     1 ABADILLA, ANGELICA GENE DE LEON
     2 ABANG, RAJIV UNTONG
    3 ABAWAG, AYESHA CHENNEL BINARAO
    4 ABBEL, DANILO JR ROQUE
     5 ABDARA, ABDULLAH NATANGCOP
     6 ABDULLAH, NABILA MAMARINTA
    7 ABDULLAH, NORHUSSIEN OMAR
    8 ABELLANA, JUDITH SOBRETODO
     9 ABELO, CHELO ALONG
     10 ABIADEW, MARIJOAN NGITEW
    11 ABOROT, RENEN REY ABUS
    12 ABREA, PRINCESS DIANNE DELOS SANTOS
     13 ABUBACAR, SALIMAR CALI
     14 ABUBAKAR, NORJANA ANTAO
    15 ABUBO, EMILY MARZAN
    16 ABUCAY, DIONISIO WONG
     17 ABUEVA, JONALYN COMALING
     18 ACADEMIA, BERNARD CORPUZ
    19 ACANTO, IZA KESIAH TALIGA
    20 ACTUB, REAH MARIE UMAS-AS
     21 ADDAMAG, HAIDIE AGAGON
     22 ADLAWON, BERNARD PLAZA
    23 AGANAD, CLAIRE SUA
    24 AGAWA, MARY ANTONETTE PURIO
    25 AGBON, MARK ANTHONY NOCULAN
    26 AGBUYA, EILEEN MA EM-EM YANES
    27 AGGA, AHMEDKHAN ABDULLA
    28 AGOPITAC, JOEVELYN QUIBOL
    29 AGRON, JOSEPH VIERNES
    30 AGSAWAL, MERCY LABUTAN
    31 AGUAN, MARLO ANDON
    32 AGUILLON, MATET CANABE
    33 AGUILO, RHEA GALANTO
    34 AGUNIAS, MEL KEVIN CABA
    35 AGUSTIN, ELSIE JOY LOPEZ
    36 AGYAO, JUDEL EPLOY
    37 ALAAN, SIANDERJOHN YNCIERTO
    38 ALABOT, KEMUEL VON SUSON
    39 ALAMO, JEE-AR AGSAY
    40 ALBENTO, CHRISTOPHER LLOYD PABLO
    41 ALCANTARA, AWIT CANOTA BACANI
    42 ALCANTARA, CAMILLE ROSAROS
    43 ALCANTARA, MA KRISTEL NOVA
    44 ALCARDE, MARGENE TUGA
    45 ALCORDO, RHEA MEA TORRES
    46 ALCOVER, EVENEZER GANTALAO
    47 ALEJANDRO, LUCKY NIÑO
    48 ALFAR, WINDY VIBO
    49 ALFONSO, JOMER CALONIA
     50 ALFREDO, JORDAN BALASO
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 3 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     51 ALI, JHONAIMA MAQUIDDANG
    52 ALIASGAR, BASIM EDRIS
    53 ALIM, RAZZEL JEAN MENOR
     54 ALIMAN, NORODIN SANTUA
     55 ALLUAD, DUENE JAYSON BAYUCAN
    56 ALMODAL, EDDIE JR ATIENZA
    57 ALONTO, SORAYA SALIC
    58 ALVIOR, MAE ANN ALMERIA
    59 AMARO, CHRISJOHN REY ACAB
    60 AMOLO, RIMA BAAY
    61 AMORCILLA, RICHELLE GICA
    62 AMPUAN, NASIP DATUMOROG
    63 ANACAN, JONALYN SOLVERO
    64 ANCHETA, LEVIE BODIONGAN
    65 ANCOG, KERR PAMILAON
    66 ANDAM, TENNY JUNSON GUARDAQUIVIL
    67 ANDRADA, RELYN GIMINIANO
    68 ANGCO, JANNEN MEDRANO
    69 ANGELES, TEODULFO III LANIPA
    70 ANGYATAO, DANUEL PANYA
    71 ANIÑON, JASON OMAMBAC
    72 ANOC, MARJUN SALAMANES
    73 ANTIPORTA, JILL REMOLINO
    74 ANTIVO, LADY LYN GUARINO
    75 ANTONIO, NORIEL ELNAR
    76 ANUMA, CLARIZA BELIS
    77 ANYAYAHAN, BEANCA LIAN ALCAIDE
    78 APALIS, JENALYN PALUYO
     79 AQUINO, ALLAIN JAMES TINIO
     80 AQUINO, CYMARIE KRIS PULLOS
    81 AQUINO, JESSA SUSO
    82 ARACID, PAULINE MARIE MAGLAQUI
     83 ARAMBALA, DARYL SABUTE
     84 ARCANGEL, GLYDEL GAMUROT
    85 ARCE, CHRISTIAN ARVIN MAURICIO
    86 ARCIAGA, PAUL GLENN SAJOLAN
    87 ARESTOTELES, LOVELY AYOCDO
    88 ARILLO, SEAN PATRICK RICAFORT
    89 ARIMAO, SYNIE GONONG
    90 ARMATAN, RYAN SANTOS
     91 ARMENTON, KESHIA GAY ANDAGAN
     92 ARNAIZ, GRACE PERU
    93 ARNAN, JONALIE PACTOR
    94 ARZAGA, JONATHAN APOSTOL
     95 ASAPON, MARC EDWARD TINHAY
     96 ASIS, BERNADITH SY
    97 ASIS, GLADYS LHYN PRIETO
    98 ASUBAR, JULIE ESTABILLO
     99 ASUELO, PAUL CALDERON
     100 ASUNCION, TRISHA CLAIRE NOVILLA
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 4 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     101 AURIO, JULIE MAE LUMANDO
    102 AVILA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE LUMPOT
     103 AVILA, IVY JANE MORALES
     104 AWAYAN, SHELLA TANGAWEN
    105 AWITAN, CHRISTIAN DAVE LADAO
    106 AYAP, ELAIZA DE CASTRO
    107 AYO, JAMELA SALIC
    108 AYOP, JOSEPH ANIOSA
    109 AYSON, NISSI JOY ABAD
    110 AYUBAN, SANJI PODADOR
    111 AZARIAS, RANDELL JERIC ASUNCION
    112 AZUCENAS, JOVANNE SALAZAR
    113 AÑOSO, ROGELIO LUBIANO
    114 BACAGAN, LAMBERT PADALLA
    115 BACOLOD, FERNAN DE GUZMAN
    116 BADAJOS, LEONISA TELAN
    117 BADAO, JOHNSON PASCUA
    118 BADDONGON, RAGIE DANGILAN
    119 BAGASBAS, GERIECA PAGADOR
    120 BAGGAY, JOMARI CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
    121 BAGIOENG, ESPERANZA MAXIMINA PALONGAO
    122 BAGO, LUIGIE BAURA
    123 BAITOC, SHEILA MINGGAS
    124 BAJO, ROANNE PA GADUAN
    125 BALASWIT, TOLMANO PARONE
    126 BALDIVINO, BRYLE OLAVIDES
    127 BALIAN, LISA MAR WAYAN
    128 BALIBADLAN, RHEA FE ANIERO
    129 BALICWADANG, FANIA DULNUAN
    130 BALILI, APPLE JEAN ESTRELLA
    131 BALITON, ALDOUS GLENRI HIBEK
    132 BALLARAN, GIOVANNI BARONE
    133 BALO, FINNA LISABETH ELCAMEL
    134 BALUSDAN, VERNIZA LABENIO
    135 BAN-EG, NOIMIE TINDONGAN
    136 BANDING, RIZAL JAWAJAH
    137 BANDISA, JOLYN LEONA
    138 BANGANGA, RUSTOM CABAYNA
    139 BANGCAILAN, ANDREROSE MAGADAN
    140 BANGLAG, JAYFORD BRYZE MANADAO
    141 BANGLIG, EDGAR PAG-E
    142 BANGSOYAO, FLORENCIO RIMANDO
    143 BANTAWAN, MANNY BULONG
    144 BANTOC, JOY PALITAYAN
    145 BAOAYAN, KATHLEEN JOY CULANNAY
    146 BARROGA, EDUARDO MIGUEL NAVARETTE
    147 BARROGO, HAROLD PADUA
    148 BATACLAN, ANNA NOELLE DE JESUS
    149 BATAG, JOHN PAUL HONRALES
    150 BATALLONES, CHELLE HENNESSY REYES
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 5 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     151 BATINGAL, ANGELICA BALTAZAR
    152 BATISTIL, CRISTY TAGRA
    153 BATO, SALMA ABA
    154 BAUDI, JUHANA SAMAD
    155 BAUTISTA, CAROLINE KIMMAYONG
    156 BAUTISTA, JANELLE COLIN MOJICA
    157 BAYADING, ELMA SAGAYO
    158 BAYOD, MICHAEL MANLUCOT
    159 BAYRON, EDUARD
    160 BAÑARES, CAMILLA FLOR DIOSO
    161 BEDOY, LINDY TAHUM
    162 BEKER, NOEL MANANQUEZ
    163 BELA-ONG, FLORA MIE MIRASOL
     164 BELANIZO, JACINTO DASIAN
     165 BELEN, HAZEL JIZELLA BATACAN
    166 BELIRAN, JONEL ADDATU
    167 BELISARIO, KENNETH RYAN AYUNON
     168 BELTRAN, JULLA ZONIO
     169 BELTRAN, ROSELYN DICDICAN
    170 BEN-USMAN, AHMAD MASANGGILA
    171 BENSURTO, BEO RAVEN VILLAREAL
     172 BENSURTO, JENIMAR SINGSON
     173 BERCES, MARIE ANTONETTE VALDEPEÑA
    174 BERCILLA, ELIZABETH LOPEZ
    175 BERCILLA, JOCEL BARTOLABAC
    176 BERDAN, JOSELITO PRANADA
    177 BERJA, FRANCIS BEN LORAÑA
    178 BERMUDEZ, EMELIANO JR MOSENABRE
    179 BERNALDEZ, SAMUEL OLINAS
    180 BERONILLA, MHELVIN ACOSTA
    181 BERTUDAN, BABY LOVE SULTAN
    182 BETONIO, HIZON ABENOJA
    183 BIBI, ASRI MADDIUL
    184 BINTO, ROVEZA SHONTOGAN
    185 BLANCO, PAMELA CASIL
    186 BOGAWIT, STEPHANIE JIMENEZ
    187 BOLONIAS, FELIX JR MONTERO
     188 BONCACAS, IAN ALMONTE
     189 BONCALES, ALRIE LLOREN
    190 BONWALON, ALDRIN DOGNAYON
    191 BORDONADO, NHORYLYN BRAZA
     192 BORERO, QUEENIE ALCANTARA
     193 BORLEO, MARIA AURORA BONGAS
    194 BORREO, MARY ROSE LUZANO
    195 BORRES, EDWARD VINCENT AÑORA
     196 BRILLO, FRANCES ANTONETTE CERVANTES
     197 BRINGINO, JESSIE OMNES
    198 BUENAVENTURA, JONNEL HUGO
    199 BUENCAMINO, JOHN VON LUMASAC
    200 BUENO, LORENSO LUIS CANON
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 6 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     201 BUFETE, ROWENA VISTAL
    202 BUGAO, MAYLIN GULINGAN
    203 BULIGAN, GODFREY ESTOMO
     204 BULOTANO, LEZLIE SORIANO
     205 BUQUE, MICHAEL DAPO
    206 BUSLON, IVY CHONA EMPANG
    207 BUSTILLO, CATHERINE HOPE MORALES
     208 BUTAY, BRYAN JOSE
     209 BUTAY, GLENN CARDINO
    210 BUYUCCAN, JAHZIEL KEITH JUAN
    211 CABALES, ERMELINDA PATUBO
     212 CABALLES, JOHN MICHAEL PAL
     213 CABEROS, HAYDEE CABALLERO
    214 CABERTE, PROPSERO LUKE GODFREY TUTO
    215 CABRERA, KIM BRYAN NARVACAN
     216 CABRERA, MIA MAE ROGON
     217 CABUAL, MICHELLE PALMESA
    218 CABUSAS, KZHIA MAE FLORA
    219 CADIO, NILDA MATSO
     220 CADIOGAN, JESSICA MALAMION
     221 CADUA, WARREN ESPAÑOLA
    222 CAGADAS, JANWYN LUMINTAC
    223 CAGAMPANG, JOEY JOYCE ORQUINA
     224 CAGASAN, ERWIN PACAMO
     225 CAGULANG, JOEL OMO
    226 CAHUSAY, JOMAR MEMBRERE
    227 CAIN, RIEZEL MAE HILARIO
    228 CAJES, ROWENA LANGIT
    229 CALANOG, RYAN TOLENTINO
    230 CALARAMO, PHILIP JAMES AREOLA
    231 CALILUNG, JOBEN MARI EVANGELISTA
    232 CALIMLIM, MARJORIE ROSE ABBACAN
    233 CALLUENG, KEN JERALD MARAMAG
    234 CALPITO, JENALYN ARAGON
    235 CALUYONG, ORLENE AMOGUIS
     236 CALVARA, KERK ZAIRIUS GULINAO
     237 CAMID, ASRAF MANGONDAYA
    238 CAMIGUING, ROSIE REZABA
    239 CAMINS, CHRISTIAN BARBON
    240 CAMPANA, ROSALIA BAUTISTA
    241 CAMPANER, JASON SARDA
    242 CAMPOLLO, SOPHIE BAYUDANG
    243 CANDO, ROGER DAGSAAN
    244 CANILLO, RENALYN MONTOYA
    245 CANLAS, PATRICIA KATE LUMITAO
    246 CANTALEJO, ANNE PATRICIA GONZALES
    247 CANTOR, AIREEN DOLOJO
    248 CAORONG, SAIBEN SALO
    249 CAPARA, EDSON CORTEZ
    250 CAPULE, DANIEL JOSHUA TIBOR
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 7 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     251 CARANDANG, KAREN SALIVA
    252 CARANZA, MER JOSEPH QUERIDO
    253 CARANZA, SHIENA MARIE RESPICIO
    254 CARAY, AIREN KRISCA CORDERO
    255 CARAYUGAN, MARK BRYAN ANOG
    256 CARBAL, ASIS MALAWANI
    257 CARBONILLA, ARTHUR BONGCALES
    258 CARDIÑO, PAUL ERICK ANCHETA
    259 CARIAGA, MA CARMELA PANLILIO
    260 CARIAGA, RASHED ANAM
    261 CARIGA, JALAL AMBOLOTO
    262 CARIGA, NURJANNAH MAUTE
    263 CARILLO, JODAN KITH OLAGUER
    264 CARLITE, RONALDO VELOSO
    265 CARLOS, AIRA MARIE ORIG
    266 CARTAJENA, MARVIN EBALE
    267 CARTAJENAS, RAISHA SALTE
    268 CARUZ, DIVINA BONCALES
    269 CASAS, JUPITER VIOVICENTE
    270 CASAYAS, MARIVEL BANLASAN
    271 CASINGINAN, RONIE JR CODILLA
    272 CASPE, BRANDON SARAGENA
    273 CASTEJON, MICHELLE ANGELA JAOJOCO
    274 CASTILLANO, ANGELICA JUTAJERO
    275 CASTILLO, ANGELICA LANDICHO
    276 CASTILLO, HELEN CEREÑADO
    277 CASTILLO, REYMARCK GARCIA
    278 CASTILLO, WILNETTE MARGARETTE PALANCIA
    279 CASTRICIONES, PRECIOUS PADILLA
     280 CASTRO, AIZA MAE LADRES
     281 CATAJAN, NIKOLAI MAE HAILAR
    282 CATALINA, ALRA SABAULAN
    283 CATAMORA, MARK JESON ESMERALDA
     284 CAUNSAG, PERMO JR TARAY
     285 CAWAD, MELVIN JONATHAN REGUNDOLA
    286 CAWED, MILAGROS ATI-ED
    287 CAYABAS, ANGELINE BATIEL
     288 CAYANGHO, JOAN MARIE
     289 CAÑA, MARLO MANDI
    290 CAÑELAS, CHARISSA JULIANNE GALANG
    291 CELINO, WINNIE BENNAS
     292 CELOCIA, LOWELA QUIÑO
     293 CENTRO, CYREL AMASCUAL
    294 CERVANTES, JEVELYN AMADO
    295 CHASURAS, NOWEDEL MILO
    296 CHAVEZ, KIUA MARIZ BIÑAS
    297 CHIMMITOC, JERALDSON OMLAN
    298 CHURANA, BENER ALLIG
    299 CILA, PETER JAY JUAREZ
    300 CLARIDAD, IVY JOY MARTIZANO
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 8 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     301 CLEMENTE, CLEGIE JIMENEZ
    302 CLEMENTE, JESSICA JIMENEZ
    303 CLEMENTE, LEONEL QUESADA
    304 CLEOFAS, KAREN SOLA
    305 CLITAR, RECHELLA CONSTANTE
    306 COLLADO, MARVIN GONZALES
    307 COMISING, CEDRICK PARIS
    308 COMON, BERNARD BUSCIO
    309 CONCEPCION, ANGELINE BARTOLOME
    310 CONCEPCION, SANNY JR LADIERO
    311 CONSUMO, MARY ROSE AARON
    312 CORACERO, ERICSON ESQUIBEL
    313 CORONA, JOSEPHINE CORONG
    314 CORPUZ, DORINA CARBONEL
    315 CORPUZ, MA CRISTELLE JIMENEZ
    316 COSAIN, OMAIR POTAWAN
    317 COSISY, LLOYD AWAS
    318 COTILLON, JOSEPHINE BALBIN
    319 COTLIMAN, FRANKLIN BANGGOLLAY
    320 CRAYO, TELESFORA JUARBAL
    321 CRISTOBAL, JOHN LEIMAR GUILLERMO
    322 CUADERNO, ROSE ANNE CABRERA
    323 CUAGO, JENNI ROSE SERINA
    324 CUARES, ROBERTSON GATURIAN
    325 CUESTAS, ROSELYN HAYA
    326 CUETO, DANIELLE IAN DE LA RAMA
    327 CUI, BONAVIE JAY ANITO
    328 CULTURA, SHARINE TINGCOY
    329 CURILAN, NESSAN RAGO
    330 CURIT, JENNIBETH DANO
    331 CUSTODIO, LIEZL TAMPOS
    332 CUTAO, JAIME JR MAGHILOM
     333 CUYAHON, RAFUNZELLE CALIGTAN
     334 CUYNO, RONILO CABAHIT
    335 DADAP, ANNA MAE ROBENIO
    336 DAGOOC, MARICEL REMPERAS
     337 DAIPAN, LEVI EZEKIEL OLAÑGA
     338 DALO, RHEA JOY PALENCIA
    339 DALUPING, GERTHRUDE EDAS
    340 DALUYEN, RYAN CAMORA
     341 DANGBIS, JAMES RYAN MARCOS
     342 DANGPAL, ABEL PACDE
    343 DANTES, CALS SHANDY DIZON
    344 DAPIAOEN, ADELYN GANADIN
     345 DAPULAG, GILBERT ESTIBES
     346 DARAY, JOLINA MAE DALAY
    347 DAYAGANON, JINGKY REMOROZA
    348 DAYRIT, ALEXANDREA PAGTALUNAN
     349 DE CASTRO, ALBERT JOY ABEJERO
     350 DE GUIA, IDA CHRISTINE MERCADO
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 9 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     351 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN RAE AQUINO
    352 DE GUZMAN, HEIDE ANDAL
     353 DE JESUS, MARK CHRYSLER ORIA
     354 DE JOSEPH, ADELA ADDIYAT
    355 DE LA CRUZ, JELLY LOPEZ
    356 DE LOS REYES, TED KO
     357 DE TORRES, LYNDLEY MORALES
     358 DEBERTO, ELVIRA GARNICA
    359 DEEG, FREDDIE CAMMATAN
    360 DELA CRUZ, CHERRY ALVAREZ
     361 DELA CRUZ, GLENALYN TUMACDER
     362 DELA CRUZ, PRISTINE DELA CRUZ
    363 DELA TORRE, AIRA MAE REYES
    364 DELA TORRE, MARY ANN OSIN
     365 DELIMA, JEAN SERO
     366 DELIMA, JHONAFER SAAVEDRA
    367 DELLEVA, REY PAUL GERARD ODIVILAS
    368 DELOS REYES, ELLI TABILE
     369 DELOSO, NELEDEN BUTIL
     370 DEOCAMPO, RIZZA MAE PURPORA
    371 DEQUITO, RICKY CAGAIS
    372 DEVERO, JULINE MAE DONGJAO
     373 DIAMANSE, THERESE PEARL SALDITOS
     374 DIAZ, JOSEPHINE ALEGRIA
    375 DIBARATUN, NORAISAH ALONTO
    376 DIGAL, RHIGIE VINE SUGNO-AN
     377 DIMA, JOHAIRA CAMID
     378 DIMMANGNA, IRENE DIMO
    379 DINAMPO, JERRYMIE ACESOR
    380 DIPATUAN, RUHANIE BITA
    381 DIRON, JOHAIR MANUA
    382 DISUMIMBA, FATIMA RAMOS
    383 DIVINA, ANGELICA NATIVIDAD
    384 DIVINO, ARLIE ALONG
    385 DOLORES, TEDDY JOY AIDREN DAQUIOAG
    386 DOMINCIL, ARDIAN RAGUDO
    387 DOMINGO, LENIE APASEN
    388 DOMINGO, ROWENA JACINTO
    389 DONATO, JUVELYN DAG-US
     390 DORIA, KENNETH BRYAN LUSARAN
    391 DORO, HOSNI MAMA
    392 DUERME, ABEGAIL VILLACORTA
    393 DUGELLO, ARCHIE JR QUIROS
    394 DUJALE, ELAINE BONIFACIO
    395 DULAY, JANINE AMON
    396 DULDULAO, ODESSA PALATTAO
    397 DULFO, ERIKA LOREN CABO
    398 DULNUAN, CAROL GUINUMTAD
    399 DUMANON, JILL CHRISTINE BARCELONA
    400 DUMAYAC, VICTORINO JR MAQUILING
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 10 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     401 DUMPA, JONAS MARAGRAG
    402 DUPINGAY, JESLY DAMOLOG
    403 EBAD, MOHAMIDEN ANDONGAN
    404 EBALANG, FE AGOL
    405 EBASCO, MARIA LEONORA QUIPIT
    406 ELORCHA, RAUL OLMOGUEZ
    407 EMBRADURA, JAYSEL MAE ALABA
    408 EMBUDO, RACHEL ZAMORA
    409 ENGALING, JONNABEL ABAN
     410 ENGCO, QUEEN CHIN
     411 ENOPIA, MARK NOEL CONIA
    412 ENSELAY, IVY VILLAS
    413 ENTERINA, ROBERT LASPONA
     414 ENTERINA, ROSE ROJAS
     415 ERAZO, MELODINA CORDITA
    416 ESCALANTE, CRIZEL ABAYON
    417 ESCALANTE, DAISYLEN VILANTE
    418 ESCARA, JOYLYN MAE HABAYBAY
    419 ESCAREZ, YESSA GARCIA
    420 ESGUERRA, GEINE JOSEPH DE MESA
    421 ESPAÑOSA, JULIEBERT CANTOJOS
     422 ESPINO, HAYDEE PEJEDERO
     423 ESPONERA, CLARISSA JANE APOSTOL
    424 ESTABILLO, RONIEREX RAMOS
    425 ESTACIO, MICHAEL MARIÑAS
     426 ESTEBAN, LOUISE JOYMEE DELA CRUZ
     427 ESTEBIA, JUDY ANN GARCIA
    428 ESTENDER, MARIBEL DAGWAYAN
    429 ESTRADA, JEVENA GONADAN
     430 ESTREMERA, LESTER JOHN ASIDO
     431 ESTROLOGO, CHRISTIAN CASPE
    432 ETULLE, CHRISTINE MONTECILLO
    433 EUCOS, JESSIE EBALAN
     434 EUSEBIO, BIANCA BELLE GIBAS
     435 EVASCO, JORESA MARIE JERESANO
    436 EYO, CHRISTINE MAE PORTABIS
    437 FABROS, RONALD CADDAWAN
     438 FAJARDO, JOVEN DE JESUS
     439 FARIÑAS, CRISTY BARSATAN
    440 FAUNDO, KRISTINE NOELLE PEREZ
    441 FERNANDEZ, CHARLES IVAN JOLYOUS TIMBLACO
    442 FERRER, WILMER MONTA
    443 FIGURACION, JESSICA JASMIN
    444 FINMOROG, BASILIA LIWANEN
    445 FLORES, DARWIN AGOSILA
    446 FLORES, RAMIL HINACAY
    447 FLORES, ROSEMARIE ELEAZAR
    448 FORCADELA, JOANN
    449 FRANCISCO, RYANEL OPERIANO
     450 FRANCISCO, SONNY BOY ESPELEMBERGO
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     FORESTER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 11 & 12, 2018 Page: 11 of 22
     Released on SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
     Seq. No. N a m e
     451 FUENTES, CHRISTIAN GAKO
    452 FUNILAS, HANNA JOY BERCHES
    453 GABANE, RECHELLE GAGBO
     454 GABIT, RYAN WEGIYON
     455 GALEON, ELLEN MAY PACATANG
    456 GALERO, JOEVANIE MORADO

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Mechanical Engineering announces the 3,092 and 69 passers of August 2018 Mechanical Engineer (ME) and CPM Board Exam Result. Held in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao and Lucena last August 25-26, 2018. The result is expected in 3 to 4 working days from the last day of examination. The result was released on August 31, 2018.


    EXAM COVERAGE
    August 25, 2018
    Mechanical Engineering Board Exam
    1. Industrial and Power Plant Engineering

    Certified Plant Mechanic Board Exam
    1. Elements of Power Plant Machinery
    2. Shop Machinery Practice

    August 26, 2018
    Mechanical Engineering Board Exam
    1. Mathematics, Engineering Economics and Basic Engineering Services
    2. Machine Design, Materials and Shop Practice

    Certified Plant Mechanic Board Exam 
    1. Elements of Industrial Plant Machinery



    LIST OF PASSERS AND TOP 10 PLACERS
    August 2018 Mechanical Engineer (ME) and Certified Plant Mechanic  (CPM) Board Exam Result

      LIST OF PASSERS

       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 2 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       1 AALA, MARCK LUBANG
       2 ABAD, JOHN PATRICK
      3 ABAD, REYSON MANGOBA
      4 ABALAIN, WILNOR RACHO
      5 ABALES, CHRISTIAN MEL BAUTISTA
      6 ABALOS, ALRO ELAMPARO
      7 ABANES, JUNERICH RODRIGUEZ
      8 ABANI, JEFFERSON LEGASPI
      9 ABANILLA, RAYMOND GERONA
       10 ABANTAO, RONALYN MUYA
      11 ABANTO, KRYZIA MAE CASIANO
      12 ABARQUEZ, ROVEL JASPER ABROJENA
      13 ABARRIENTOS, EDISON JR IMPERIAL
      14 ABASTILLAS, GRAHAM CLARO
      15 ABAT, KENNETH CHRISTIAN RESURRECCION
      16 ABATOL, GLADNEL BAGOL
       17 ABAÑO, DAVE NICOLE TOLENTINO
       18 ABAÑO, REGIEN MARY TOLEDO
      19 ABDON, ROVADE JONCE VALENZUELA
       20 ABE, JULIUS HENAR VELASQUEZ
       21 ABEJUELA, CARLO IMPERIAL
      22 ABEL, ALJON PABLO TANGAPA
      23 ABELARDE, GIENEL AGRAMON
      24 ABELLA, CYNDY GAIL PLARISAN
      25 ABELLANA, KHENNO ESCOLAR
      26 ABELLANA, MARK ANGELO ALONZO
      27 ABEN, CHRISTIAN LOUIE BLASCO
      28 ABENOJA, NORJUN LUMBA
      29 ABENOJAR, VINCE MARLON BONGHANOY
      30 ABILA, LILIAN EMPLEO
      31 ABINAL, CHRISTIAN JAYVEE
      32 ABLAZA, ARVIN CATARINO
      33 ABLES, ZALDY JR LACERNA
      34 ABREA, EMIL GERARD CANTOS
      35 ABRIL, SARAH MAE BALLARAN
       36 ABUAN, BRYAN EUGENIO
       37 ABUAN, ERLRAIN MARI
      38 ABUSTAN, ABIEL GARCIA
      39 ABUSTAN, ICELBEN SANCAP
      40 ABUYAN, VICTOR JOHN OBEÑA
      41 ACABADO, RAYNARD OBA
      42 ACCAD, PAOLO MIGUEL AGUSTIN
      43 ACEBO, TERESA BLAIZE ASEJO
      44 ACID, JOHN VON BAYAYA
      45 ACIDELLA, CHRISTIAN JOHN ABLEN
      46 ACIDILLO, VINCE JAY PINO
      47 ACOLENTAVA, GWEN ELA ECHAGUE
      48 ACORDA, JOHN KENNETH AZANA
      49 ACUZAR, CJ MARAMOT
      50 ADAJAR, PAUL JOSEPH BERGANO 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 3 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       51 ADAO, CAMILLE JOY MUÑOZ
      52 ADIA, ADRIAN MARLO MAGPANTAY
      53 ADOLFO, KENNETH JOHN ABAD
      54 ADOLFO, SHERWIN ABUYOG
      55 ADRIANO, JOSEPH ANGELO CLANZA
      56 AGANON, JERIC BENZ MATIC
      57 AGGABAO, ROLLY MELANO
      58 AGNAS, MARK EDWARD BELARDO
      59 AGPASA, MONICHO VIACRUCIS
      60 AGRAVANTE, KENO JANN TENORIO
      61 AGTAY, RONALD MENDOZA
      62 AGUAS, JENIKKO NIEL PINGOL
      63 AGUBA, CHRISTIAN PAUL LAJATO
      64 AGUDA, ARVIN KIM DELA CRUZ
       65 AGUDA, VON LESTER MONTALBO
       66 AGUILA, LUCKY CHAM BALATAN
      67 AGUILAR, NELMAR QUEMQUEM
       68 AGUINALDO, ARYAN JAY RAGADI
       69 AGUSTIN, ALEXANDER MIKKO SORIANO
      70 AGUSTIN, MAVRIX ESTAÑO
      71 AKIL, ABDUL AZIZ HASIM
      72 AKILITH, JURIST DELMAN
      73 ALAB, EUGENE PAYONGAYONG
      74 ALABA, KIMBER IAN CORTES
      75 ALAG, JOHN MARLON ALCANTARA
      76 ALAGAO, DANIEL SEPARA
      77 ALAMPAY, MICAH JIBRIL PELEO
      78 ALANA, KEVIN PAOLO LLANES
      79 ALARCIO, FRANCIS NAZARENO
      80 ALARCON, MONICA ARIBE
       81 ALBACITE, EDRIAN MARTINEZ
       82 ALBAY, JON HENRY LORETIZO
      83 ALBINO, GLEN GERALD PERIN
       84 ALCAIRO, ARVIN GERALD ILAGAN
       85 ALCALDE, JENN VOLTAIRE RAMOS
      86 ALCANTARA, BILLY JOE MERCADO
      87 ALCANTARA, MERVIN CHRISTIAN SUETA
      88 ALCARIA, JAMES PANTONIAL
      89 ALCAZAR, MACK GLENN MABATO
      90 ALCOMENDRAS, JHEMAR JOHN RODRIGO
      91 ALCOVER, MEARY LEE LAUREA
      92 ALCURAN, AARON PAUL ARMAMENTO
      93 ALDA, JOHN ZHYRON JADOL
      94 ALDANA, ALEN MARK MALIBIRAN
      95 ALDEA, CYDRICK MAALIW
      96 ALDERITE, GLENN GARING
      97 ALEGADO, RALPH CZARRE CABARUBIAS
      98 ALEGRE, JOHN DERICK TERCEÑO
      99 ALFILER, ROBERT HARINA
       100 ALIBUYOG, LAWRENCE AARON DE LA ROSA 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 4 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       101 ALINDAO, FRANZ GIO PACIFICO
      102 ALIPAN, ANGELIE NAQUINES
       103 ALITAGTAG, GENESIS FEL COSIO
       104 ALIVIO, LEOMAR JAY FAVORITE
      105 ALIX, ALEXANDER JOHN MORANO
       106 ALLAN, KEVIN JANSEN TACLOY
       107 ALMACEN, JURDAN QUIJANO
      108 ALMAJAR, CHRISTIAN MABULAY
      109 ALMARZA, JUSTIN PAOLO EBDAO
      110 ALMAZAN, PETER EDWARD GARCIA
      111 ALMAZAN, SPENCER NAVA
      112 ALMEYDA, ROMUEL VILLANUEVA
      113 ALMIA, JOHN LUBIANO
      114 ALOB, AIVAN ANGO
      115 ALOJADO, JEE RIC PIORQUE
      116 ALOJADO, JOHN REY YURONG
      117 ALONSAGAY, ART MARX GALERO
      118 ALPAS, MARK LOUIE LUYAS
       119 ALQUERO, JERVIN JAKE LOPEZ
       120 ALQUIROZ, MIKHAEL VIERNES
      121 ALSOLA, MILVEN DENUYO
       122 ALVA, DARLENE JOY LONTOC
       123 ALVAREZ, EMMA ROSE VALDOZ
      124 ALVAREZ, MERWIN AMBAS
      125 AMACIO, MC JOEVER NUEVO
      126 AMAD, JOSEPH RUBIN
      127 AMARILLE, JOSEPH ODTOJAN
      128 AMBAYIC, VINCY ANN NAVARRO
      129 AMBUS, JAIRO DACLAN
      130 AMEN, ROGEN PARAISO
      131 AMIGLEO, RONILO JR BARRION
       132 AMIN, JOSH AESSEQS DELA CRUZ
       133 AMIO, JUDE LORENZ ICBAN
      134 AMIRUL, NADZMIR SAHIBUDDIN
      135 AMONOY, CEDRIC PATIMO
      136 AMORAO, RONALD ESPINOSA
      137 AMPATUAN, SYED ALIREZA LIDASAN
      138 AMPING, AHMAD GAZEE ABUBAKAR
      139 ANCHETA, DERICK MOROTA
      140 ANCHETA, RONMAR SALOMON
      141 ANCHO, WILMER CUIZON
      142 ANCOG, ADRIAN IHAO
      143 ANDAL, CYRUS OLGADO
      144 ANDAL, JEFFREY DELA CRUZ
       145 ANDAN, ANJO SEGISMAR
       146 ANDAYA, JAYSON MENDOZA
      147 ANDAYA, PHILIP JACOB VALIENTE
      148 ANDOG, JULIUS ASENTISTA
      149 ANDRES, RYAN CHRISTIAN CHICOTE
      150 ANG, JANDIEL ALEJANDRE 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 5 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       151 ANG, TOMAS MATTHEW MAKILING
      152 ANGELES, DARRELL MAGLALANG
      153 ANIÑON, JOHN ALBERT CATUBIG
      154 ANOC, MARK SALAMANES
       155 ANSAY, SIMOUN PADUGAR
       156 ANSELMO, HEISER MATA
      157 ANTAZO, KATE ADAM MARIE VALENCIA
       158 ANTONES, ERECSON REÑEVO
       159 ANTONIO, JAMIE IVY SANCHEZ
      160 ANTONIO, NOREEN CABRIGA
      161 ANTOQUIA, MARK ANTHONY NAVARRO
      162 APA, REDENDO JR ABAYAN
      163 APARI, ANDY ETABLE
      164 APELADO, ARIES GENOVE
      165 APILADO, ROJER MARTEEN SANTOS
      166 APOLINARIO, RAE ANNE DELA CRUZ
      167 APUYAN, LAURENCE QUERK DINEROS
      168 AQUIATAN, PRINCESS JOY DOLOR
      169 AQUINO, CHRISTOPHER CARL BALDOVE
      170 AQUINO, JOHN PAUL BALDAZANO
      171 AQUINO, JYRALD BUNAYOG
      172 AQUINO, MARIA AIRA MAYE CUNANAN
      173 AQUINO, VINCE RAIBHELLE ESCREZA
      174 ARADO, DARYLL CAGUISA
      175 ARANAS, ERIC JOHN LUMANGLAS
      176 ARANAS, GENEVIEVE PINAT
       177 ARANETA, SUNNY ERMINIO
       178 ARAR, JAVIER DAJAB
      179 ARARACAP, NICO CAÑEDA
      180 ARAULLO, JOHN CEDRICK BORDEOS
      181 ARBOLANTE, ALFRED ANTHONY DELA CUEVA
      182 ARCAINA, CHRISTELLE MARIE ELEOSIDA
      183 ARCANGELES, ROGELIO JR GADIA
      184 ARCAYAN, BILL KAISER ONG
      185 ARCAÑO, LYNDEE ROSE AMBROCIO
      186 ARCE, LOUIESE PHILIP LEGARDE
      187 ARCELLANA, JEZRAEL CARLOS MADELO
      188 ARCEO, DOMINIC PEREYRA
      189 ARCEO, SETH PATRICK DEL VAL
      190 ARCEÑO, ALVIN JHON DE LA PEÑA
      191 ARCHIVIDO, RUCE LAVAPIE
      192 ARCILLA, JEIZZAR SOLIS
      193 ARCILLA, REMZON CABARDO
      194 ARCON, CHRISTOPHER LAPECEROS
      195 ARDETA, LANCE ANDRE DEVERALA
       196 ARELLAGA, RICA MYRIVILLE TABELIN
       197 ARELLANO, JEAN PATRICK CAPSA
      198 ARELLANO, JENICA ABUYAN
       199 ARENAS, DANIELA NICOLE DY
       200 ARENAS, MARK JOSEPH FORMENTERA 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 6 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       201 ARIOJA, JOSHUA ESGUERRA
      202 ARISPE, MARK SANTE SEVILLANO
      203 ARMADA, ARLVIN CASIÑO
      204 ARMENTIA, MERLYN MORTEL
      205 ARNADO, JUSTIN VALLEJOS
      206 ARNEDO, MICHAELLE ANGELA PANCHO
      207 ARNOCO, KENNETH DOCENA
      208 AROJADO, CHRISTIAN JEFFREY NOVELA
      209 ARPA, ALNEDZFAR MUSA
      210 ARRIETA, ANDREE JAY RENDAL
      211 ARRIETA, QNEIL VALENCIA
      212 ARSULO, EARL SIMON SAVILLO
      213 ARTILLAGA, PAULENE MAE AGUHO
      214 ARTUZ, FRANZ JET CALUPITAN
       215 ARUCAN, FAYE MARYSOL RAMOS
       216 ARZAGA, JOHN DALE ACOY
      217 ASADA, IVANN DAN CORDOVA
       218 ASAHAN, GLORY MAY TOLEDO
       219 ASANE, KENN JOHN LOQUELLANO
      220 ASARIA, MARK JAN TABUCON
      221 ASIDOY, JORIKO PAOLO OYSON
      222 ASIS, ROMMEL URCIA
      223 ASPRER, ROMANDRO GWENN RIVERA
      224 ASTILLERO, MARK PEROS
      225 ASTOVEZA, CLINT JORDAN MAGNANAO
      226 ASTRERO, KEVIN SIMBRE
      227 ASUNCION, EISON SANTIAGO
      228 ASUNCION, JOEY JR PINEDA
      229 ASUNCION, JOHN MENALD CRUZ
      230 ATABELO, ROMMEL MANGUBAT
      231 ATACADOR, MC DARRYL LEODONES
      232 ATAIZA, ALEG NICOLO DESEIO
      233 ATAMOSA, JESSA MARIE TAGPUNO
       234 ATANACIO, NICAH JOIE GESTOSO
       235 ATENTO, JOHN FRANCIS MADRONIO
      236 ATIENZA, BENNETH HERRERA
       237 ATIENZA, EROLJIM DE LEON
       238 ATIENZA, JOSE PAULO LAPUZ
      239 ATIENZA, KEVIN NIEL RABANO
      240 ATIENZA, MARK HENDRIX YAP
      241 ATIGA, CHRISTIAN JOMAR CALIZAR
      242 ATOS, JAY ALEJO
      243 ATOY, MARK DUSTIN MALLARI
      244 ATUTUBO, JOHN PAUL IBARRIENTOS
      245 AUGUSTO, RAYMOND PATRICK GAYO
      246 AUNOR, LUIS ALPHONSO CUENCO
      247 AURELLANA, DARYL SABINO
      248 AURESTILA, MARK IAN HALASAN
      249 AUSTRIA, EMMANUEL JOB ESTRELLA
      250 AUSTRIA, LYNMUEL DACANAY 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 7 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       251 AUTIDA, ROEL OLIVEROS
      252 AUTIDA, ZAIRE YPANTO
       253 AVELINA, AARON JUDE MELLA
       254 AVILA, JAN EMANN RABOY
      255 AXALAN, JAPHET CHAM TUMALE
      256 AYAP, RENS LESTER PESIGAN
      257 AYUSON, JANNICA KARLA CATLEA PABANELAS
      258 AZADA, MICHAEL ANGELO FANERGO
      259 AZARCON, ANGELO JOSEPH QUIAMBAO
      260 AZARES, ARNOLD ALVAREZ
      261 AZARES, REY CHRISTIAN AGONICO
      262 AÑANA, TSUTOMU
      263 AÑONUEVO, JEROME MORILLO
      264 AÑONUEVO, RYAN MARIGONDON
      265 BA-ANG, GILBERT GRANOLE
       266 BAAO, ADRIAN BIGUEJA
      267 BABAO, FLORENTINO JR RIVADULLA
      268 BABAS, DAVY JONES CARIÑO
       269 BABIERRA, GLENN PAUL AGUILA
       270 BACAL, DAN RAY JIMENEZ
      271 BACALSO, MARVIN EMNACE
      272 BACLA-AN, JOHN MICHAEL MEJASCO
       273 BACLAGON, JOHN VINCENT JANGIT
      274 BACLOJAN, JAYVIE JOMAO-AS
      275 BACOL, JOHN VINCENT BASE
      276 BACTONG, RODEL SALADA
      277 BACUDIO, CYRUS FACISTOL
      278 BADILLO, NORMEL PEREZ
      279 BADRINA, RENSON MCDEO BALUYOT
      280 BAES, ELMER CANTOS
      281 BAGANG, BRYAN MANDAP
      282 BAGAY, TEODORO III CENIZAL
      283 BAGAYAS, RIMAR DAWN ZABALLERO
      284 BAGSARPA, EXEL HERMOSURA
       285 BAGUIO, JOSHUA HENRY JUMAO-AS
       286 BAJAL, REGIENE REX CALONGE
      287 BAJENTING, ERIC DUCALANG
      288 BALABA, JOEL PARDIÑAS
      289 BALANAY, HENJIE CLARO
      290 BALANAY, PIDY DELA CRUZ
      291 BALAQUI, JOHN NORLIE SARIAN
      292 BALAY-AS, IRWIN CLAVE CUANSO
      293 BALCORA, JANELLO MIKO
      294 BALDEMECA, FERNANDO ROSS LANSANG
      295 BALDERAMA, DIANNE OLOROSO
      296 BALDISCO, NIÑO GECON SEVILLA
      297 BALDOMERO, GLADY FAITH GIGANAN
      298 BALDONADO, DENISSE DEL MUNDO
      299 BALDONASA, ELLI JOSHUA JOAQUIN
      300 BALDONIDO, PAULO DE GUZMAN 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 8 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       301 BALDOS, RHENZ JOHN NIÑO
      302 BALEDA, MA CRISTINA BALOLOY
      303 BALILI, ISRAEL PAHUAY
       304 BALILIA, JAY MARK ORDONIO
       305 BALINGIT, JEFFREY SANGCAP
      306 BALIO, KEENEN IVORY REQUINTO
      307 BALLESTEROS, KORSIE JOAQUIN
      308 BALO, ALLANA MARIE MIRANDA
      309 BALO, ANGELIE ROSE MIRANDA
      310 BALOFEÑOS, LEOGIE SABANDAL
      311 BALOLOY, EXEL JD MAE DIOQUINO
      312 BALTAZAR, BENEDICT MIGRIÑO
      313 BALTAZAR, JOHN MANUEL CAPUNO
      314 BALUNAN, ROWELYN VALERA
      315 BALUYUT, CHRISTIAN SERRANO
      316 BALUYUT, HAROLD MANALILI
      317 BAMBALAN, JOSEPH PAOLO PAAS
      318 BANAAG, JOHN RYAN LORREDO
      319 BANAAG, JOSEPH ORDOÑA
       320 BANAAY, ALDRIN AROBO
       321 BANATE, LANCE LOUIS DE PIO
      322 BANATLAO, MA ISABEL MALALUAN
       323 BANCA, JELLY ANNE TALADTAD
       324 BANCOG, JEROH SUSPEN
      325 BANDONG, BURMEISTER FERNANDEZ
      326 BANGCAYA, NATHANIEL JOEL LUMANOG
      327 BANOGBANOG, TYRON ESPIHON
      328 BANSAG, CATHERINE VICENTE
      329 BANSUELA, JAMES HERMO CAVAN
      330 BANTA, VINCE CARLO BINAYA
      331 BANTAYAN, EZEQUIEL PAJITA
      332 BANTILAN, ROYSON JADE CAPILITAN
      333 BANTING, JOHN FREDERICK MORQUECILLO
      334 BANTOC, RONALD MOLINA
      335 BANTUGAN, LAWRENCE ANTONIO
      336 BANZON, GEL MICHAEL IBARRA
      337 BANZON, JOSEPH NICHOLAS SWANN
      338 BAQUERO, ABESYL JOEL CACERES
      339 BAQUING, KENNETH TUBU
      340 BARANDA, GIAN PETYA
      341 BARATA, JACHERSON SAMOZA
       342 BARBERO, HEADSEN POMOY
       343 BARCELONA, ZEN MATTHEW YU
      344 BARCENAS, MARY JANE RODULFO
       345 BARDILAS, KENT CHARLE RUGADOR
       346 BARELLANO, RODEL MENCHAVEZ
      347 BARICAN, RAMON MIGUEL PURINO
       348 BARICUATRO, HELARION JR YPANTO
       349 BARIL, RAYMUNDO JR DABALOS
      350 BARING, RAINIER JO-MATTHEW CAMBA 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 9 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       351 BARJOSE, ALBERT JULIAN MANI
      352 BARONA, JACKIELYN BALTERO
      353 BARORO, IAN DAVE GALASAO
      354 BAROÑA, KATHLEEN JOY GALERA
      355 BARRAGA, JANSEN STEPHEN SILAVA
      356 BARRAL, CHARLES GAVINO
      357 BARRAMEDA, LAWRENZ AMORADO
      358 BARREDO, MARFEL TACIO
      359 BARREDO, RENNIEL PADILLA
      360 BARRIENTOS, JOHN CEDRICK IMPRESO
      361 BARRIENTOS, RENZ PATRICK
      362 BARRION, ROPERT CORDOVA
      363 BARROSA, MARK ANTHONY BAYNAS
      364 BARTE, WILT ARTHUR AGBAYANI
      365 BARTOLOME, MARVIN CLARK ORDOÑEZ
      366 BARUA, JEFF ALOAD
       367 BAS, JOHN EDWARD SALINAS
       368 BASADRE, EDMER JOHN OLA-A
      369 BASAEN, LEEAN MONDAY
      370 BASALO, HARLY DAVE LIQUIGAN
      371 BASAYA, JESMAR CANOOG
      372 BASCO, KENNY JAMES PALOMA
      373 BASCON, NEIL MARK BALDICANTOS
      374 BASCONES, RAFAEL JR BALILA
      375 BASIA, JOHN BENEDICT SANTOS
      376 BASILAN, DOVELYN OROZCO
      377 BASILIO, REYNIEL MAVERIC FAELGA
      378 BASINAL, BOBBY BAYRANTE
      379 BASUEL, RALF GERALD SY
      380 BATAC, CARLO ODIAMAN
      381 BATHAN, RICKY ANGELO SANTOS
      382 BATHAN, RIMUEL MAGNAYE
       383 BATNAG, NEIL DUANE PECDASEN
       384 BAU, FRANZ HAROLD CAPATI
      385 BAUTISTA, ALDROY ARTITA
       386 BAUTISTA, ARNOLD JR VERGARA
       387 BAUTISTA, CLARENCE DE GUZMAN
      388 BAUTISTA, EPHRAIM OROTEA
      389 BAUTISTA, GLENN JACOB CANTOS
      390 BAUTISTA, HAJI DE TUMOL
      391 BAUTISTA, HERWIN JOHN HERRERA
      392 BAUTISTA, JADE HARI
      393 BAUTISTA, JOHN JORDAN CORCUERA
      394 BAUTISTA, JOSEL LISBO
      395 BAUTISTA, JOSHUA MAYAEN
      396 BAUTISTA, LORELYN COLOMA
      397 BAUZON, GIAN PAOLO BARCEBAL
      398 BAWINGAN, KEYLE ANN EVANGELISTA
      399 BAYANI, HAZEL MILA
      400 BAYAUA, JAN CARLO BALANE 
       Roll of Successful Examinees in the
       MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
       Held on AUGUST 25 & 26, 2018 Page: 10 of 65
       Released on AUGUST 31, 2018
       Seq. No. N a m e
       401 BAYBAY, JOHN PAULO CABADDO
      402 BAYLE, JUN NIKO MERCURIO
      403 BAYLON, RAFFY RADOC
      404 BAYOGUING, ANN MALABOR
      405 BAYONA, AMANTIN REVELO
      406 BAYONGASAN, CINDER YAP-EO
      407 BAYOS, NIKI BRICIA
      408 BAYOT, NEIL JOSHUA TAÑAGRAS
      409 BAYRON, EPHRAIM SOMBREO
      410 BEA, MARC KENNETH TENGCO
      411 BECALDO, RANDY ANDULANA
       412 BECERA, JASMINE LIM
       413 BECHAYDA, ARTHUR JOHN PALMARIA
      414 BEDAÑA, PATRICK HUFANO
      415 BEJA, JOHN MARVIN MARULLO
      416 BEJERANO, HANSTEEN ALDANA
      417 BEJISON, VOHN ARVI REMANTE
      418 BEJO, GODWILL ABADA
      419 BELANDRES, CESARIO JR NAQUIMEN
      420 BELARMINO, OHM'SED CABUNGCAL
      421 BELCIÑA, JEDIDIAH CONCEPCION
      422 BELEÑA, AEMIEL VINCENT FLORES
      423 BELLOSILLO, MARIANE ALARCON
      424 BELMONTE, CARLO CAÑETE
      425 BELO, ERIKA JOY JESUITAS
      426 BELORO, DICK BRYAN PORTUGAL
      427 BELTRAN, IAN ARVIN PAULE
       428 BENAVENTE, RESTY PRESORES
       429 BENGAL, CHRISTIAN GEPULANI
      430 BENIGIAN, MELVILLE DAVE MACAS
       431 BENITEN, MARK GLENN ABRIZA
       432 BENITO, GILBERT JAY DUQUE
      433 BENOLIRAO, ALLEN KEN PALMOSA
      434 BENOSA, LYDLE AZER DY
      435 BENTAZAL, RENATO
      436 BENTOY, KRISTINE MAE GUBATON
      437 BERDIGUEL, KOSIEDON PANTILAG
      438 BERDON, JAY VILLAMOR
      439 BERMILLO, ALBERT BENITEZ
      440 BERNABE, REYMON ESCALADA
      441 BERNACER, JENJEN RENOCO
      442 BERNAL, FRANCIS GERALD ALPUERTO
      443 BERNALES, DAN JUSTIN ROGEL
      444 BERNARDINO, JOHN RONEL DE LEON
      445 BERNARDO, LESTER BAUTISTA
      446 BERNARDO, TEDDY PAHIGNALO
       447 BERNIL, JOEMAR AISA
       448 BEROG, CRISTITUTO JR BELACA-OL
      449 BERON, DIOMARCO PUEBLA
       450 B
                Adopt Gilbert a Black Retriever (Unknown Type) / Basset Hound dog in Sarasota (Adopt-a-Pet.com)      Cache   Translate Page      
      Adopt Gilbert a Black Retriever (Unknown Type) / Basset Hound dog in Sarasota, FL (23442623)

                Procurement Specialist - Gilbert Consulting Services - Cleveland, OH      Cache   Translate Page      
      You will be responsible for placing purchase orders that include tactical service buying and daily emergent part procurements....
      From Indeed - Tue, 09 Oct 2018 18:58:57 GMT - View all Cleveland, OH jobs
                Comment on Velominati Super Prestige by Cary      Cache   Translate Page      
      il Lombardia: 1)  Gilbert 2)  Alaphilippe 3)  Roglic 4)  Valverde 5)  Bardet
                Comment on Velominati Super Prestige by Shandawg      Cache   Translate Page      
      <span style="text-decoration: underline;"><span style="color: #555555; font-family: Arial, sans-serif; font-size: 14px; background-color: #efeeea; text-decoration: underline;">Lombardia</span></span> <span style="color: #555555; font-family: Arial, sans-serif; font-size: 14px; background-color: #efeeea;">Alaphilippe</span> <span style="background-color: #efeeea; color: #555555; font-family: Arial, sans-serif; font-size: 14px;">Valverde</span> P. Gilbert Egan Bernal Barguil  
                Experimental evaluation of multi-antenna receivers for UAV communication in live LTE networks      Cache   Translate Page      

      Experimental evaluation of multi-antenna receivers for UAV communication in live LTE networks

      Izydorczyk, T., Bucur, M. C., Tavares, F. M. L., Berardinelli, G. & Mogensen, P. E., 2018, (Accepteret/In press) I : IEEE Globecom Workshops (GC Wkshps).

      Publikation: Bidrag til tidsskriftKonferenceartikel i tidsskriftForskningpeer review

      OriginalsprogEngelsk
      BogserieIEEE Globecom Workshops (GC Wkshps)
      StatusAccepteret/In press - 2018
      PublikationsartForskning
      Peer reviewJa

                ADP escogerá hoy su comité ejecutivo      Cache   Translate Page      
      Santo Domingo;- La Asociación Dominicana de Profesores (ADP) celebra hoy elecciones en las que los candidatos de la corriente Eugenio María de Hostos, con seguidores del Partido de la Liberación Dominicana, y José Francisco Peña  Gómez, del Partido Revolucionario Moderno, polarizan las simpatías para escoger a su nuevo Comité Ejecutivo Nacional.
      Unos 105,000 docentes tienen derecho al voto en estos comicios previstos para iniciar a las 9:00 de la mañana y que finalizarán a las 6:00 de la tarde.
      En el proceso serán elegidos 2,485 dirigentes nacionales y municipales. Dentro de estos figuran 21 al Comité Ejecutivo, cinco al Tribunal Disciplinario y cinco comisarios, según explicó Gilberto Almonte, presidente de la Comisión Nacional Electoral de la ADP, quien aseguró que la logística está montada.
      El actual presidente del gremio, Eduardo Hidalgo, de la corriente Eugenio María de Hostos, busca la reelección con el respaldo del bloque de alianzas Emilio Prud’ Homme, Pedro Henríquez Ureña, Doctor Octavio Ramírez Duval y la corriente Salomé Ureña de Henríquez. Hidalgo ha dicho que ganará con el 63% de los votos tras manifestar su compromiso con la preservación y el fortalecimiento de las conquistas del magisterio. El oficialista y actual diputado destacó que en su gestión los maestros han logrado conquistas como mejoras salariales y condiciones de trabajo y han terminado los perennes conflictos que enfrentaba la ADP.
      Su principal contrincante, Xiomara Guante, es miembro del Comité Ejecutivo Nacional de la ADP y pertenece a la corriente José Francisco Peña Gómez del PRM. A esta se le sumó la corriente magisterial Juan Pablo Duarte.
      La ADP surgió en 1969, a raíz de que el año escolar se viera amenazado por el cierre de los planteles públicos. Se fundó en 1970 y de esa fecha acá ha sido dirigida por 13 docentes.
      Las votaciones se realizarán en diferentes colegios de centros educativos y el método de escogencia de los candidatos se basa en función de la cantidad de votantes de cada plancha.
      Mientras que el presidente electo, junto a sus acompañantes, desempeñan los cargos y representan a la ADP por tres años.
      Otros seis aspirantes van de forma independiente encabezando planchas. La “Eladio Peña de la Rosa”, que encabeza Tomás Pichardo; “Urania Montás” de Altagracia Turbí; “Espacio Magisterial Narciso González” de Sixto Gavín; “Pedro Mir” de Justina Carvajal; “Fidel Ferrer” de Wilson Pérez, y la “Institucionalidad de la ADP” de Sócrates Montás. Igual existen once propuestas de carácter municipal.
      “Hay un gran entusiasmo e interés, sobre todo en las últimas horas, ya que todas las corrientes quieren ganar”, puntualizó Gilberto Almonte.
      Print Friendly, PDF & Email

                Hercules at Armageddon      Cache   Translate Page      
      I was a guest on Revealing the Truth with Rabbi Eric Walker yesterday to talk about my new book, Last Clash of the Titans.
                Hair Stylist- Gilbert, Franchise Location - Drybar - Gilbert, AZ      Cache   Translate Page      
      Valid cosmetology license for the state in which you are applying. Sell product, tools, and memberships. We’re committed to helping stylists grow in their...
      From Drybar - Wed, 10 Oct 2018 15:40:08 GMT - View all Gilbert, AZ jobs
                Macclesfield-201809-34-TheCloud-FernsView      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-34-TheCloud-FernsView


                Macclesfield-201809-41-TheCloud      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-41-TheCloud


                Macclesfield-201809-42-TheCloud-RadioTelescope      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-42-TheCloud-RadioTelescope


                Macclesfield-201809-35-TheCloud-BilberriesAndPines      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-35-TheCloud-BilberriesAndPines


                Macclesfield-201809-43-TheCloud-CheshireToFiddlersFerry      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-43-TheCloud-CheshireToFiddlersFerry


                Macclesfield-201805-178-Langley-BirchKnoll-AndTheMoon      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-178-Langley-BirchKnoll-AndTheMoon


                Macclesfield-201805-177-Redesmere-BigField      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-177-Redesmere-BigField


                Macclesfield-201809-38-TheCloud-Escarpment      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-38-TheCloud-Escarpment


                Macclesfield-201805-170-Errwood-Resvr      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-170-Errwood-Resvr


                Macclesfield-201805-176-Redesmere-Pool      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-176-Redesmere-Pool


                Macclesfield-201805-171-Langley-BirchKnoll-Valley      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-171-Langley-BirchKnoll-Valley


                Macclesfield-201805-175-Redesmere-Mere      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-175-Redesmere-Mere


                Macclesfield-201805-167-Errwood-Resvr-Rhodedendron-Sunburst      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-167-Errwood-Resvr-Rhodedendron-Sunburst


                Macclesfield-201809-33-TheCloud-ColourfulGorse      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-33-TheCloud-ColourfulGorse


                Macclesfield-201809-39-TheCloud-Steep      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-39-TheCloud-Steep


                Macclesfield-201809-37-TheCloud-TrigPoint-TowardsBosleyTower      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201809-37-TheCloud-TrigPoint-TowardsBosleyTower


                Macclesfield-201805-173-Bollington-NarrowBoatsAtMill      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-173-Bollington-NarrowBoatsAtMill


                Macclesfield-201805-172-Langley-BirchKnoll-CloseUp-HawthornBlossoms      Cache   Translate Page      

      Tony J Gilbert posted a photo:

      Macclesfield-201805-172-Langley-BirchKnoll-CloseUp-HawthornBlossoms


                Sedona, AZ Events: Sedona Arts Festival      Cache   Translate Page      
      Sedona Arts Festival From Gilbert, Arizona, Bruce Silkwood brings an exciting world of colorful canvases and sculpture depicting ancient cultures to the 2018 Sedona Art Festival, “Dancing with Jaguars”(pictured above), is a stylized Mayan Hieroglyph depicting a Mayan Priest dancing … Continue reading
                Les partisans de l’Aquarius ne sont pas en position de sermonner les Français, même le Figaro le dit      Cache   Translate Page      
      Et c’est dans le Figaro… tout arrive !   AQUARIUS :   Excellente tribune libre d’Edouard Tetreau dans @Le_Figaro appellant à aider notre prochain concrètement plutôt que notre lointain idéologiquement. pic.twitter.com/Ka9bVN6tnZ — Gilbert Collard (@GilbertCollard) 9 octobre 2018
                Esis Gilbert - Udp 4 (HD/720p/829 MB) WoodmanCastingX      Cache   Translate Page      
      Esis Gilbert - Udp 4 (HD/720p/829 MB) WoodmanCastingX


                Começou o set de ‘Canta Pra Subir’, comédia da Migdal e da Paris, que une uma família judia a outra umbandista      Cache   Translate Page      

























      Começou a ser rodada no Rio de Janeiro a comédia "Canta Pra Subir", dirigida por Caroline Fioratti ("Meus 15 Anos"), que conta a história do casamento dos jovens Lucas (Bruno Suzano) e Bebel (Samya Pascotto), que vivem uma espécie de Romeu e Julieta inter-religioso.  A primeira imagem divulgada do filme traz a bênção dos familiares no dia do casamento dos dois. O longa, escrito por Carolina Castro, Marcelo Andrade e também por Caroline Fioratti, é uma produção da Migdal Filmes, com coprodução da Fox Film do Brasil e distribuição da Paris Filmes/Downtown Filmes.

      - Este filme fala de um conflito que nasce do amor. O amor de um pai e de uma mãe que acham que sabem o que é melhor para seus filhos. E que querem impor suas tradições religiosas. Nada melhor que uma comédia para rirmos de nossas diferenças. Nosso país é muito sincrético, e a palavra da vez é tolerância. Como nosso elenco e equipe são formados por pessoas de diferentes religiões, de católicas a evangélicas, de espíritas a judeus, tratar do tema com humor tem sido tão divertido quanto respeitoso, diz a produtora Iafa Britz.
      O jovem casal só quer um casamento simples, o que não é o caso de suas respectivas famílias, já que os pais de Lucas são mãe e pai de santo de um terreiro de Umbanda, e os pais de Bebel, de uma tradicional família judaica.   Começa então uma divertida disputa acerca da cerimônia, protagonizadas pela Mãe de Santo Regina (Cacau Protásio), mãe de Lucas, e Samuel (Ary França), pai de Bebel, que lutam para que  suas respectivas tradições prevaleçam.
      Malu Valle, Lorena Comparato, Vinícius Wester, Bel Kutner e Maurício de Barros também integram o elenco. E uma especial participação de Berta Loran e Clementino Kelé.
      - A Paris Filmes acredita no gênero de Comédia e retoma com a Migdal Filmes uma parceria de longa data. “Canta Pra Subir” é o mais novo projeto conjunto, que esbanja originalidade e, sem dúvida, vem para fortalecer e engrandecer a comédia nacional, além de conquistar o público geral, a partir de uma proposta inovadora, bem feita e de qualidade, afirma Marcio Fraccaroli, CEO da Paris Filmes.  



      Elenco

      Bebel – Samya Pascotto

      Lucas – Bruno Suzano

      Samuel – Ary França

      Regina – Cacau Protásio

      Myriam – Malu Valle

      Jorge – Mauricio de Barros

      Cleide – Lorena Comparato

      Ilan – Vinicius Wester

      Jota – Ramon Francisco

      Youssef – Cassio Pandolph

      Adriana – Thuany Parente

      Nina – Ella Vasconcelos

      Sara – Bel Kutner

      Berta – Berta Loran

      Salomão – Gilberto Marmorosh

      Irandir – Clementino Kelé

      Jesus – Du Teixeira

      Nair – Carla Daniel


      Ficha técnica

      Produção: Iafa Britz e Carolina Castro

      Direção: Caroline Fioratti

      Roteiro: Carolina Castro, Caroline Fioratti e Marcelo Andrade

      Direção de Fotografia: Julia Equi

      Direção Arte: Ula Schliemann

      Figurino: Kika Lopes

      Produção Executiva: Marcelo Guerra

      Trilha Original: Plinio Profeta

      Uma Produção: MIGDAL FILMES

      Em coprodução: FOX FILM DO BRASIL

      Distribuição: PARIS FILMES/DOWNTOWN FILMES

      Financiamento: FSA/ANCINE

      Investimento: BB DTVM


      Sobre a diretora

      Caroline Fioratti é roteirista e diretora, formada em cinema pela FAAP. Seu mais recente trabalho é a direção e roteiro do longa-metragem “Meus 15 Anos”, com produção da Paris Filmes. Além de curtas premiados, criou, roteirizou e dirigiu a série infanto-juvenil “A Grande Viagem”, atualmente no ar na TV Brasil. Com Carlos Cortez, dirigiu a série médica “Unidade Básica”, para o Universal Channel. Corroterizou longas-metragens como “A Comédia Divina”, de Toni Venturi e “4X100”, de Tomás Portela. No momento, dirige um novo filme, “Canta Pra Subir”, da Migdal Filmes, onde dirigi e escreve. Seu próximo trabalho será na direção da segunda temporada de “Unidade Básica”, na Gullane.





                Extra-Kapitel von Maria the Virgin Witch angekündigt      Cache   Translate Page      

      Die aktuelle Ausgabe des Good! Afternoon Magazin kündigt an, dass Masayuki Ishikawa an einem On-Shot für Maria the Virgin Witch arbeitet. Das Kapitel des Manga soll am 7. November zur Feier des 10. Jahrestags des Manga erscheinen. Das Magazin schreibt, dass das Kapitel „Junketsu no Maria #Bernard Gilbert“ heißt und sich auf die Geschichte von Bernard […]

      Der Beitrag Extra-Kapitel von Maria the Virgin Witch angekündigt erschien zuerst auf Sumikai.


                Investering i ryggkirurgi      Cache   Translate Page      
      MALMÖ Regionstyrelsen har beslutat att investera 35 miljoner kronor i två nya operationssalar på Skånes universitetssjukhus, SUS. Salarna blir i en modul och ska användas när den stora ombyggnaden pågår på sjukhuset.– Det här är ett väldigt bra förslag som gör att vi kan fortsätta att operera med samma kapacitet även under ombyggnaden, konstaterar Gilbert Tribo (L).
                A legjobb gitárosokkal készítette el új albumát a közel 30 éve nagy beteg Jason Becker      Cache   Translate Page      
      Jason Becker a rajongók támogatásával rakta össze Triunphant Hearts című új lemezét, amely december 7-én jelenik meg, és olyan gitárosok szerepelnek rajta, mint Steve Vai, Joe Bonamassa, Paul Gilbert, Neal Schon, Marty Friedman, Michael Lee Firkins, Mattias IA Eklundh, Greg Howe, Jeff Loomis, Richie Kotzen, Gus G

                Começou o set de ‘Canta Pra Subir’, comédia da Migdal e da Paris, que une uma família judia a outra umbandista      Cache   Translate Page      
      Divulgação

      Começou a ser rodada no Rio de Janeiro a comédia "Canta Pra Subir", dirigida por Caroline Fioratti ("Meus 15 Anos"), que conta a história do casamento dos jovens Lucas (Bruno Suzano) e Bebel (Samya Pascotto), que vivem uma espécie de Romeu e Julieta inter-religioso.  A primeira imagem divulgada do filme traz a bênção dos familiares no dia do casamento dos dois. O longa, escrito por Carolina Castro, Marcelo Andrade e também por Caroline Fioratti, é uma produção da Migdal Filmes, com coprodução da Fox Film do Brasil e distribuição da Paris Filmes/Downtown Filmes.


      - Este filme fala de um conflito que nasce do amor. O amor de um pai e de uma mãe que acham que sabem o que é melhor para seus filhos. E que querem impor suas tradições religiosas. Nada melhor que uma comédia para rirmos de nossas diferenças. Nosso país é muito sincrético, e a palavra da vez é tolerância. Como nosso elenco e equipe são formados por pessoas de diferentes religiões, de católicas a evangélicas, de espíritas a judeus, tratar do tema com humor tem sido tão divertido quanto respeitoso, diz a produtora Iafa Britz.

      O jovem casal só quer um casamento simples, o que não é o caso de suas respectivas famílias, já que os pais de Lucas são mãe e pai de santo de um terreiro de Umbanda, e os pais de Bebel, de uma tradicional família judaica.   Começa então uma divertida disputa acerca da cerimônia, protagonizadas pela Mãe de Santo Regina (Cacau Protásio), mãe de Lucas, e Samuel (Ary França), pai de Bebel, que lutam para que  suas respectivas tradições prevaleçam.

      Malu Valle, Lorena Comparato, Vinícius Wester, Bel Kutner e Maurício de Barros também integram o elenco. E uma especial participação de Berta Loran e Clementino Kelé.
      - A Paris Filmes acredita no gênero de Comédia e retoma com a Migdal Filmes uma parceria de longa data. “Canta Pra Subir” é o mais novo projeto conjunto, que esbanja originalidade e, sem dúvida, vem para fortalecer e engrandecer a comédia nacional, além de conquistar o público geral, a partir de uma proposta inovadora, bem feita e de qualidade, afirma Marcio Fraccaroli, CEO da Paris Filmes.   

      Elenco
      Bebel – Samya Pascotto
      Lucas – Bruno Suzano
      Samuel – Ary França
      Regina – Cacau Protásio
      Myriam – Malu Valle
      Jorge – Mauricio de Barros
      Cleide – Lorena Comparato
      Ilan – Vinicius Wester
      Jota – Ramon Francisco
      Youssef – Cassio Pandolph
      Adriana – Thuany Parente
      Nina – Ella Vasconcelos
      Sara – Bel Kutner
      Berta – Berta Loran
      Salomão – Gilberto Marmorosh
      Irandir – Clementino Kelé
      Jesus – Du Teixeira
      Nair – Carla Daniel

      Ficha técnica
      Produção: Iafa Britz e Carolina Castro
      Direção: Caroline Fioratti
      Roteiro: Carolina Castro, Caroline Fioratti e Marcelo Andrade
      Direção de Fotografia: Julia Equi
      Direção Arte: Ula Schliemann
      Figurino: Kika Lopes
      Produção Executiva: Marcelo Guerra
      Trilha Original: Plinio Profeta
      Uma Produção: MIGDAL FILMES
      Em coprodução: FOX FILM DO BRASIL
      Distribuição: PARIS FILMES/DOWNTOWN FILMES
      Financiamento: FSA/ANCINE
      Investimento: BB DTVM

      Sobre a diretora
      Caroline Fioratti é roteirista e diretora, formada em cinema pela FAAP. Seu mais recente trabalho é a direção e roteiro do longa-metragem “Meus 15 Anos”, com produção da Paris Filmes. Além de curtas premiados, criou, roteirizou e dirigiu a série infanto-juvenil “A Grande Viagem”, atualmente no ar na TV Brasil. Com Carlos Cortez, dirigiu a série médica “Unidade Básica”, para o Universal Channel. Corroterizou longas-metragens como “A Comédia Divina”, de Toni Venturi e “4X100”, de Tomás Portela. No momento, dirige um novo filme, “Canta Pra Subir”, da Migdal Filmes, onde dirigi e escreve. Seu próximo trabalho será na direção da segunda temporada de “Unidade Básica”, na Gullane.

      Sobre a Migdal Filmes
      A Migdal Filmes tem uma carteira diversificada de projetos audiovisual, sempre visando acompanhar as mudanças e tendências do mercado. Em seu line up, a empresa carioca coleciona títulos que vão de grandes recordes de bilheteria a pequenos e premiados documentários.

      Dentre seus mais conhecidos projetos estão grandes títulos como "Minha Mãe É Uma Peça", que alcançou a maior bilheteria de 2013; "Minha Mãe É Uma Peça 2", uma das maiores rendas nacionais da história com mais de 9 milhões de espectadores; "Casa Grande, de Fellipe Barbosa, indicado a mais de dez festivais internacionais e ganhador de vários prêmios; e o também premiado documentário musical "Cássia Eller", de Paulo Henrique Fontenelle.

      A Migdal também produziu "Linda de Morrer", comédia estrelada por Glória Pires, "Irmã Dulce", de Vicente Amorim, cinebiografia da beata que, em vida, foi indicada ao Nobel da Paz; "Nosso Lar", em parceria com a Cinética Filmes, que levou mais de quatro milhões de espectadores aos cinemas de todo o Brasil e, com a Zencrane, o thriller dramático "Mundo Cão", de Marcos Jorge com Lázaro Ramos, Babu Santana e Adriana Esteves.

      Como destaques da produção de TV, produziu as três temporadas da série antológica "As Canalhas", cujo formato foi comprado pelo serviço de streaming norte-americano Hulu para versão americana. Também produziu cinco temporadas do humorístico "220 Volts", sucesso de público, além de mais de 100 horas de conteúdo para ficção e reality show na TV Paga. Para a VH1 e MTV, produziu duas temporadas do documentário musical "Música.Doc".

      Em dezembro de 2018, lança o romance "Intimidade entre Estranhos", de José Alvarenga Jr. Em 2019, o filme "Carlinhos e Carlão", estrelado pelo ator Luis Lobianco e dirigido por Pedro Amorim e a comédia “Canta pra Subir”, dirigida por Caroline Fioratti, com Cacau Protásio, Ary França e grande elenco.

      Sobre a Fox Film do Brasil
      Presente no mercado nacional desde 1920, a Fox Film do Brasil é uma das empresas com maior contribuição à indústria do entretenimento no país, atuando com destaque e garantindo a seus filmes amplo e diferenciado apoio de divulgação. Dentre os grandes sucessos distribuídos pela Fox, encontram-se: “A Forma da Água”, "O Regresso", "Birdman", "Deadpool", "A Culpa é das Estrelas", a franquia "X-Men", "Planeta dos Macacos", "As Aventuras de Pi", "Cisne Negro", as franquias "Como Treinar Seu Dragão", " Rio" e "A Era do Gelo". A Fox também tem uma área voltada para investimento e aquisição de títulos em língua estrangeira.   No Brasil, coproduziu e lançou inúmeros longas-metragens nacionais entre os quais os mais recentes: “Não Se Aceitam Devoluções”, “Lino”, "Em Nome da Lei", "Linda de Morrer" e outros sucessos como “Somos Tão Jovens", "Nosso Lar", "Copa de Elite", “Assalto ao Banco Central”, "Ensaio Sobre a Cegueira", "Se Eu Fosse Você 1 e 2", entre outros.

      Sobre a Paris Filmes
      A Paris Filmes é uma empresa brasileira que atua no mercado de distribuição e produção de filmes, primando pela alta qualidade cinematográfica. Além de ter distribuído grandes sucessos mundiais, como o premiado “O Lado Bom da Vida”, que rendeu o Globo de Ouro® e o Oscar® de Melhor Atriz a Jennifer Lawrence em 2013 e “Meia-Noite em Paris”, que fez no Brasil a maior bilheteria de um filme de Woody Allen, a distribuidora tem também em sua carteira os maiores sucessos do cinema nacional, como as franquias “De Pernas Pro Ar” e “Até Que a Sorte nos Separe”. Em 2017, a empresa esteve à frente de lançamentos como “La La Land – Cantando Estações”, “A Cabana”, “D.P.A: Detetives do Prédio Azul - O Filme”, “Extraordinário”, entre outros. Em 2018, a distribuidora apresenta um lineup diverso, que inclui títulos como “Nada a Perder”, “Baseado em Fatos Reais”, de Roman Polanski, “O Homem das Cavernas”, de Nick Park, “Robin Hood – A Origem”, entre outros.
                            
      Sobre a Downtown Filmes 
      Fundada em 2006, a Downtown Filmes é a única distribuidora dedicada exclusivamente ao cinema brasileiro. Desde 2011, ocupa a posição da distribuidora número 1 no ranking de filmes nacionais. De 2013 até hoje, vendeu mais de 50% de todos os ingressos de filmes brasileiros lançados. Até dezembro de 2017, a Downtown Filmes lançou 120 longas nacionais, que acumularam mais de 100 milhões de ingressos.